Saturday, April 25

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Wrexham, Barnet v Gateshead, Braintree v Altrincham, Bristol Rovers v Alfreton, Chester v Nuneaton, Dartford v Lincoln City, Eastleigh v Kidderminster, Forest Green v Dover, Grimsby v Aldershot, Torquay v Macclesfield, Welling v Southport, Woking v Halifax (all kick offs 5.15pm).

North Division: AFC Fylde v Gloucester City, Boston Utd v Leamington, Brackley Town v Hednesford Town, Chorley v Solihull Moors, Lowestoft Town v Barrow, North Ferriby Utd v Bradford Park Avenue, Oxford City v Guiseley, Stalybridge Celtic v Gainsborough Trinity, Stockport v Harrogate Town, Tamworth v Hyde, Worcester City v Colwyn Bay.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Boreham Wood, Ebbsfleet v Bishop’s Stortford, Farnborough v Concord Rangers, Gosport Borough v Bromley, Havant & Waterlooville v Whitehawk, Hayes & Yeading v St Albans City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Eastbourne Borough, Staines Town v Bath City, Sutton Utd v Maidenhead Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Basingstoke Town.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Margate, Bury Town v Lewes, Canvey Island v Wingate & Finchley, Enfield Town v Witham Town, Hendon v Leiston, Kingstonian v Grays Ath, Leatherhead v Harrow Borough, Maidstone Utd v East Thurrock Utd, Metropolitan Police v AFC Hornchurch, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Tonbridge Angels v Dulwich Hamlet, VCD Ath v Billericay Town.

North Division: Aveley v Great Wakering Rovers, Brightlingsea Regent v Thurrock, Burnham Ramblers v Wroxham, Chatham Town v Needham Market, Dereham Town v Cray Wdrs, Harlow Town v Thamesmead Town, Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town, Redbridge v Cheshunt, Romford v Ware, Soham Town Rangers v AFC Sudbury, Tilbury v Barkingside, Waltham Abbey v Maldon & Tiptree.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Kirkley & Pakefield, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Mildenhall Town, Hadleigh Utd v Gorleston, Haverhill Rovers v Diss Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Fakenham Town, Newmarket Town v Norwich Utd, Thetford Town v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Dereham Town Res, Debenham LC v March Town Utd, Halstead Town v Haverhill Borough, Leiston Res v Kings Lynn Town Res, Long Melford v Downham Town, Needham Market Res v Braintree Town Res, Saffron Walden Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town v Woodbridge Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Halstead Town, Walsham le Willows v Lowestoft Town.

Division One: Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea v London Bari, Haringey Borough v Tower Hamlets, Hullbridge Sports v Greenhouse London, Takeley v Basildon Utd.

Reserves Division: Tilbury v East Thurrock (2pm), Barking v Thurrock (2.30pm), Great Wakering Rovers v Tower Hamlets (2.30pm), Hullbridge Sports v Stansted (2.30pm), Southend Manor v Takeley (2.30pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Redbridge.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Bramford Utd, Capel Plough v Ipswich Valley Rangers (2.30pm), Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Haughley Utd v Claydon, Leiston St Margarets v Stanton, Wenhaston Utd v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market.

Division One: Framlingham Town v Benhall St Mary, Ipswich Exiles v Somersham, St Johns v Sporting 87, Stow Utd v Ipswich Ath, Trimley Ath v Mendlesham.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Ransomes Sports, Bacton Utd 89 v Adhara, Bartons v Stowupland Falcons, Bildeston Rangers v Trimley Red Devils, Cedars Park v Saxmundham Sports, Stonham Aspal v Boxford Rovers.

Intermediate Division A: Old Newton Utd v Westerfield Utd .

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Stow Utd , Capel Plough v Haughley Utd (1pm), Mendlesham v Claydon.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary v Debenham LC , Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town (2.30pm), Ipswich Wdrs v AFC Hoxne .

Division Three: Barham Ath v Halesworth Town, Tacket Street BBOB v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Shotley v Tattingstone Utd, Stowupland Falcons Res v Stonham Aspal Res.

Division Five: Halesworth Town Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Old Newton Utd A v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Six: Sproughton Sports Res v Bacton Utd 89 A.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Wickhambrook, Home Guard v RF Saints, Westbury v St Edmunds.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Thurston, Ram Meadow v Beck Row.

Division Three: Ram Meadow Res v Walsham, Black Boy v Cedars Park.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus