Saturday, April 9

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Altrincham 0 Bromley 0, Barrow 1 Macclesfield 1, Boreham Wood 0 Southport 2, Braintree 1 Forest Green 1, Halifax 0 Aldershot 2, Grimsby 0 Eastleigh 0, Guiseley 0 Cheltenham 2, Lincoln City 2 Chester 1, Torquay 0 Tranmere 1, Welling 1 Kidderminster 2, Woking 1 Gateshead 1, Wrexham 0 Dover 1.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 North Ferriby Utd 3, Alfreton 3 Harrogate Town 2, Boston Utd 3 Bradford Park Avenue 0, Chorley 3 Gainsborough Trinity 1, Corby Town 2 FC United of Manchester 3, Gloucester City 0 Brackley Town 0, Hednesford Town 2 Tamworth 1, Lowestoft Town 0 Curzon Ashton 0, Stalybridge Celtic 2 Nuneaton 5, Telford 0 Solihull Moors 3, Worcester City 2 Stockport 3.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Weston-Super-Mare 2, Concord Rangers 1 Bath City 2, Eastbourne Borough 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 3, Ebbsfleet 3 Chelmsford City 1, Gosport Borough 0 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Havant & Waterlooville v Truro City postponed, Maidenhead Utd 0 St Albans City 1, Maidstone Utd 1 Dartford 2, Margate 0 Sutton Utd 4, Oxford City 2 Hayes & Yeading 2, Whitehawk 3 Wealdstone 0.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 5 Leatherhead 0, Brentwood Town 0 Kingstonian 0, Burgess Hill Town v Hendon postponed, East Thurrock Utd 4 VCD Ath 1, Farnborough 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 3, Grays Ath 0 Needham Market 2, Harrow Borough 1 Wingate & Finchley 0, Leiston 1 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Lewes 2 Staines Town 2, Merstham 0 Enfield Town 4, Metropolitan Police 0 Canvey Island 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Billericay Town 2.

North Division: Barkingside 0 Redbridge 1, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Aveley 0, Cray Wdrs 0 Romford 1, Dereham Town v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Haringey Borough 0 AFC Hornchurch 3, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Thamesmead Town 3, Phoenix Sports 2 Harlow Town 2, Thurrock 0 Bury Town 1, Tilbury 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Waltham Abbey 0 Heybridge Swifts 3, Witham Town 3 Soham Town Rangers 2, Wroxham 0 Cheshunt 3.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, FC Clacton 2 Norwich Utd 4, Godmanchester Rovers 4 Newmarket Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Whitton Utd 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Fakenham Town 2, Mildenhall Town 4 Haverhill Rovers 1, Saffron Walden Town 0 Long Melford 2, Stanway Rovers 7 Walsham le Willows 0, Swaffham Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 0 March Town Utd 7, Braintree Town Res 0 Ely City 4, Diss Town 1 Leiston Res 1, Needham Market Res 2 Great Yarmouth Town 6, Stowmarket Town 7 Dereham Town Res 0, Wivenhoe Town v Debenham LC postponed, Woodbridge Town 1 Downham Town 0.

Reserve League: Halstead Town v Lowestoft Town postponed, Walsham le Willows 1 Newmarket Town 2, Whitton Utd 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Cornard Utd 1 Haughley Utd 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 4 Newham 1, Burnham Ramblers 2 Greenhouse Sports 0, Enfield 1893 2 Tower Hamlets 1, FC Romania 2 Clapton 0, London Bari Wadham Lodge , Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Ilford 1, Stansted 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Takeley 0 Basildon Utd 4, Waltham Forest 4 Hullbridge Sports 0, Eton Manor 0 Bowers & Pitsea 5.

Reserves Division: Heybridge Swifts 0 Waltham Abbey 4. Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Southend Manor 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Westerfield Utd 0, Bramford Utd 1 Grundisburgh 0, Capel Plough 3 Wickham Market 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Crane Sports 1, Ipswich Ath 3 Leiston St Margarets 1.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 0 AFC Hoxne 4, Benhall St Mary 3 Trimley Ath 0, Claydon 1 Sporting 87 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 Coplestonians 6, Mendlesham 2 Henley Ath 5.

Division Two: Bartons 1 Cedars Park 3, Bildeston Rangers 0 Sproughton Sports 6, Stonham Aspal 4 Salvation Army 2, Stowupland Falcons 3 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 0, Trimley Red Devils 4 Barham Ath 1.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd 0 Achilles 1, Mendlesham 0 Westerfield Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Wenhaston Utd 2 Coplestonians 1.

Intermediate Division B: Ipswich Wdrs v Ipswich Ath postponed, Wickham Market 1 Coplestonians A 1.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Somersham 4, Debenham LC 0 Stonham Aspal 3, Leiston St Margarets 1 Cedars Park 1, Old Newton Utd A 2 Trimley Red Devils 1, Ransomes Sports 5 Bacton Utd 89 2.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Ufford Sports 3, Cockfield Utd 3 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Coddenham Ath 9 Saxmundham Sports 2, Tattingstone Utd 2 Halesworth Town 8.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 2 Sporting 87 A 2, Halesworth Town Res 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 5, Stradbroke Utd v Stonham Aspal A postponed, Woolverstone Utd 1 Cockfield Utd 2.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A 3 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0, Cedars Park A 4 Sutton Heath Saxons 3, Needham Market Phoenix 0 Adastral Park 7, Stage Event Security 5 AFC Titans 1.

Goals of Ipswich Cup semi final: Crane Sports Res 3 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Framlingham Town Res 3 Grundisburgh Res 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Haughley Utd 2 Cornard Utd 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Final: AFC Weeting v Thurston postponed.

Mick McNeil Cup Final: St Edmunds v Vipers postponed.

Division One: Bury Town Rams 2 Bedricsworth 4.

Division Two: RF Saints 1 Bury Town Rams 4, Trunk 3 Bury Wdrs 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus