Saturday, April 23

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Southport, Altrincham v Welling, Boreham Wood v Guiseley, Eastleigh v Tranmere, Forest Green v Halifax, Gateshead v Bromley, Grimsby v Chester, Kidderminster v Dover, Lincoln City v Woking, Macclesfield v Cheltenham, Torquay v Barrow, Wrexham v Braintree.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Harrogate Town, Telford v Worcester City, Alfreton v Stockport, Boston Utd v Nuneaton, Corby Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Curzon Ashton v Brackley Town, Gainsborough Trinity v FC United of Manchester, Gloucester City v North Ferriby Utd, Hednesford Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Solihull Moors v Chorley, Tamworth v Lowestoft Town.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Truro City, Concord Rangers v Havant & Waterlooville, Dartford v Oxford City, Eastbourne Borough v Gosport Borough, Hayes & Yeading v Bath City, Margate v Hemel Hempstead Town, Sutton Utd v Chelmsford City, Wealdstone v St Albans City, Weston-Super-Mare v Maidenhead Utd, Whitehawk v Maidstone Utd.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town v Wingate & Finchley, Bognor Regis Town v Hendon, Burgess Hill Town v Tonbridge Angels, Farnborough v Brentwood Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Enfield Town, Harrow Borough v Leatherhead, Lewes v East Thurrock Utd, Merstham v Kingstonian, Metropolitan Police v Leiston, Needham Market v Dulwich Hamlet, Staines Town v Canvey Island, VCD Ath v Grays Ath.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Harlow Town, Aveley v Thurrock, Barkingside v Dereham Town, Bury Town v AFC Hornchurch, Cray Wdrs v Maldon & Tiptree, Great Wakering Rovers v Haringey Borough, Heybridge Swifts v Phoenix Sports, Romford v Wroxham, Soham Town Rangers v Tilbury, Thamesmead Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Waltham Abbey v Redbridge, Witham Town v Cheshunt.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Walsham le Willows, Fakenham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Godmanchester Rovers v Whitton Utd, Gorleston v Stanway Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v FC Clacton, Mildenhall Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Norwich Utd v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v Thetford Town, Swaffham Town v Ipswich Wdrs.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Needham Market Res, Debenham LC v Cornard Utd, Diss Town v Team Bury, Halstead Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Haverhill Borough v Downham Town, Leiston Res v Ely City, Stowmarket Town v March Town Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

Reserve League: Brightlingsea Regent v Stowmarket Town, Cornard Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Lowestoft Town v Brantham Ath, Stanway Rovers v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Diss Town, Woodbridge Town v Witham Town.

Essex Senior League Challenge Cup: Basildon Utd v Takeley.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Ilford, Clapton v Stansted, Greenhouse Sports v Sporting Bengal Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Newham v Southend Manor, Wadham Lodge v Eton Manor.

Reserves Division: Barking v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Bramford Utd v Framlingham Town, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Capel Plough, Stanton v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Wickham Market v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Sporting 87, Coplestonians v Claydon, Henley Ath v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Ath v AFC Hoxne.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Stowupland Falcons, Bildeston Rangers v Bartons, Cedars Park v Witnesham Wasps, Salvation Army v Bramford Road Old Boys, Stonham Aspal v Barham Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Sproughton Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Old Newton Utd v Sporting 87, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Ath, Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Wdrs (12.30pm), Claydon v Henley Ath, Haughley Utd v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Ransomes Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Debenham LC, Old Newton Utd A v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Three: Coddenham Ath v Shotley, Elmswell v Cockfield Utd, Halesworth Town v Tacket Street BBOB, Tattingstone Utd v Sizewell Associates.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett v Kesgrave Kestrels, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Stonham Aspal A v Halesworth Town Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Woolverstone Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Cockfield Utd Res, Adastral Park v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, AFC Titans v Stage Event Security, Sproughton Sports Res v Needham Market Phoenix.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Frenford Senior, Kelvedon Hatch v Buckhurst Hill, Manford Way v May & Baker EC (1.30pm), Newbury Forest v Springfield, White Ensign v Harold Wood Ath.

Division One: Hutton v Toby, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Catholic Utd, Great Baddow v Roydon, Herongate Ath v Westhamians.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res v Epping, Harold Wood Ath Res v Benfleet, Leytonstone Utd v Hutton Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Three Knock Out Cup Final: AFC Weeting v Vipers (at Walsham le Willows), 2pm.

Division One Knock Out Cup Final: Stanton v St Edmunds (at Walsham le Willows), 6pm.

Division One: Bury Town v Bedricsworth.

Division Two: Trunk v Black Boy, Thurston v Bury Wdrs, RF Saints v Bury Town.

Division Three: Walsham v Beck Row.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus