Saturday, April 5

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton 2 Welling 2, Barnet 2 Forest Green 1, Braintree 0 Salisbury 1, Cambridge 3 Southport 1, Chester 3 Hyde 2, Gateshead 5 Tamworth 0, Hereford 0 Woking 2, Kidderminster 0 Grimsby 1, Lincoln City 0 Dartford 0, Luton 1 Aldershot 0, Nuneaton 0 Halifax 1, Wrexham 1 Macclesfield 0.

South Division: Bath City 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Bishop’s Stortford 2 Dover Ath 2, Boreham Wood 4 Chelmsford City 3, Eastleigh 3 Whitehawk 2, Gosport Borough 1 Concord Rgs 2, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Bromley 0, Hayes & Yeading 2 Dorchester Town 0, Maidenhead Utd 3 Sutton Utd 2, Staines Town 1 Ebbsfleet 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Basingstoke Town 1, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Farnborough 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Hendon 2, Bury Town 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Carshalton Ath 1 Enfield Town 4, Cray Wdrs 0 Kingstonian 4, Dulwich Hamlet 4 Wingate & Finchley 2, East Thurrock Utd 2 Canvey Island 0, Hampton & RB 1 Lowestoft Town 2, Harrow Borough 2 Grays Ath 2, Leiston 3 Thamesmead Town 0, Lewes 0 Billericay Town 0, Margate 1 Bognor Regis Town 1, Metropolitan Police 2 Wealdstone 1,


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Aveley 0 Harlow Town 1, Burnham Ramblers 3 Brentwood Town 3, Erith & Belvedere 2 Maldon & Tiptree 4, Needham Market 1 Ware 0, Redbridge 0 Chatham Town 1, Soham Town Rgs 2 Barkingside 2, Thurrock 1 Dereham Town 3, Tilbury 2 Romford 1, VCD Ath 3 Witham Town 1, Waltham Forest 0 Heybridge Swifts 2, Wroxham 1 Cheshunt 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Newmarket Town 2, FC Clacton 1 Brantham Ath 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Haverhill Rovers 0 Diss Town 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 CRC 2, Norwich Utd 2 Hadleigh Utd 2, Stanway Rovers 0 Godmanchester Rovers 4, Thetford Town 2 Woodbridge Town 1, Walsham-le-Willows 5 Gorleston 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Ely City 2.

First Division: Cornard Utd 1 Fakenham Town 4, Debenham LC 0 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Dereham Town Res 3 Stowmarket Town 2, Downham Town 0 Haverhill Borough 3, Great Yarmouth Town 7 Needham Market Res 1, Long Melford 4 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Saffron Walden Town 5 March Town Utd 1, Swaffham Town 0 Halstead Town 1, Whitton Utd 2 Team Bury 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Lowestoft Town 1 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Witham Town 1 Brantham Ath 2.

First Division: Diss Town 2 Whitton Utd 6, Hadleigh Utd 2 Long Melford 2, Newmarket Town 1 Stowmarket Town 2, Woodbridge Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 0.

Chell Trophy Knock-out

Semi Final: Halstead Town Res 4 Great Yarmouth Town Res 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Clapton 3, Eton Manor 5 Basildon Utd 1, FC Romania 5 Takeley 1, Greenhouse London 2 Enfield 1893 5, London APSA 1 Hullbridge Sports 2, London Bari 0 Haringey Borough 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Southend Manor 0 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Stansted 4 Ilford 1,Tower Hamlets 2 Gt Wakering Rovers 2.

Reserve Division East: Great Wakering Rovers 1 Canvey Island 5, Thurrock 4 Tilbury 0.

Reserve Division Shield

Third Round Proper: East Thurrock Utd 2 Takeley 1 (played at Takeley).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 4 East Bergholt Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Capel Plough 4, Grundisburgh 4 Leiston St Margarets 1, Haughley Utd 3 Old Newton Utd 0, Melton St Audrys 0 Achilles 4, Wenhaston Utd 4 Stanton 0, Westerfield Utd 1 Wickham Market 1.

Division One: Bramford Utd 7 Sporting 87 1, Claydon 2 Ipswich Exiles 3, Framlingham Town 4 AFC Crowley 0, Henley Ath 2 Ipswich Ath 0, Parkside Utd 0 Trimley Ath 1, St Johns 3 Saxmundham Sports 0.

Intermediate Division A: AFC Crowley 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 12, East Bergholt Utd 2 Achilles 2, Old Newton Utd 3 Ipswich Valley Rgs 2, Ransomes Sports 2 Crane Sports 4, Westerfield Utd 11 Haughley Utd 0.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 0 Stanton 3, Claydon 2 Sporting 87 0, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town postponed, Mendlesham 2 St Johns 2, Saxmundham Sports 1 Ipswich Exiles 1, Wickham Market 3 Trimley Ath 1.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 1 Cedars Park 0, Bartons 1 Aldeburgh Town 2, Sproughton Sports 2 Somersham 3, Stonham Aspal 0 Bildeston Rgs 5, Stowupland Falcons 2 Cockfield Utd 1, Trimley Red Devils 1 Benhall St Mary 0.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res 8 Willis 0, Elmswell 3 Coplestonians A 4, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 4, Thurston 0 Boxford Rovers 0, Ufford Sports 2 Adhara 2, Walsham Le Willows A 3 Halesworth Town 2.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 0 Bacton Utd 89 Res 2, Cockfield Utd Res 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 0, Coddenham v Barham Ath postponed, Somersham Res v Woolverstone Utd postponed, St Clements Hospital 4 Stradbroke Utd 0, Waterside 4 Stonham Aspal Res 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 Tattingstone Utd 0.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 2 Sizewell Associates 0, Benhall St Mary Res 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Halesworth Town Res 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 1, Old Newton Utd A 7 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 4, Shotley 11 Elmswell Res 1, Sproughton Utd 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 4.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res 4 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4 AFC Elmsett 0, Salvation Army Res 6 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Shotley Res v AFC Titans postponed, Stonham Aspal A 9 Ufford Sports Res 3.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup: Barons 2 AFC Hoxne 2 (AFC Hoxne won 2-4 on pens), Garboldisham v St Edmunds A/W, Westbury Utd 3 Wickhambrook 1, Thurston Res 1 Coddenham 3.

Division One: Ram Meadow 1 RF Saints 2.

Division Two: Bury Rovers 0 Wortham 3, Bury Wdrs 0 Elephant & Castle 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Semi Final: Coggeshall Town 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 1, Boxted Lodgers 2 Little Oakley 1.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 0 Harwich & Parkeston 3, Earls Colne 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 0, Gas Recreation 11 Great Bentley 0, Holland FC 4 Coggeshall Town 1, Tiptree Jobserve 3 Lawford Lads 2, West Bergholt 0 Little Oakley 0, White Notley Barnston AFC 2.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Wormingford Wdrs postponed, Hedinghams Utd 0 West Bergholt Res 2, Mersea Islan 0 Bradfield Rovers 2, Panfield Bell 0 Rayne 4.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res 0 Colne Engaine 1, Harwich & Parkeston Res 4 Earls Colne Res 1.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 3 Bures Utd 2, Gosfield Utd Res 7 Mersea Island Res 1, Hatfield Peverel Res 4 Team Brantham 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter