Saturday, August 22

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham 0 AFC Wimbledon 1, Crawley Town 1 Gateshead 4, Eastbourne Borough 2 Barrow 1, Grays Ath 1 Kidderminster 3, Hayes & Yeading 1 York 1, Histon 2 Salisbury 0, Luton 0 Chester 0, Mansfield 3 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Oxford Utd 2 Stevenage 1, Rushden & Diamonds 4 Forest Green 2, Tamworth 0 Cambridge Utd 0, Wrexham 1 Kettering 2.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham 0 AFC Wimbledon 1, Crawley Town 1 Gateshead 4, Eastbourne Borough 2 Barrow 1, Grays Ath 1 Kidderminster 3, Hayes & Yeading 1 York 1, Histon 2 Salisbury 0, Luton 0 Chester 0, Mansfield 3 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Oxford Utd 2 Stevenage 1, Rushden & Diamonds 4 Forest Green 2, Tamworth 0 Cambridge Utd 0, Wrexham 1 Kettering 2.

South: Bath City 1 Hampton & Richmond 3, Braintree Town 0 Havant & Waterlooville 2, Bromley 3 Dorchester 1, Dover 5 Weston Super Mare 3, Newport County 4 Chelmsford 0, St Albans 1 Lewes 1, Staines Town 1 Welling 1, Thurrock 3 Eastleigh 2, Weymouth 2 Worcester 1, Woking 1 Bishop's Stortford 0.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 0 Beaconsfield SYCOB 2, Arlesey Town 2 Atherstone Town 0, Aylesbury Utd 0 Soham Town Rangers 4, Bedworth Utd 0 Burnham 1, Bury Town 2 Sutton Coldfield Town 2, Chesham Utd 1 Leighton Town 2, Marlow 2 Bromsgrove Rovers 4, Romulus 1 Rothwell Town 1, Stourport Swifts 0 Biggleswade Town 0, Woodford Utd 1 Hitchin Town 3.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier League: AFC Hornchurch 0 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Canvey Island 0 Bognor Regis Town 0, Carshalton Ath 3 Ashford Town (Middx) 1, Hastings Utd 1 Dartford 3, Hendon 1 Sutton Utd 2, Horsham 2 Harrow Borough 0, Kinstonian 1 Aveley 6, Margate 2 Borham Wood 1, Waltham Abbey 0 Tonbridge Angels 2, Wealdstone 2 Maidstone Utd 2.

Division One North: East Thurrock Utd 3 Redbridge 0, Enfield Town 4 Tilbury 3, Gt Wakering Rovers 3 Cheshunt 2, Heybridge Swifts 0 Leyton 1, Lowestoft Town 0 Ilford 1, Potters Bar Town 1 Harlow Town 0, Romford 1 Northwood 2, VCD Ath 2 Concord Rgrs 2, Waltham Forest 1 Brentwood Town 0, Ware 1 Maldon Town 3, Wingate & Finchley 1 Thamesmead Town 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC 2 Norwich Utd 0, Dereham Town 5 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Ely City 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Histon Res 1, Hadleigh Utd 0 Walsham le Willows 6, King's Lynn Res 1 Haverhill Rovers 3, Leiston 2 Needham Market 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Stanway Rovers 3, Newmarket Town 1 Wroxham 1, Wisbech Town 3 Woodbridge Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Debenham LC 5.

Division One: Diss Town 1 Brantham Ath 1, Fakenham Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 6, FC Clacton 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Swaffham Town 0, Halstead Town 4 Gorleston 1, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Thetford Town 2, Long Melford 0 Team Bury 1, March Town Utd 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Whitton Utd 1 Cornard Utd 3.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE: Barking 2 Hullbridge Sports 1, Barkingside 1 Basildon Utd 1, Bethnal Green Utd 0 Stansted 0, Burnham Rbrs 2 London APSA 0, Enfield 1893 4 Mauritius Sports Assoc 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Takeley 3 Southend Manor 0, Tiptree Utd 4 Eton Manor 3, Witham Town 5 Clapton 3.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath 2 Braintree Town 2, Cornard Utd 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Harwich & Parkeston 0 AFC Sudbury 3, Haverhill Rovers 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Stanway Rovers 0 Ipswich Wanderers 1.

North Division: Debenham LC 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 2, Gorleston 9 Whitton Utd 1, Needham Market 6 Diss Town 0, Norwich Utd 3 Walsham le Willows 2, Stowmarket Town 2 Dereham Town 5, Woodbridge Town 6 Thetford Town 5.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 5 Stowupland Falcons 0, Felixstowe Utd 0 Ransomes Sports 0, Ipswich Ath 2 Woodbridge Ath 3, Melton St Audrys 0 Achilles 1, Old Newton Utd 2 Crane Sports 3, Westerfield Utd 0 Grundisburgh 0.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dedham OB 3 Earls Colne 3, Gas Recreation 7 Hedinghams Utd 0, Gt Bentley 4 Mersea Island 0, University of Essex 2 Hatfield Peverel 0, Weeley Ath 1 Little Oakley 4, West Bergholt 2 Tiptree Jobserve 1, White Notley 2 Brightlingsea Regent 2.

Division One: Clare Town 6 Coggeshall Town 4, Foxash Social 4 Bures Utd 2, Gosfield Utd 0 Glemsford & Cavendish 1, Gt Bradford 0 Lawford Lads 7, Kirby Ath 0 Bradfield Rovers 1, Rowhedge 1 Sudbury Ath 1, Wormingford Wanderers 4 Boxted Lodgers 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford 10 Clare Town 0, Brightlingsea Regent 3 West Bergholt 0, Coggeshall Town 0 Holland FC 7, Little Oakley 5 Bures Utd 1.

Reserve Division One: Hatfield Peverel 2 Weeley Ath 2, Hedinghams Utd 3 Kirby Ath 1, Lawford Lads 3 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Sudbury Ath 3 Gosfield Utd 0.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Faces FC 0 Kelvedon Hatch 5, Mountnessing Boca 2 Manford Way 0.

Senior Division One: Shell Club Corringham 1 Sungate 3.

Senior Division Two: Romford Res 2 Burnham Rblrs Res 0, Runwell Hospital 4 Roydon 0.

Senior Division Three: Debden Sports 4 Catholic Utd 1, Springfield 0 Cranes Utd 3.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 2 Epping 4, Mountnessing Boca 0 Manford Way 1.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston AFC 1 Leigh Rblrs 2, Herongate Ath 2 Galleywood 1, Hutton 3 Runwell Hospital 4.

Reserve Division Three: Southminster St Leonards 5 Writtle 0, Sungate 2 Sandon Royals 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter