Saturday, April 8

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 1 Torquay Utd 1, Barrow 2 Woking 2, Braintree Town 1 Dover Ath 2, Bromley 4 Wrexham 3, Chester 0 York City 2, Eastleigh 0 Lincoln City 1, Gateshead 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Guiseley 0 Forest Green Rovers 1, Macclesfield Town 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 4, North Ferriby Utd 2 Boreham Wood 4, Sutton Utd 2 Southport 2, Tranmere Rovers 9 Solihull Moors 0.

South Division: Chelmsford City 3 Poole Town 0, Concord Rangers 0 Bath City 5, Dartford 4 Eastbourne Borough 3, Maidenhead Utd 2 East Thurrock Utd 1, Oxford City 0 Hampton & Richmond 5, St Albans City 1 Margate 1, Truro City 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Wealdstone 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 1, Welling Utd 4 Gosport Borough 0, Weston-Super-Mare 5 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Whitehawk 1 Hungerford Town 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Bognor Regis Town 4, Billericay Town 2 Enfield Town 4, Dulwich Hamlet 3 Lowestoft Town 1, Folkestone Invicta 1 Hendon 2, Harlow Town 5 Grays Ath 0, Harrow Borough 0 Burgess Hill Town 2, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Tonbridge Angels 0, Leiston 1 Leatherhead 0, Merstham 0 Wingate & Finchley 2, Metropolitan Police 2 Needham Market 1, Staines Town 1 Canvey Island 1, Worthing 0 Kingstonian 0.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley 3 Heybridge Swifts 0, Bowers & Pitsea 0 Thamesmead Town 0, Brentwood Town 3 Haringey Borough 1, Brightlingsea Regent 4 Romford 1, Bury Town 2 Cheshunt 1, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Dereham Town 2, Norwich Utd 4 VCD Ath 1, Phoenix Sports 1 Soham Town Rangers 2, Tilbury 1 Wroxham 1, Waltham Abbey 0 AFC Hornchurch 1, Ware 1 Great Wakering Rovers 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 4 Swaffham Town 2, Ely City 2 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Fakenham Town 1 Stanway Rovers 2, FC Clacton 0 Walsham le Willows 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Haverhill Rovers 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Ipswich Wdrs 3 Gorleston 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Thetford Town 1, Wivenhoe Town 1 Newmarket Town 10.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 1 Halstead Town 0, Coggeshall Town 1 Holland FC 1, Debenham LC 1 Framlingham Town 4, Diss Town 4 Wisbech St Mary 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 7 Leiston Res 0, March Town Utd 4 Dereham Town 0, Needham Market Res 0 AFC Sudbury Res 5, Stowmarket Town 0 Woodbridge Town 0, Whitton Utd 5 Downham Town 4.

Reserves League: Cornard Utd 0 Long Melford 0, Halstead Town 4 Stowmarket Town 1, Stanway Rovers 0 Witham Town 1, Walsham le Willows 4 Wivenhoe Town 1, Woodbridge Town 5 Saffron Walden Town 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 0 Barking 5, Southend Manor 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Tower Hamlets 1 London Bari 6, Wadham Lodge 1 Takeley 0, West Essex 4 Sporting Bengal Utd 1.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford 2 Hullbridge Sports 5, Heybridge Swifts 2 Barkingside 2, Redbridge 3 Barking 6, Stansted 4 AFC Sudbury 0, Takeley 1 Thurrock 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 3 Haughley Utd 1, Capel Plough 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, Grundisburgh 4 Achilles 1, Ransomes Sports 0 Westerfield Utd 2, Stanton 0 Coplestonians 2, Wenhaston Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd 2.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 1 Benhall St Mary 3, Bacton Utd ‘89 13 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Mendlesham 3 Old Newton Utd 5, Sporting ‘87 10 Ipswich Exiles 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 Claydon 2.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Bartons Willows 3, Coddenham Ath 0 Barham Ath 3, Shotley 2 Cedars Park 1, Sproughton Sports 0 Witnesham Wasps 8, Tacket Street BBOB 0 Somersham 1.

Division Three: Adastral Park 5 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Cockfield Utd 11 Salvation Army 0, Sutton Heath Saxons 0 Saxmundham Sports 2, Ufford Sports 1 Woolverstone Utd 0.

League A: Achilles 5 Cranes Sports 4, Framlingham Town 4 Wenhaston Utd 2, Ipswich Ath 1 AFC Hoxne 3, Sporting ‘87 4 Mendlesham 4.

League B: Coplestonians A 0 Trimley Red Devils 1, Haughley Utd 6 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Stonham Aspal 3 Bramford Utd 4, Trimley Ath 4 Stowupland Falcons 0.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 3 Cockfield Utd 4, Cedars Park 1 Sporting ‘87 A 0, Halesworth Town 2 Somersham 1, Leiston St Margarets v Ransomes Sports postponed, Wickham Market 6 Stonham Aspal A 0, Witnesham Wasps 4 Sproughton Sports 1.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts 7 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1, Bacton Utd ‘89 A 1 Felixstowe Rangers 2, Barham Ath Res 2 Thurston 0, BROB Res 5 Wortham 1, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1 Sproughton Utd 3.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: Benhall St Mary Res 0 East Bergholt Utd Res 2, Claydon Res 2 Westerfield Utd Res 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Thurston 4 Stanton Res 0, Vipers 4 Trunk 1.

Division Two: Elmswell Res 2 AFC Black Boy 2.

Fair Play Cup: Beck Row 4 Bury Town Rams A 5, Walsham le Willows B 6 Bury Town Rams B 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup: Basildon Town 2 Frenford Senior 2 (Basildon Town won 4-3 on pens), Kelvedon Hatch 1 Catholic Utd 0.

Premier Division: Canning Town 4 Rayleigh Town 4, Leigh Ramblers 1 Harold Hill 2, Manford Way 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, May & Baker EC 2 Hannakins Farm 0, Springfield 2 Buckhurst Hill 0, White Ensign 4 Harold Wood Ath 1.

Division One: London APSA 3 Shenfield AFC 3.

Division Two: Sungate 1 Benfleet 1, Upminster 1 FC Hamlets 4.

Division Three: Frenford Snr Res 2 Old Chelmsfordians Res 2, Hutton Res 0 May & Baker EC Res 1.

Division Four: Galleywood Res 2 Manford Way Res 0, Leigh Ramblers Res Runwell Sports Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus