Saturday, April 4

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Kidderminster, Barnet v Nuneaton, Eastleigh v Dover, Grimsby v Gateshead, Torquay v Dartford, Woking v Welling, Wrexham v Alfreton.

North Division: Brackley Town v Solihull Moors, Bradford Park Avenue v AFC Fylde, Colwyn Bay v Guiseley, Gloucester City v Leamington, Lowestoft Town v Worcester City, North Ferriby Utd v Chorley, Oxford City v Boston Utd, Stalybridge Celtic v Harrogate Town, Tamworth v Gainsborough Trinity.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v St Albans City, Bromley v Boreham Wood, Eastbourne Borough v Concord Rangers, Farnborough v Wealdstone, Gosport Borough v Weston-Super-Mare, Hayes & Yeading v Basingstoke Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Maidenhead Utd, Staines Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Sutton Utd v Chelmsford City.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Bury Town v VCD Ath, Enfield Town v Bognor Regis Town, Hendon v Maidstone Utd, Kingstonian v Canvey Island, Leatherhead v Leiston, Lewes v Harrow Borough, Metropolitan Police v East Thurrock Utd, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Margate, Tonbridge Angels v AFC Hornchurch, Witham Town v Dulwich Hamlet.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Barkingside, Burnham Ramblers v Aveley, Chatham Town v Soham Town Rangers, Cheshunt v Great Wakering Rovers, Dereham Town v Waltham Abbey, Harlow Town v Cray Wdrs, Redbridge v Brightlingsea Regent, Romford v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Tilbury v Ware, Wroxham v Needham Market.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, Diss Town v FC Clacton, Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Fakenham Town v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Norwich Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Gorleston, Mildenhall Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Thetford Town.

First Division: Great Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Haverhill Borough v Woodbridge Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Dereham Town Res, Leiston Res v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Team Bury, Needham Market Res v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v Cornard Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Hadleigh Utd, Gorleston v Witham Town, Stanway Rovers v Lowestoft Town.

First Division: Newmarket Town v Diss Town, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v Enfield 1893, Haringey Borough v Barking, Ilford v Bowers & Pitsea, London Bari v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserves Division: Barking v Takeley, Clapton v Great Wakering Rovers, East Thurrock v Southend Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Redbridge, Stansted v Tilbury, Sawbridgeworth Town v Tower Hamlets.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers (tbc), Capel Plough v Felixstowe Harpers Utd (tbc), Crane Sports v Claydon, Grundisburgh v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Somersham, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v Ipswich Ath, Sporting 87 v Henley Ath, St Johns v Old Newton Utd, Stow Utd v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Salvation Army, Bacton Utd 89 v Saxmundham Sports, Bartons v Adhara, Bildeston Rangers v Cedars Park, Stonham Aspal v Ransomes Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Boxford Rovers.

Intermediate Division A: Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Wickham Market v Capel Plough (Wickham Market -1 point).

Intermediate Division C: Ipswich Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Saxmundham Sports v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Debenham LC.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Ufford Sports, Sproughton Sports v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Tacket Street BBOB v Barham Ath.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Coddenham Ath v Woolverstone Utd, East Bergholt Utd A v Tattingstone Utd, Shotley v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers v Elmswell Res, Stradbroke Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Ufford Sports Res v Sizewell Associates.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Witnesham Wasps Res, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Sproughton Sports Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Gipping Press Cup

Semi Final: Claydon Res v Achilles Res, Ipswich Wdrs Res v Coplestonians Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock Out Cup - Semi-final: Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Coggeshall Town, Holland FC v Little Oakley.

Reserve Knock Out Cup - Semi-final: Boxted Lodgers Res v West Bergholt Res.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Tollesbury, Tiptree Jobserve v Barnston AFC, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Lawford Lads.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Holland FC Res, Bradfield Rovers v Little Oakley Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Hatfield Peverel, Gas Recreation Res v Elmden Rovers Clacton, Gosfield Utd v University of Essex Res.

Division Two: Earls Colne Res v Gosfield Utd Res, FC Clacton Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Team Brantham, Mersea Island Res v Gt Bentley Res, Tiptree Perrywood v Cinque Port.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter