Saturday, April 19

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Chester v Wrexham (12pm), Welling v Luton (12.30pm), Halifax v Macclesfield, Forest Green v Woking, Nuneaton v Barnet.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Sutton Utd, Concord Rangers v Dover Ath, Farnborough v Maidenhead Utd, Gosport Borough v Bath City, Hayes & Yeading v Boreham Wood, Staines Town v Chelmsford City, Tonbridge Angels v Bromley, Whitehawk v Dorchester Town (all kick offs 3pm).

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Hampton & RB, Carshalton Ath v Margate, Cray Wdrs v Harrow Borough, Dulwich Hamlet v Leiston, East Thurrock Utd v Metropolitan Police, Hendon v Grays Ath, Lewes v Bury Town, Lowestoft Town v Billericay Town, Maidstone Utd v Bognor Regis Town, Thamesmead Town v Canvey Island, Wealdstone v Kingstonian, Wingate & Finchley v Enfield Town.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Erith & Belvedere, Barkingside v Ware, Cheshunt v Chatham Town, Dereham Town v Romford, Heybridge Swifts v Witham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Abbey, Needham Market v Harlow Town, Thurrock v Redbridge, VCD Ath v AFC Sudbury, Waltham Forest v Tilbury, Wroxham v Burnham Ramblers.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Diss Town v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Kirkley & Pakefield, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City, Godmanchester Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Gorleston v Brightlingsea Regent, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Mildenhall Town v Thetford Town, Norwich Utd v Newmarket Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Needham Market Res, Braintree Town Res v Haverhill Borough, Downham Town v Cornard Utd, Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Long Melford v Dereham Town Res, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Team Bury v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Great Yarmouth Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Brightlingsea Regent v Lowestoft Town, Witham Town v Gorleston.

First Division: Halstead Town v Long Melford, Newmarket Town v Diss Town, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea v FC Romania, Eton Manor v haringey Borough, Greenhouse London v Gt Wakering Rovers, Ilford v Southend Manor, London Bari v Basildon Utd, Stansted v London APSA.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v E Thurrock Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Canvey Island, Southend Manor v Gt Wakering Rovers, Tilbury v Thurrock.

Reserve Division West: Chelmsford City v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Achilles, Stanton v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh (2.30pm).

Division One: Framlingham Town v Ipswich Exiles, Mendlesham v AFC Crowley. Parkside Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Ransomes Sports v St Johns, Trimley Ath v Sporting 87.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Haughley Utd, Old Newton Utd v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v AFC Crowley.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Sporting 87, Claydon v Ipswich Exiles, Framlingham Town v Wickham Market, Henley Ath v Saxmundham Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Mendlesham v Trimley Ath (1pm), St Johns v Stanton.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Trimley Red Devils, Aldeburgh Town v Bildeston Rgs, Bacton Utd 89 v Sproughton Sports, Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons, Salvation Army v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Bartons, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd.

Division Three: Boxford Rovers v Halesworth Town, Elmswell v Willis, Tacket Street BBOB v Coplestonians, Thurston v Adhara, Trimley Red Devils Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Ufford Sports v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Coddenham v Somersham Res, Stradbroke Utd v St Clements Hospital, Tattingstone Utd v Cedars Park Res, Waterside v Barham Ath, Witnesham Wasps v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Woolverstone Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Sproughton Utd, East Bergholt Utd A v Stowupland Falcons Res, Elmswell Res v Sizewell Associates, Halesworth Town Res v Aldeburgh Town Res (2.30pm), Old Newton Utd A v Shotley.

Division Six: Sporting 87 A v AFC Elmsett, Sroughton Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Stonham Aspal A v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stowupland Falcons A v AFC Titans.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup Semi Final: Coddenham Ath v AFC Hoxne, St Edmunds 1965 v Westbury Utd.

Division One: RF Saints v Garboldisham.

Division Two: Ram Meadow Res v Wickhambrook, Walsham le Willows B v Bury Wdrs.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter