Saturday, August 29

BLUE SQUAREPremier: AFC Wimbledon v Oxford Utd, Barrow v Tamworth, Cambridge Utd v Gateshead, Chester v Mansfield, Crawley Town v Grays Ath, Ebbsfleet Utd v Hayes & Yeading, Forest Green v Wrexham, Kettering v Luton, Kidderminster v Altrincham, Salisbury v Eastbourne Borough, Stevenage v Rushden & Diamonds, York v Histon.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Oxford Utd, Barrow v Tamworth, Cambridge Utd v Gateshead, Chester v Mansfield, Crawley Town v Grays Ath, Ebbsfleet Utd v Hayes & Yeading, Forest Green v Wrexham, Kettering v Luton, Kidderminster v Altrincham, Salisbury v Eastbourne Borough, Stevenage v Rushden & Diamonds, York v Histon.

South: Bishop's Stortford v St Albans, Chelmsford v Bromley, Dorchester v Bath City, Eastleigh v Dover, Hampton & Richmond v Thurrock, Havant & Waterlooville v Basingstoke, Lewes v Woking, Maidenhead Utd v Newport County, Welling v Braintree Town, Worcester v Staines Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Boreham Wood, Aveley v Carshalton Ath, Billericay Town v Tonbridge Angels, Bognor Regis Town v Waltham Abbey, Cray Wanderers v Hastings Utd, Dartford v Wealdstone, Harrow Borough v Margate, Hendon v Kingstonian, Horsham v Canvey Island, Maidstone Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Sutton United v AFC Hornchurch.

FA CUP

Most Read

Preliminary Round: Aylesbury Utd v Tiptree Utd, Biggleswade Utd v Halstead Town, Burnham v Kentish Town, Cheshunt v Maldon Town, Dereham Town v Wroxham, East Thurrock Utd v Brentwood Town, FC Clacton v Hitchin Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Waltham Forest, Gorleston v Northampton Spencer, Hanwell Town v Concord Rgs, Kirkley & Pakefield v Cogenhoe Utd, Lowestoft Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Mildenhall Town v St Neots Town, Needham Market v Wisbech Town, Newport Pagnell Town v Heybridge Swifts, Norwich Utd v Long Buckby, Rothwell Corinthians v Godmanchester Rovers, Rothwell Town v Bury Town, Soham Town Rgs v St Ives, Stanway Rovers v Beaconsfield SCYOB, Witham Town v London Colney, Woodford Utd v AFC Sudbury.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Ely City, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v CRC, Hadleigh Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Histon Res v Newmarket Town.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Downham Town, Cornard Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Fakenham Town v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town, Swaffham Town v Long Melford, Team Bury v Ipswich Wanderers.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Brantham Ath, Braintree Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Halstead Town, Long Melford v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Cornard Utd.

North Division: Diss Town v Woodbridge Town.

CHELL TROPHY

First Round: Harwich & Parkeston v Gt Yarmouth Town.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Capel Plough v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Westerfield Utd v Melton St Audrys, Woodbridge Ath v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Halesworth Town v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Haughley Utd, St Edmunds 65 v Saxmundham Sports postponed, St Johns v Bramford Road OB, Stanton v BT Trimley, Wenhaston Utd v Thurston.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ransomes Sports, Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Woodbridge Ath, St Johns v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road OB v Mendlesham, Felixstowe Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Saxmundham Sports v St Edmunds 65 postponed, Stonham Aspal v Wenhaston Utd, Wickham Market v Cockfield Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bramford Utd, Claydon v Salvation Army, Elmswell v Parkside Utd, Henley Ath v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Somersham, Willis v Bacton United 89.

Division Three: Benhall St Mary v Bildeston Rangers, Coplestonians 'A' v Gt Blakenham, Ipswich Exiles Res v AFC Brickmakers, Sizewell Associates v AFC Crowley, Sproughton Sports v Waterside, Woolverstone Utd v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Claydon Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', St Clements Hospital v Henley Ath Res, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Sporting 87 Res, Walsham le Willows 'A' v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Albion Mills Res v Elmswell Res, Bramford Utd Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Coddenham Res v Sizewell Associates Res, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Dennington Utd, Old Newton United 'A' v Benhall St Mary Res, Somersham Res v St Clements Hospital Res.

Division Six: Shotley v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils Res v Felixstowe Harpers.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dedham v Earls Colne, Gas Recreation v Hedinghams, Gt Bentley v Mersea, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel, Weeley v Lt Oakley, West Bergholt v Tiptree Jobserve, White Notley v Brightlingsea.

Division One: Clare v Coggeshall, Foxash v Bures, Gosfield v Glemsford & Cavendish, Gt Bradfords v Lawford, Kirby v Bradfield, Rowhedge v Sudbury, Wormingford v Boxted.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Clare, Brightlingsea v West Bergholt, Coggeshall v Holland, Lt Oakley v Bures.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield v Glemsford & Cavendish, Sudbury v Gosfield, Hatfield Peverel v Weeley, Hedinghams v Kirby, Lawford v Tiptree Jobserve.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Kelvedon Hatch, Faces FC v Galleywood, Frenford Senior v Canning Town (ko 4.00pm), Mountnessing Boca v Westhamians, Ongar Town v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Southminster St Leonards, Shell Club Corringham v Hutton.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Leytonstone Utd, Herongate Ath v Maldon St Marys, Romford Res v Stansted Reserves.

Senior Division Three: Barnston AFC v Ramsden, Wadham Lodge v Writtle.

Reserve Division One: Faces FC v Harold Wood Ath, Kelvedon Hatch v M & B Club, Rayleigh Town v Mountnessing Boca.

Reserve Division Two: Hutton v Westhamians, Ramsden v Barnston AFC, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians.

Reserve Division Three: Lakeside v Basildon Town, Southminster St Leonards v Maldon St Marys, Springfield v Writtle.

ST EDMUNDSURY LEAGUE

Division One: Barrow v Barons, Bartons v Priors Inn, Bushel v Lawshall Swan, CAS v Ixworth Pykkerell, Haughley Utd v Westbury Utd.

Division Two: Beck Row v Bacton Utd, Black Boy (Sat) v Tollgate Inn, Bury Rovers v Sporting 87 A, Elephant & Castle FC v RF Saints, Garboldisham v Pakenham, Mildenhall Utd v Wickhambrook.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter