Saturday, April 22

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Boreham Wood 0 Gateshead 4, Braintree Town 0 Barrow 2, Bromley 1 Guiseley 1, Dover Ath 1 Torquay Utd 2, Forest Green Rovers 2 Maidstone Utd 2, Lincoln City 2 Macclesfield Town 1, North Ferriby Utd 0 Aldershot Town 3, Solihull Moors 2 Eastleigh 0, Sutton Utd 5 Chester 2, Tranmere Rovers 4 Southport 1, Woking 1 York City 1, Wrexham 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 1.

South Division: Chelmsford City 3 Bath City 1, Concord Rangers 2 Gosport Borough 2, Dartford 4 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Maidenhead Utd 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 2, Oxford City 1 Margate 0, St Albans City 2 East Thurrock Utd 2, Truro City 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 1, Wealdstone 3 Hungerford Town 0, Welling Utd 1 Hampton & Richmond 2, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Eastbourne Borough 0, Whitehawk 2 Poole Town 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 1 Metropolitan Police 1, Burgess Hill Town 2 Merstham 1, Canvey Island 2 AFC Sudbury 2, Enfield Town 1 Leiston 1, Grays Ath 0 Folkestone Invicta 3, Hendon 1 Staines Town 1, Kingstonian 0 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Leatherhead 3 Harlow Town 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Harrow Borough 0, Needham Market 1 Billericay Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 2 Worthing 1, Wingate & Finchley 0 Dulwich Hamlet 3.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Bowers & Pitsea 4, Cheshunt 2 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Dereham Town 2 Tilbury 3, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Bury Town 4, Haringey Borough 2 Norwich Utd 1, Heybridge Swifts 3 Phoenix Sports 2, Romford 0 Aveley ,0 Soham Town Rangers 4 Maldon & Tiptree 3, Thamesmead Town 1 Brentwood Town 2, VCD Ath 2 Ware 0, Witham Town 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Wroxham 0 Thurrock 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, FC Clacton 5 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Great Yarmouth Town 3 Saffron Walden Town 0, Haverhill Rovers 2 Gorleston 2, Long Melford 2 Swaffham Town 0, Newmarket Town 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Stanway Rovers 0 Mildenhall Town 2, Walsham le Willows 0 Brantham Ath 3, Wivenhoe Town 0 Fakenham Town 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 4 Diss Town 4, Coggeshall Town 9 Needham Market Res 0, Cornard Utd 2 Kings Lynn Town Res 2, Framlingham Town 5 Dereham Town Res 1, Leiston Res 1 Halstead Town 5, March Town Utd 1 Stowmarket Town 1, Team Bury 0 Holland FC 3, Whitton Utd 1 Haverhill Borough 1, Wisbech St Mary 0 Debenham LC 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Braintree Town Res 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 1 FC Romania 1, Clapton 7 Burnham Ramblers 0, Ilford 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Redbridge 1 Stansted 2, Southend Manor 0 Barking 2, West Essex 4 Tower Hamlets 0.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Stansted 2 Barkingside 2, Takeley 1 Hullbridge Sports 3, Waltham Abbey 1 Thurrock 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Grundisburgh 1, Capel Plough 2 Henley Ath 3, East Bergholt Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 Haughley Utd 0, Stanton 0 Ipswich Ath 1, Westerfield Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 0.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 1 Sporting ‘87 0, Bacton Utd ‘89 2 Claydon 1, Benhall St Mary 7 Stowupland Falcons 1, Mendlesham 5 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Exiles postponed.

Division Two: BROB 4 Tacket Street BBOB 0, Bildeston Rangers 13 Chantry Grasshoppers 0, Cedars Park 2 Stonham Aspal 1, Shotley 0 Barham Ath 2, Somersham 2 Bartons Willows 1, Sproughton Sports 0 Halesworth Town 2, Witnesham Wasps 2 Coddenham Ath 1.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 2 Saxmundham Sports 2, Salvation Army 0 Woolverstone Utd 7, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Adastral Park 5, Tattingstone Utd 4 Ufford Sports 1.

League A: Coplestonians 0 AFC Hoxne 4, Ipswich Ath 2 Mendlesham 2, Old Newton Utd 1 Framlingham Town 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Sporting ‘87 1.

League B: Claydon 1 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Haughley Utd 2 Bacton Utd ‘89 3, Henley Ath 0 Coplestonians A 7, Trimley Ath 4 Benhall St Mary 1.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 5 Sporting ‘87 A 2, Debenham LC 1 Ransomes Sports 2, Stonham Aspal A 3 Cedars Park 2, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Sproughton Sports 1, Wickham Market 5 Leiston St Margarets 0, Witnesham Wasps 5 Cockfield Utd 2.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts 9 BROB Res 1, Barham Ath Res 3 Needham Market Phoenix 1, Sproughton Utd 6 Ufford Sports Res 1, Thurston 4 Felixstowe Rangers 1, Wortham 3 Bacton Utd ‘89 A 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting 0 Vipers 4, Bedrics Worth 0 St Edmunds 1965 9.

Division Two: Bury Wdrs 1 Elmswell Res 3, RF Saints 9 Beck Row 2, Walsham le Willows B 3 Bury Town Rams B 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 1 Harold Wood Ath 5, Manford Way 3 Hannakins Farm 2, May & Baker EC 2 Kelvedon Hatch 5, Rayleigh Town 2 Springfield 2.

Division One: Great Baddow 5 Newbury Forest 2, London APSA 1 Basildon Town 6, Snaresbrook 2 Catholic Utd 7.

Division Two: Ramsden Scotia 0 Benfleet 0, Sungate 2 FC Hamlets 1.

Division Three: Hutton Res 5 Shoebury Town 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus