Saturday, April 1

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Boreham Wood 2 Macclesfield Town 4, Dagenham & Redbridge 4 Eastleigh 0, Dover Ath 2 Gateshead 0, Forest Green Rovers 0 North Ferriby Utd 1, Lincoln City 1 Bromley 0, Maidstone Utd 2 Barrow 1, Solihull Moors 0 Aldershot Town 2, Southport 0 Guiseley 1, Torquay Utd 0 Chester 1, Woking 2 Sutton Utd 1, Wrexham 0 Tranmere Rovers 1, York City 3 Braintree Town 0.

South Division: Bath City 1 Maidenhead Utd 5, Bishop’s Stortford 0 Oxford City 2, East Thurrock Utd 2 Whitehawk 3, Eastbourne Borough 5 Wealdstone 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 5 Welling Utd 1, Gosport Borough 1 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Hampton & Richmond 0 Chelmsford City 2, Hemel Hempstead Town 2 Dartford 2, Hungerford Town 0 St Albans City 0, Margate 2 Truro City 1, Poole Town 2 Concord Rangers 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Leiston 0, Canvey Island 3 Harrow Borough 0, Enfield Town 1 Bognor Regis Town 0, Folkestone Invicta 2 Metropolitan Police 0, Harlow Town 2 Burgess Hill Town 2, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Hendon 1 Tonbridge Angels 2, Kingstonian 1 Leatherhead 2, Merstham 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Staines Town 4 Needham Market 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Grays Ath 0, Worthing 0 AFC Sudbury 0.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Bowers & Pitsea 4 Dereham Town 0, Brentwood Town 0 Soham Town Rangers 1, Brightlingsea Regent 2 AFC Hornchurch 1, Bury Town 2 Thamesmead Town 0, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Wroxham 0, Norwich Utd 2 Cheshunt 2, Phoenix Sports 3 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Thurrock 1 Haringey Borough 1, Tilbury 2 Romford 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Ware 2 Witham Town 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Haverhill Borough v Crane Sports abandoned.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Fakenham Town 5 Saffron Walden Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Godmanchester Rovers 2 Gorleston 1, Newmarket Town 5 Haverhill Rovers 3, Stanway Rovers 0 Swaffham Town 2, Thetford Town 5 Hadleigh Utd 2, Walsham le Willows 1 Great Yarmouth Town 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Stowmarket Town 3, Cornard Utd 1 Braintree Town Res 3, Framlingham Town 0 Woodbridge Town 1, Halstead Town 0 Debenham LC 0,Holland FC 3 Wisbech St Mary 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 0 Diss Town 2, Leiston Res 0 Whitton Utd 5.

Reserves League: Saffron Walden Town 6 Cornard Utd 0, Stowmarket Town 5 Newmarket Town 2, Wivenhoe Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Woodbridge Town 4 Hadleigh Utd 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Eton Manor 2 Basildon Utd 3, Haringey & Waltham 0 Clapton 1, Ilford 3 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Stansted 0 Barking 0, Takeley 5 Burnham Ramblers 1, Tower Hamlets 1 FC Romania 4, Waltham Forest 4 Enfield 1893 0, West Essex 0 Wadham Lodge 0.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Heybridge Swifts 7, Barking 4 Bishop’s Stortford 3, Sawbridgeworth Town FC Barkingside .

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 3 Ipswich Ath 0, East Bergholt Utd 0 Westerfield Utd 0, Grundisburgh 3 Stanton 2, Haughley Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 3.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 3 Mendlesham 0, AFC Kesgrave 2 Stowupland Falcons 4, Benhall St Mary 1 Claydon 0, Ipswich Exiles 1 Trimley Ath 2, Old Newton Utd 2 Trimley Red Devils 9, Sporting ‘87 3 Bacton Utd ‘89 1.

Division Two: BROB1 Barham Ath 0, Cedars Park 7 Chantry Grasshoppers 0, Coddenham Ath 0 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Halesworth Town 0 Shotley 5, Somersham 0 Bildeston Rangers 5.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 6 Ufford Sports 0, Elmswell 2 Adastral Park 5, Newton Road 1 Salvation Army 1, Tattingstone Utd 3 Saxmundham Sports 9, Woolverstone Utd 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 4.

League A: Achilles 1 AFC Hoxne 4, Crane Sports 0 Old Newton Utd 1, Mendlesham 1 Framlingham Town 3, Sporting ‘87 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 1 Coplestonians 1.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 4 Haughley Utd 7, Bramford Utd 3 Benhall St Mary 1, Capel Plough 1 Trimley Red Devils 3, Claydon 3 Coplestonians A 3, East Bergholt Utd A 7 Stonham Aspal 3, Henley Ath 5 Stowupland Falcons 0.

League C: Debenham LC 0 Cedars Park 3, Leiston St Margarets 1 Wickham Market 0, Ransomes Sports 5 Halesworth Town 0, Sproughton Sports 1 Somersham 5.

Division Four: Barham Ath Res 10 Bacton Utd ‘89 A 0, Needham Market Phoenix 1 Thurston 4, Ufford Sports Res 0 AFC YourShirts 3, Wortham 2 Cedars Park A 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B 1 AFC Black Boy 1, Walsham le Willows B 2 Elmswell Res 1.

Division One Cup: Stanton Res 0 St Edmunds 1965 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Snr 1 White Ensign 1, Hannakins Farm 3 Rayleigh Town 2, Harold Hill 1 Harold Wood Ath 1, Kelvedon Hatch 5 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, Leigh Ramblers 3 Buckhurst Hill 2, Manford Way 1 Springfield 3.

Division One: Galleywood 0 Basildon Town 3, Newbury Forest 2 Newham Utd 0, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Catholic Utd 0, Shenfield AFC 2 Great Baddow 0.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 7 Ryan 1, Rochford Town 1 Ongar Town 2, Upminster 1 Old Barkabbeyans 2.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 0 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1, Rayleigh Town Res 0 Shoebury Town 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter