Saturday, April 29

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 2 Braintree Town 0, Barrow 2 Dover Ath 3, Chester 0 Boreham Wood 2, Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Woking 1, Eastleigh 1 Wrexham 1, Gateshead 0 Bromley 2, Guiseley 1 Solihull Moors 1, Macclesfield Town 0 Sutton Utd 0, Maidstone Utd 0 Tranmere Rovers 1, Southport 1 Lincoln City 1, Torquay Utd 2 North Ferriby Utd 0, York City 2 Forest Green Rovers 2.

South Division: Bath City 2 Welling Utd 1, Bishop’s Stortford 4 Truro City 0, East Thurrock Utd 1 Wealdstone 1, Eastbourne Borough 3 St Albans City 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Oxford City 0, Gosport Borough 2 Whitehawk 3, Hampton & Richmond 1 Concord Rangers 0, Hemel Hempstead Town 0 Weston-Super-Mare 5, Hungerford Town 1 Chelmsford City 1, Margate 0 Maidenhead Utd 3, Poole Town 2 Dartford 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Haverhill Rovers 0, Fakenham Town 1 Walsham le Willows 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Newmarket Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Gorleston 5 Ely City 0, Hadleigh Utd 3 Great Yarmouth Town 4, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Long Melford 1, Mildenhall Town 9 Wivenhoe Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 0 Ipswich Wdrs 3, Swaffham Town 0 FC Clacton 3.


You may also want to watch:


First Division: Cornard Utd 2 Holland FC 3, Debenham LC 3 Downham Town 2, Diss Town 0 Coggeshall Town 2, Halstead Town 0 Woodbridge Town 4, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 Whitton Utd 0, Leiston Res 0 Dereham Town Res 1, Needham Market Res 4 March Town Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 3 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Team Bury 0 Wisbech St Mary 5.

Reserve League: Stanway Rovers Res 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Walsham le Willows Res v Halstead Town postponed, Woodbridge Town 2 Long Melford 0.

Most Read

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 2 Stansted 4, Barkingside 4 Enfield 1893 2, Burnham Ramblers 3 FC Romania 5, Hullbridge Sports 5 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Takeley 1 Ilford 0, Waltham Forest 3 Southend Manor 2.

Reserves Division: Barkingside 2 AFC Sudbury 1, Stansted 2 Hullbridge Sports 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Stanton 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Coplestonians 9, Henley Ath 1 Bramford Utd 2, Leiston St Margarets 0 East Bergholt Utd 1, Westerfield Utd 2 Ipswich Ath 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Valley Rangers postponed, Bacton Utd ‘89 6 Stowupland Falcons 0, Ipswich Exiles 2 Claydon 4, Old Newton Utd 2 Sporting ‘87 4, Trimley Ath 1 AFC Kesgrave 4, Trimley Red Devils 3 Mendlesham 1, Wickham Market 0 Benhall St Mary 3.

Division Two: Barham Ath 4 BROB 1, Bartons Willows 1 Cedars Park 6, Sproughton Sports 0 Stonham Aspal 8, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Bildeston Rangers 6.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 0 Adastral Park 3.

League A: Achilles 2 Westerfield Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd 3 Coplestonians 5, Framlingham Town 3 Old Newton Utd 0, Mendlesham 2 AFC Hoxne 4, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Ath postponed.

League B: Benhall St Mary 2 East Bergholt Utd A 7, Bramford Utd 3 Bacton Utd ‘89 1, Claydon 1 Haughley Utd 5, Stonham Aspal 6 Trimley Ath 2.

League C: Cedars Park v Sproughton Sports postponed, Halesworth Town 2 Leiston St Margarets 1, Ransomes Sports 4 Debenham LC 3, Somersham 4 AFC Kesgrave 5, Stonham Aspal A 2 Witnesham Wasps 5.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A 2 Thurston 6, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0 AFC YourShirts 4, Ufford Sports Res 5 Wortham 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 0 Canning Town 2, Frenford Senior 1 Harold Wood Ath 1, Kelvedon Hatch 1 White Ensign 1, Rayleigh Town 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, Springfield 4 Manford Way 1.

Division One: Catholic Utd v London APSA home walkover, Hutton 0 Basildon Town 3, Newham Utd 3 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Shenfield AFC 8 Newbury Forest 2.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 4 Herongate Ath 2, Lakeside 0 Benfleet 4.

Division Three: Leytonstone Utd 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Town Rams A 8 St Edmunds 1965 8, Vipers 3 Stanton Res 0.

Division Two: Bury Wdrs 1 AFC Black Boy 4, Elmswell Res 0 Bury Town Rams B 3, RF Saints 1 Walsham le Willows B 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter