Saturday, April 16

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Boreham Wood 2, Bromley 0 Torquay 2, Cheltenham 2 Halifax 0, Chester 4 Welling 0, Dover 1 Grimsby 1, Eastleigh 2 Altrincham 0, Forest Green 1 Woking 2, Gateshead 2 Braintree 3, Kidderminster 0 Barrow 0, Macclesfield 1 Guiseley 0, Southport 2 Lincoln City 2, Tranmere 1 Wrexham 2.

North Division: Brackley Town 1 Chorley 1, Bradford Park Avenue 3 Worcester City 1, Curzon Ashton 2 Gloucester City 2, FC United of Manchester 0 Stalybridge Celtic 1, Gainsborough Trinity 1 Lowestoft Town 1, Harrogate Town 0 Boston Utd 0, North Ferriby Utd 2 Telford 0, Solihull Moors 1 Hednesford Town 2, Stockport 2 Corby Town 2, Tamworth 3 AFC Fylde 1.

South Division: Bath City 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Bishop’s Stortford 4 Margate 1, Chelmsford City 6 Gosport Borough 1, Dartford 0 Basingstoke Town 0, Hayes & Yeading 2 Concord Rangers 2, Hemel Hempstead Town 3 Oxford City 1, St Albans City 6 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Sutton Utd 2 Ebbsfleet 0, Truro City 1 Maidstone Utd 3, Wealdstone 0 Maidenhead Utd 0, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Whitehawk 2.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Brentwood Town 2 Metropolitan Police 3, Canvey Island 3 Burgess Hill Town 3, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Lewes 1, East Thurrock Utd 2 Harrow Borough 0, Enfield Town 3 Needham Market 0, Grays Ath 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 3, Hendon v Billericay Town postponed, Leatherhead 0 Farnborough 1, Leiston 0 Bognor Regis Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 3 Merstham 2, Wingate & Finchley 2 VCD Ath 0.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Heybridge Swifts 1, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Barkingside 2, Cheshunt 2 Romford 0, Dereham Town v Aveley postponed, Haringey Borough v Soham Town Rangers postponed, Harlow Town 3 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Maldon & Tiptree v Witham Town postponed, Phoenix Sports 1 AFC Sudbury 4, Redbridge 0 Bury Town 1, Thurrock 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Tilbury 1 Thamesmead Town 0, Wroxham v Cray Wdrs postponed.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Mildenhall Town postponed, FC Clacton v Thetford Town postponed, Godmanchester Rovers v Brantham Ath postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 7 Whitton Utd 0, Long Melford 6 Newmarket Town 1, Norwich Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd postponed, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town postponed.

First Division: Downham Town 2 Braintree Town 1, Ely City v AFC Sudbury Res postponed, Great Yarmouth Town v Woodbridge Town postponed, Halstead Town 3 Stowmarket Town 2, Haverhill Borough v Debenham LC postponed, Kings Lynn Town Res v Wivenhoe Town postponed, March Town Utd 1 Diss Town 3, Needham Market 1 Leiston Res 4, Team Bury v Dereham Town Res postponed.

Reserve League: Brantham Ath 0 Newmarket Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Cornard Utd postponed, Hadleigh Utd 3 Stanway Rovers 1, Lowestoft Town v Long Melford postponed, Saffron Walden Town 0 Diss Town 1, Whitton Utd 3 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows postponed, Woodbridge Town 1 Stowmarket Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 3 Stansted 4, Bowers & Pitsea 3 Enfield 1893 1, Eton Manor v Newham postponed, Ilford 2 Basildon Utd 3, London Bari v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Southend Manor v Greenhouse Sports postponed.

Reserves Division: Thurrock 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Waltham Abbey v Barking postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 7 Stanton 1, Grundisburgh 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Westerfield Utd 1 Ipswich Ath 3, Wickham Market 0 East Bergholt Utd 5.

Division One: Coplestonians 1 Sporting 87 0, Old Newton Utd 4 AFC Hoxne 1, Ransomes Sports 5 Mendlesham 3.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 6 Witnesham Wasps 3, Barham Ath 5 Cedars Park 4, Bartons 3 Salvation Army 0, Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Stonham Aspal 8, Sproughton Sports 0 Trimley Red Devils 3.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 3 Sporting 87 2, Crane Sports 5 Capel Plough 3, East Bergholt Utd 1 Coplestonians 1, Wenhaston Utd 3 Westerfield Utd 2.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Bramford Utd 1 Haughley Utd 3, Claydon 0 Trimley Ath 3, Coplestonians A 1 AFC Hoxne 3, Ipswich Ath 2 Framlingham Town 2.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 3 Old Newton Utd A 1, Cedars Park 2 Stowupland Falcons 2, Somersham 2 Debenham LC 1, Trimley Red Devils 3 Leiston St Margarets 1.

Division Three: Sproughton Utd 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 5, Ufford Sports 0 Coddenham Ath 2.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 0 Woolverstone Utd 5, Stradbroke Utd 5 AFC Elmsett 3, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 Cockfield Utd Res 1.

Division Five: AFC Titans 1 Adastral Park 7.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Final: FC Hamlets UCC Dispora (at Cockfosters FC)

Premier Division: Harold Hill 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3, Harold Wood Ath 0 May & Baker EC 1, Manford Way 3 Springfield 1, Newham Utd 1 Frenford Senior 2, White Ensign 4 Buckhurst Hill 2.

Division One: Basildon Town 2 Snaresbrook 3, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians postponed.

Division Two: Lakeside 2 Herongate Ath 3, Ramsden Scotia 2 Great Baddow 2, Rochford Town 0 Catholic Utd 1.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 1 Benfleet 4, Hutton Res v Debden Sports postponed, Southend Sports 4 Harold Wood Ath Res 0, Sungate 6 Leytonstone Utd 0.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedricsworth 3 Bury Town Rams 2, Westbury 2 Stanton 6.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B 0 Trunk 8, Elmswell v Thurston postponed..

Division Three: Walsham le Willows B 0 AFC Weeting 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 3 Hatfield Peverel 2, Earls Colne v Holland FC postponed, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 2, Little Oakley 2 Barnston AFC 0, West Bergholt 1 Gas Recreation 9.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0 Dedham Old Boys 0, Bradfield Rovers 5 West Bergholt Res 4, Gas Recreation Res v University of Essex Res postponed, Hedinghams Utd 3 Boxted Lodgers 2, Kelvedon Social 1 Coggeshall Town Res 0, Mersea Island v Little Oakley Res postponed, Weeley Ath 2 Holland FC Res 0, Wormingford Wdrs 2 Cinque Port 1.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 FC Clacton Res 11, Colchester Ath 1 Cressing Utd 5, Great Bentley 6 Kelvedon Social Res 3, Hatfield Peverel Res v Team Brantham postponed, Lawford Lads Res 7 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, Little Oakley A 2 Tiptree Park 2, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Brightlingsea Regent A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus