Saturday, April 12

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Luton v Braintree (12.52pm), Kick offs 3.07pm: Barnet v Halifax, Cambridge v Hyde, Dartford v Forest Green, Grimsby v Chester, Hereford v Gateshead, Kidderminster v Welling, Macclesfield v Aldershot, Salisbury v Lincoln City, Southport v Tamworth, Woking v Alfreton, Wrexham v Nuneaton.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Bath City v Hayes & Yeading,Boreham Wood v Whitehawk, Bromley v Weston-Super-Mare, Chelmsford City v Eastleigh, Dorchester Town v Farnborough, Dover Ath v Staines Town, Eastbourne Borough v Gosport Borough, Havant & Waterlooville v Concord Rangers, Maidenhead Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Sutton Utd v Ebbsfleet (all kick offs 3.07pm).

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Bognor Regis Town v Wingate & Finchley, Bury Town v Cray Wdrs, Canvey Island v Hendon, Enfield Town v Maidstone Utd, Grays Ath v Wealdstone, Hampton & RB v Thamesmead Town, Harrow Borough v AFC Hornchurch, Kingstonian v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v East Thurrock Utd, Margate v Lewes, Metropolitan Police v Carshalton Ath.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Burnham Ramblers v VCD Ath, Chatham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Erith & Belvedere v Waltham Forest, Harlow Town v Cheshunt, Redbridge v Wroxham, Romford v Heybridge Swifts, Soham Town Rgs v Thurrock, Tilbury v Needham Market, Waltham Abbey v Barkingside, Ware v Dereham Town, Witham Town v Brentwood Town, AFC Sudbury v Aveley.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v CRC, Ely City v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Diss Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Gorleston v Hadleigh Utd (3.07pm), Haverhill Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, Kirkley & Pakefield v Mildenhall Town, Newmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Norwich Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Wivenhoe Town v Thetford Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v AFC Sudbury Res, Debenham LC v Haverhill Borough, Dereham Town Res v Ipswich Wdrs, Great Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Cornard Utd (3.07pm), Needham Market Res v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v Whitton Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Ipswich Wdrs v Witham Town, Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Brantham Ath.

First Division: Diss Town v Newmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town, Long Melford v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Enfield 1893, FC Romania v London APSA, Gt Wakering Rovers v Ilford, Haringey Borough v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manor v Barking, Sporting Bengal v Greenhouse London, Stansted v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Tower Hamlets.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Canvey Island, East Thurrock v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserve Division West: AFC Hornchurch v Barking, Romford v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Grundisburgh v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Crane Sports, Stanton v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough, Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Claydon, Ipswich Exiles v Sporting 87, Parkside Utd v St Johns, Saxmundham Sports v Mendlesham, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, AFC Crowley v Old Newton Utd (at Old Newton), Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Haughley Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ransomes Sports v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Stanton, Capel Plough v Henley Ath, Claydon v Wickham Market, Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports, Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets, Sporting 87 v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Salvation Army, Bartons v Somersham, Bildeston Rangers v AFC Hoxne (one of two matches at Bildeston), Sproughton Sports v Benhall St Mary (one of two matches at Sproughton Sports), Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Red Devils v Cockfield Utd.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Boxford Rovers v Elmswell, Coplestonians A v Walsham Le Willows A, Halesworth Town v Thurston, Willis v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v St Clements Hospital, Cockfield Utd Res v Coddenham, Stonham Aspal Res v Waterside, Stradbroke Utd v Somersham Res, Tattingstone Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A , Woolverstone Utd v Barham Ath.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Old Newton Utd A, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Sizewell Associates, Elmswell Res v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps Res v Tattingstone Utd Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Stonham Aspal A, Bildeston Rangers Res v AFC Elmsett (one of two matches at Bildeston), Chantry Grasshoppers v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Salvation Army Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Sproughton Sports Res v Bacton Utd 89 A (one of two matches at Sproughton Sports), Ufford Sports Res v Shotley Res.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Semi Final (kick off 2pm): Coddenham v Elephant & Castle, AFC Hoxne v St Edmunds 1965.

Bill Utting Cup Semi Final (kick off 2pm): Bury Rovers v Garboldisham, Barons v Wickahambrook.

Division Two: Thurston Res v Ram Meadow Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus