Saturday, April 20

Blue Square Bet Premier

Premier Division: AFC Telford v Hereford, Alfreton Town v Forest Green , Barrow v Braintree Town, Dartford v Nuneaton, Gateshead v Ebbsfleet Utd, Grimsby v Newport County, Hyde v Lincoln City, Kidderminster v Stockport County, Macclesfield v Cambridge Utd, Mansfield v Wrexham, Southport v Luton, Tamworth v Woking (all kick offs 5.15pm).

South Division: Boreham Wood v Welling, Chelmsford v Basingstoke, Dover v Dorchester, Eastleigh v Tonbridge Angels, Hayes & Yeading v Eastbourne Borough, Maidenhead Utd v Bromley, Salisbury v Havant and W, Staines Town v Bath City, Sutton Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Truro City v Farnborough, Weston-S-Mare v Billericay.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Lowestoft Town, Bury Town v Margate, Canvey Island v Hastings Utd, Carshalton Ath v Wealdstone, East Thurrock Utd v Wingate & Finchley, Harrow Borough v Lewes, Hendon v Enfield Town, Kingstonian v Thurrock, Metropolitan Police v Concord Rgs.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Soham Town Rgs, Aveley v Potters Bar Town, Chatham Town v Heybridge Swifts, Cheshunt v Wroxham, Ilford v Harlow Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Tilbury, Romford v Waltham Forest, Thamesmead Town v Grays Ath, Waltham Abbey v Redbridge, Ware v Brentwood Town, Witham Town v Needham Market.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Godmanchester Rovers, CRC v Mildenhall Town, Ely City v Diss Town, FC Clacton v Gorleston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Norwich Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Wisbech Town, Stanway Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Walsham le Willows v Haverhill Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Dereham Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Stowmarket Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Great Yarmouth Town, Cornard Utd v Team Bury, Debenham LC v Newmarket Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Swaffham Town, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, March Town Utd v Halstead Town, Saffron Walden Town v Downham Town, Whitton Utd v Cambridge University Press.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v FC Clacton, Heybridge Swifts v Gorleston, Lowestoft Town v Needham Market.

First Division: Diss Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Halstead Town v Braintree Ath, Newmarket Town v Long Melford, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Hullbridge Sports, Basildon Utd v Sporting Bengal Utd, Bethnal Green Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Clapton (new), Burnham Ramblers v Gt Wakering Rovers, Eton Manor v Takeley (at Takeley FC), London Bari v Barking, Southend Manor v London APSA, Stansted v Enfield 1893.

Reserve Division East: Great Wakering Rovers v East Thurrock Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Takeley v Thurrock.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Grays Ath, Bethnal Green Utd v London APSA.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Capel Plough, Stanton v Leiston St Margarets, Wickham Market v Melton St Audrys.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, BT Trimley v AFC Crowley, Cockfield Utd v Westerfield Utd, Henley Ath v Framlingham Town, Ransomes Sports v Sporting 87, Saxmundham Sports v Mendlesham, St Johns v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Crane Sports, Capel Plough v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Henley Ath, Haughley Utd v Ransomes Sports, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Trimley Red Devils v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Ipswich Exiles, Framlingham Town v Cockfield Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Bramford Utd, Mendlesham v AFC Crowley, Sporting 87 v Wickham Market, Westerfield Utd v Stanton.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Waterside (1.30pm), Bildeston Rgs v Claydon, Parkside Utd v AFC Hoxne, Salvation Army v Somersham, Sproughton Sports v Bacton Utd 89 (1pm), Stonham Aspal v Bramford Road Old Boys, Stowupland Falcons v Thurston.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Willis, Bartons v Stonham Aspal Res, Coddenham v Walsham Le Willows A, Coplestonians A v Elmswell, Halesworth Town v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Four: Claydon Res v Ufford Sports, Felixstowe Harpers v AFC Hoxne Res, Tattingstone Utd v Adhara, Witnesham Wasps v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Witnesham Wasps Res, Somersham Res v Waterside Res, Stonham Aspal A v Salvation Army Res, Woolverstone Utd v St Johns Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Halesworth Town Res, Elmswell Res v Bildeston Rgs Res, Old Newton Utd A v Tattingstone Utd Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Shotley (3.15pm).

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Finals (kick off 1.30pm): Beck Row v Bury Rovers, Sporting 87 A Garboldisham, Ram Meadow v Ram Meadow Res, RF Saints bye.

Division One (kick off 2pm): St Edmunds v Beck Row, Westbury Utd v Homeguard, Barham Ath v Barons.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): RF Saints v Wickhambrook.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath v White Ensign (kick off 1.30pm), Harold Hill v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Kelvedon Hatch, M & B Club v Buckhurst Hill, Manford Way v Hannakins Farm, Rayleigh Town v Southminster St. Leonards.

Senior Division One: Galleywood v Springfield, Herongate Ath v Benfleet (kick off at 1.30pm), Newbury Forest v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Old Southendian v Old Chelmsfordians, Wadham Lodge v Runwell Hospital.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Ryan FC, Lakeside v Newham Utd, Leigh Ramblers v Roydon, Old Barkabbeyans v Epping.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Debden Sports, LOASS v Writtle, Shenfield AFC v Forest Utd, Stambridge Utd v Sungate (kick off at 1.30pm), Toby v Basildon Town (kick off at 1pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter