Saturday, April 26

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Hereford, Alfreton v Macclesfield, Braintree v Grimsby, Chester v Salisbury, Halifax v Kidderminster, Forest Green v Wrexham, Gateshead v Cambridge, Hyde v Luton, Lincoln City v Barnet, Nuneaton v Dartford, Tamworth v Woking,Welling v Southport (all kick offs 5.30pm).

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Maidenhead Utd, Concord Rgs v Bath City, Eastleigh v Boreham Wood, Ebbsfleet v Dorchester Town, Farnborough v Eastbourne Borough, Gosport Borough v Bromley, Hayes & Yeading v Dover Ath, Staines Town v Basingstoke Town, Tonbridge Angels v Havant & Waterlooville, Weston-Super-Mare v Chelmsford City, Whitehawk v Sutton Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Metropolitan Police, Carshalton Ath v Hampton & RB, Cray Wdrs v Enfield Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Kingstonian, East Thurrock Utd v Bognor Regis Town, Hendon v Margate, Lewes v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Harrow Borough, Maidstone Utd v Grays Ath, Thamesmead Town v Bury Town, Wealdstone v Canvey Island, Wingate & Finchley v Billericay Town.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Waltham Abbey, Barkingside v AFC Sudbury, Brentwood Town v Harlow Town, Cheshunt v Witham Town, Dereham Town v Burnham Ramblers, Heybridge Swifts v Redbridge, Maldon & Tiptree v Ware, Needham Market v Chatham Town, Thurrock v Tilbury, VCD Ath v Romford, Waltham Forest v Soham Town Rangers, Wroxham v Erith & Belvedere.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC v Hadleigh Utd, Diss Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Godmanchester Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Norwich Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Ely City, Thetford Town v Haverhill Rovers, Walsham-le-Willows v FC Clacton.

First Division: Fakenham Town v Halstead Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town, Haverhill Borough v Dereham Town Res, Ipswich Wdrs v Saffron Walden Town, March Town Utd v Long Melford,

Team Bury v Braintree Town Res, Whitton Utd v Swaffham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gorleston (1pm), Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Witham Town v Stanway Rovers.

First Division: Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Great Wakering Rovers, Clapton FC v FC Romania, Enfield 1893 v Sawbridgeworth Town, Eton Manor v London Bari, Haringey Borough v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Ilford v Barking, London APSA v Greenhouse London.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Gt Wakering Rovers, Southend Manor v Canvey Island, Tilbury v E Thurrock Utd.

Reserve Division West: Takeley v Clapton.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Capel Plough, Melton St Audrys v Haughley Utd, Old Newton Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Stanton v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles, Wickham Market v Crane Sports.

Division One: Henley Ath v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Sporting 87 (2.30pm), Ipswich Exiles v AFC Crowley, Mendlesham v Bramford Utd, Parkside Utd v Claydon, Saxmundham Sports v Trimley Ath, St Johns v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v Ransomes Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd, Haughley Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v AFC Crowley.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Capel Plough v St Johns, Framlingham Town v Henley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Claydon, Leiston St Margarets v Sporting 87.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd 89, Benhall St Mary v Somersham, Bildeston Rangers v Stowupland Falcons, Cockfield Utd v Aldeburgh Town, Sproughton Sports v Bartons, Stonham Aspal v Salvation Army, Trimley Red Devils v Cedars Park.

Division Three: Adhara v Elmswell (at Elmswell), Halesworth Town v Boxford Rovers (2.30pm), Tacket Street BBOB v Thurston (at Whitton Sports Centre), Willis v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Woolverstone Utd, Somersham Res v Waterside, St Clements Hospital v Cedars Park Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Witnesham Wasps, Stradbroke Utd v Cockfield Utd Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Halesworth Town Res, Elmswell Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Ufford Sports Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Bildeston Rangers Res, Salvation Army Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Sporting 87 A v AFC Titans, Stowupland Falcons A v Sproughton Sports Res.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 1985 v Garboldisham, Westbury Utd v St Edmunds 1965 (all ko 2pm).

Division Two: Ram Meadow Res v Walsham le Willows B, Wickhambrook v AFC Hoxne A, Bury Rovers v Elephant & Castle (all ko 2pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter