Saturday April 12

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Luton 2 Braintree 3, Barnet 0 Halifax 4, Cambridge 7 Hyde 2, Dartford 0 Forest Green 1, Grimsby 2 Chester 1, Hereford 0 Gateshead 1, Kidderminster 2 Welling 0, Macclesfield 1 Aldershot 1, Salisbury 1 Lincoln City 2, Southport 2 Tamworth 0, Woking 2 Alfreton 1, Wrexham 3 Nuneaton 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Bath City 3 Hayes & Yeading 2, Boreham Wood 1 Whitehawk 3, Bromley Weston-Super-Mare , Chelmsford City 0 Eastleigh 0, Dorchester Town 1 Farnborough 0, Dover Ath 1 Staines Town 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Gosport Borough 3, Havant & Waterlooville Concord Rangers , Maidenhead Utd 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Sutton Utd 3 Ebbsfleet 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Wingate & Finchley 0, Bury Town 1 Cray Wdrs 0, Canvey Island 0 Hendon 0, Enfield Town 1 Maidstone Utd 1, Grays Ath 1 Wealdstone 1, Hampton & RB 0 Thamesmead Town 1, Harrow Borough 1 AFC Hornchurch 2, Kingstonian 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Leiston 3 East Thurrock Utd 1, Margate 1 Lewes 1, Metropolitan Police 3 Carshalton Ath 0.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Burnham Ramblers 1 VCD Ath 6, Chatham Town 1 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Erith & Belvedere 1 Waltham Forest 2, Harlow Town Cheshunt , Redbridge 4 Wroxham 0, Romford 1 Heybridge Swifts 3, Soham Town Rgs 2 Thurrock 3, Tilbury 0 Needham Market 2, Waltham Abbey 0 Barkingside 2, Ware 4 Dereham Town 0, Witham Town 1 Brentwood Town 0, AFC Sudbury 2 Aveley 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 CRC 2, Ely City 2 Stanway Rovers 1, FC Clacton 3 Diss Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 2 Woodbridge Town 1, Gorleston 3 Hadleigh Utd 1, Haverhill Rovers 0 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Mildenhall Town 0, Newmarket Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Norwich Utd 1 Walsham-le-Willows 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Thetford Town 1.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 6 AFC Sudbury Res 2, Debenham LC 2 Haverhill Borough 2, Dereham Town Res 0 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Halstead Town 0, March Town Utd 0 Cornard Utd 2, Needham Market Res 1 Long Melford 2, Saffron Walden Town 4 Fakenham Town 3, Stowmarket Town 0 Downham Town 1, Swaffham Town 1 Whitton Utd 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Ipswich Wdrs 3 Witham Town 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Walsham-le-Willows 3 Brantham Ath 2.

First Division: Diss Town 2 Newmarket Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 4 Saffron Walden Town 0, Halstead Town 5 Woodbridge Town 1, Long Melford 3 Wivenhoe Town 2, Whitton Utd 3 Stowmarket Town 1.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division East: East Thurrock 2 Burnham Ramblers 2.

Reserve Division West: AFC Hornchurch 2 Barking 0, Romford 3 Takeley 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Grundisburgh 2 Haughley Utd 4, Ipswich Valley Rangers 5 Melton St Audrys 0, Old Newton Utd 3 Crane Sports 6, Stanton 1 Achilles 2, Wenhaston Utd 1 Capel Plough 2, Wickham Market East Bergholt Utd .

Division One: AFC Crowley 1 Bramford Utd 6, Henley Ath 0 Claydon 0, Ipswich Exiles 0 Sporting 87 1, Parkside Utd 0 St Johns 0, Saxmundham Sports 0 Mendlesham 6, Trimley Ath 3 Ipswich Ath 0.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 4 Westerfield Utd 0, AFC Crowley 0 Old Newton Utd 5, Crane Sports 7 Melton St Audrys 0, East Bergholt Utd 1 Coplestonians 2, Haughley Utd 3 Grundisburgh 6, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Ransomes Sports 3 Wenhaston Utd 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 0 Stanton 2, Capel Plough 1 Henley Ath 5, Claydon 2 Wickham Market 0, Ipswich Exiles 1 Saxmundham Sports 4, Mendlesham 1 Leiston St Margarets 3, Sporting 87 1 Framlingham Town 3.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town 4 Salvation Army 1, Bartons 1 Somersham 5, Bildeston Rangers 0 AFC Hoxne 3, Sproughton Sports 0 Benhall St Mary 5, Stowupland Falcons 5 Stonham Aspal 3, Trimley Red Devils 1 Cockfield Utd 0.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res 2 Tacket Street BBOB 4, Boxford Rovers 5 Elmswell 1, Coplestonians A 0 Walsham Le Willows A 1, Halesworth Town 6 Thurston 1, Willis 0 Ufford Sports 3.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 2 St Clements Hospital 4, Cockfield Utd Res 6 Coddenham 3, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Waterside 4, Stradbroke Utd 0 Somersham Res 8, Tattingstone Utd 5 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 3, Woolverstone Utd 0 Barham Ath 11.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 4 Old Newton Utd A 0, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 8 Sizewell Associates 3, Elmswell Res 2 Halesworth Town Res 2, Shotley 11 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Witnesham Wasps Res 9 Tattingstone Utd Res 1.

Division Six: AFC Titans 4 Stonham Aspal A 2, Bildeston Rangers Res 7 AFC Elmsett 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2, Salvation Army Res 0 Stowupland Falcons A 4 , Sproughton Sports Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 5.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Semi Final: Coddenham 0 Elephant & Castle 2, AFC Hoxne 2 St Edmunds 1965 3.

Bill Utting Cup Semi Final: Bury Rovers 2 Garboldisham 6, Barons 4 Wickahambrook 2.

Division Two: Thurston Res 3 Ram Meadow Res 4.

Kent Blaxhill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup

Semi Final: Holland FC 2 Harwich & Parkeston 0, Little Oakley 0 Alresford Colne Rgs 5.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 0 Tollesbury 0, Coggeshall Town 0 Gas Recreation 3, Dedham Old Boys 2 Tiptree Jobserve 5, Great Bentley 2 Lawford Lads 1, University of Essex 4 Earls Colne 1, West Bergholt 6 White Notley 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2Wormingford Wdrs 2, Clacton Utd 2 Alresford Colne Rgs Res 0, Gosfield Utd 1 Bradfield Rovers 2, Kirby Ath 18 Panfield Bell 1, Mersea Island 2 Hedinghams Utd 3, Rayne 1Hatfield Peverel 2.

Division Two: Colne Engaine 11 Great Bentley Res 1, Earls Colne Res 1 Harwich & Parkeston Res 2, Gas Recreation Res 2 Dedham Old Boys Res 2, Tiptree Jobserve Res 5 Barnston AFC Res 0.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Team Brantham 4, Hatfield Peverel Res 0 Gosfield Utd Res 2, Lawford Lads Res 2 FC Clacton Res 5, White Notley Res 5 Bures Utd 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus