Saturday, April 30

Saturday, April 30

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Wrexham, Braintree v Altrincham, Bromley v Aldershot, Cheltenham v Lincoln City, Chester v Gateshead, Dover v Forest Green, Halifax v Macclesfield, Guiseley v Torquay, Southport v Kidderminster, Tranmere v Grimsby, Welling v Boreham Wood, Woking v Eastleigh (all kick offs 5.30pm).

North Division: Brackley Town v Tamworth, Bradford Park Avenue v Gainsborough Trinity, Chorley v Telford, FC United of Manchester v Solihull Moors, Harrogate Town v Corby Town, Lowestoft Town v Gloucester City, North Ferriby Utd v Alfreton, Nuneaton v Hednesford Town, Stalybridge Celtic v Boston Utd, Stockport v Curzon Ashton, Worcester City v AFC Fylde.

South Division: Bath City v Margate, Chelmsford City v Basingstoke Town, Ebbsfleet v Eastbourne Borough, Gosport Borough v Hayes & Yeading, Havant & Waterlooville v Weston-Super-Mare, Hemel Hempstead Town v Whitehawk, Maidenhead Utd v Concord Rangers, Maidstone Utd v Bishop’s Stortford, Oxford City v Sutton Utd, St Albans City v Dartford, Truro City v Wealdstone.


You may also want to watch:


Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Saffron Walden Town, FC Clacton v Gorleston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Thetford Town, Hadleigh Utd v Swaffham Town, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ipswich Wdrs v Godmanchester Rovers, Long Melford v Mildenhall Town, Stanway Rovers v Norwich Utd, Walsham le Willows v Fakenham Town, Whitton Utd v Newmarket Town.

Most Read

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Leiston Res, Cornard Utd v Diss Town, Ely City v Halstead Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Team Bury, Kings Lynn Town Res v Braintree Town Res, March Town Utd v Debenham LC, Wivenhoe Town v Needham Market Res, Woodbridge Town v Haverhill Borough.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Diss Town v Brantham Ath, Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Witham Town v Lowestoft Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets, Southend Manor v Greenhouse Sports.

Reserves Division: Barking v Grays Ath (2.30pm).

ESL Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy: Clapton v Stansted.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Capel Plough v Stanton, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Somersham (3.30pm), Bacton Utd 89 v Henley Ath, Benhall St Mary v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v Ransomes Sports, Trimley Ath v Coplestonians.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Sproughton Sports v Barham Ath, Stonham Aspal v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Intermediate Division A: Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd, Westerfield Utd v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Trimley Ath (1.30pm), Bramford Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Coplestonians A v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Claydon, Wickham Market v Benhall St Mary.

Intermediate Division C: Leiston St Margarets v Ransomes Sports (10.30am), Division Three: Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd, Sizewell Associates v Coddenham Ath, Tacket Street BBOB v Shotley, Tattingstone Utd v Sproughton Utd.

Division Four: Sporting 87 A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stradbroke Utd v Stonham Aspal A (at Stonham Aspal), Woolverstone Utd v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res.

Division Five: Cedars Park A v Adastral Park.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Semi Final: White Ensign v Manford Way (2pm).

Premier Division: Harold Wood Ath v Bishops Stortford Swifts, May & Baker EC v Frenford Senior, Newbury Forest v Kelvedon Hatch, Newham Utd v Springfield, Rayleigh Town v Buckhurst Hill.

Division One: Runwell Hospital v Hutton, Snaresbrook v Old Southendian (1.30pm).

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Catholic Utd, Great Baddow v Westhamians, Lakeside v Rochford Town.

Division Three: Benfleet v Frenford Senior Res, Hutton Res v Sungate.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds v Bedricsworth.

Division Two: Trunk v RF Saints, Bury Town v Elmswell, Bury Wdrs v Thurston.

Division Three: Walsham v Weeting.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter