Saturday, April 13

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Braintree Town 2 Mansfield 1, Cambridge Utd 2 Barrow 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 AFC Telford 3, Forest Green 0 Southport 1, Hereford 1 Gateshead 1, Lincoln City 2 Tamworth 1, Newport County 2 Alfreton Town 0, Nuneaton 3 Hyde 1, Stockport 0 Dartford 1, Woking 5 Macclesfield 4.

South Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Truro City 0, Basingstoke 2 Boreham Wood 3, Bath City 1 Eastleigh 1, Billericay 1 Salisbury 2, Bromley 0 Hayes & Yeading 4, Eastbourne Borough 1 Chelmsford 2, Farnborough 1 Sutton Utd 3, Havant and W Dover abandoned, Tonbridge Angels 1 Staines Town 0, Welling 4 Weston-Super-Mare 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Concord Rgs 1 Harrow Borough 2, Enfield Town 0 Canvey Island 2, Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 East Thurrock Utd 3, Hastings Utd 1 Hendon 2, Lewes 0 Leiston 1, Lowestoft Town 2 Carshalton Ath 3, Margate 1 Metropolitan Police 2, Thurrock 1 Bognor Regis Town 2, Wealdstone 2 Cray Wdrs 0, Whitehawk 2 Bury Town 2, Wingate & Finchley 3 Kingstonian 0.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Grays Ath 2 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Harlow Town 2 Cheshunt 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 Aveley 1, Needham Market 0 Thamesmead Town 5, Potters Bar Town 2 Romford 2, Redbridge 1 Chatham Town 3, Soham Town Rgs 1 Ware 3, Tilbury 0 Waltham Abbey 2, Waltham Forest 1 Witham Town 2, Wroxham 2 Ilford 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Dereham Town 5 Walsham-le-Willows 0, Diss Town 0 Wivenhoe Town 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Brantham Ath 3, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Gorleston 0, Haverhill Rovers 3 Woodbridge Town 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Hadleigh Utd 3, Mildenhall Town 1 Stanway Rovers 2, Norwich Utd 1 Ely City 3, Wisbech Town 3 FC Clacton 1.

First Division: Cambridge University Press 3 March Town Utd 1, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Long Melford 0, Halstead Town 0 Whitton Utd 5, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Fakenham Town 2, Newmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town abandoned, Stowmarket Town 2 Debenham LC 1, Swaffham Town 0 Brightlingsea Regent 5, Team Bury v Downham Town postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 4 Stanway Rovers 0, FC Clacton 1 Maldon & Tiptree 6, Gorleston 0 Needham Market 5, Leiston 3 Dereham Town 0, Witham Town 3 Lowestoft Town 3.

First Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Brantham Ath 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Hadleigh Utd 4 Woodbridge Town 1, Walsham-le-Willows 1 Saffron Walden Town 2, Whitton Utd 1 Diss Town 4, Wivenhoe Town 2 Newmarket Town 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hullbridge Sports v Basildon Utd postponed, Takeley v Barkingside postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Haughley Utd 2, Coplestonians 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Felixstowe Utd 0 Leiston St Margarets 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Ipswich Exiles 0, Wickham Market 4 East Bergholt Utd 3.

Division One: AFC Crowley 2 Mendlesham 1, Cockfield Utd 1 Bramford Utd 12, Framlingham Town 2 Saxmundham Sports 4, Ransomes Sports 4 St Johns 2, Sporting 87 0 Wenhaston Utd 4, Trimley Red Devils 1 BT Trimley 3, Westerfield Utd 4 Henley Ath 1.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 4 Grundisburgh 2, East Bergholt Utd 1 Old Newton Utd 5, Haughley Utd 0 Achilles 2, Henley Ath 1 Coplestonians 3, Ipswich Ath 0 Capel Plough 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Ransomes Sports 2.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Felixstowe Utd postponed, BT Trimley 5 Cockfield Utd 4, Ipswich Exiles 2 Mendlesham 2, Saxmundham Sports 5 Framlingham Town 2, Sporting 87 3 AFC Crowley 3, Stanton 6 Leiston St Margarets 0, Westerfield Utd 3 Wickham Market 1.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary 1 AFC Hoxne 2, Bramford Road Old Boys 0 Somersham 4, Salvation Army 0 Bacton Utd 89 7, Sproughton Sports 3 Stowupland Falcons 3, Thurston 1 Waterside 3.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town 2 Elmswell 1, Bacton Utd 89 Res 3 Cedars Park 3, Coplestonians A 1 Great Blakenham 5, Halesworth Town 5 Stonham Aspal Res 1, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Walsham Le Willows A 2, Willis 5 Coddenham 3.

Division Four: Adhara 1 St Clements Hospital 1, AFC Hoxne Res 2 Tattingstone Utd 2, Benhall St Mary Res 0 Stradbroke Utd 4, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 0 Cedars Park Res 4, Felixstowe Harpers 6 Sizewell Associates 0.

Division Five: Somersham Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, St Johns Res 3 Woolverstone Utd 1, Stonham Aspal A 0 Aldeburgh Town Res 5, Stowupland Falcons Res 2 Waterside Res 2, Witnesham Wasps Res 7 Salvation Army Res 3.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res 2 Tattingstone Utd Res 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 Halesworth Town Res 11, Sproughton Sports Res 1 AFC Titans 2, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Elmswell Res 1.

Bob Coleman Cup: Semi Final: Achilles 1 Melton St Audrys 2, Crane Sports 1 Claydon 0.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

St Edmunds Cup Semi-Finals: RF Saints 1 Barons 6, Wickhambrook 2 Home Guard 5.

Division One: Ram Meadow 3 St Edmunds 3.

Division Two: Black Boy 1 Beck Row Res 5.

Bill Utting Cup: Sporting 87 3 Elephant & Castle 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Representative Friendly matches: Jersey Football League 4 Representative XI 1.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Quarter Final: Harwich & Parkeston Res 5 Holland FC Res 1, Tiptree Jobserve Res 0 Little Oakley Res 6.

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group A: Barnston AFC 2 Foxash Social 3, Bradfield Rovers 1 White Notley 3.

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group B: Lawford Lads 2 Hatfield Peverel 0.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 3 Haverhill Sports Association 3, Earls Colne 0 White Notley 1, Hatfield Peverel 2 Harwich & Parkeston 4, Holland FC 3 Hedinghams Utd 0.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Wormingford Wdrs 1, Clacton Utd 3 Gosfield Utd 1, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Coggeshall Town 2, Foxash Social 0 Tollesbury 9, Mersea Island 1 Tiptree Jobserve 3.

Reserve Premier Division: Gas Recreation 2 Great Bentley 2, Gosfield Utd 1 Earls Colne 2.

Reserve Division One: Hedinghams Utd 1 Boxted Lodgers 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter