Saturday, August 15

BLUE SQUAREPremier Division: Barrow 0 Stevenage 0, Chester 2 Cambridge Utd 4, Crawley Town 1 Wrexham 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Rushden & Diamonds 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Kidderminster 0, Hayes & Yeading 1 Altrincham 2, Histon 3 Oxford Utd 4, Kettering 1 AFC Wimbledon 2, Luton 2 Gateshead 1, Salisbury 0 Mansfield 1, Tamworth 2 Grays Ath 1, York 2 Forest Green 0.

BLUE SQUARE

PREMIER: Barrow 0 Stevenage 0, Chester 2 Cambridge Utd 4, Crawley Town 1 Wrexham 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Rushden & Diamonds 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Kidderminster 0, Hayes & Yeading 1 Altrincham 2, Histon 3 Oxford Utd 4, Kettering 1 AFC Wimbledon 2, Luton 2 Gateshead 1, Salisbury 0 Mansfield 1, Tamworth 2 Grays Ath 1, York 2 Forest Green 0.

SOUTH: Basingstoke 2 Chelmsford 1, Bath City 2 Welling 1, Braintree Town 2 Maidenhead Utd 0, Bromley 1 Hampton & Richmond 2, Dover 4 Dorchester 1, Newport County 2 Lewes 2, St Albans 2 Eastleigh 1, Staines Town 1 Havant & Waterlooville 2, Thurrock 2 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Weymouth 2 Bishop's Stortford 6, Woking 1 Worcester 0.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


DIVISION ONE MIDLANDS: Atherstone Town 3 Bury Town 6, Barton Rovers 0 Stourport Swifts 4, Beaconsfield SYCOB 0 Woodford Utd 2, Biggleswade Town 3 Aylesbury Utd 1, Bromsgrove Rovers 0 Chesham Utd 0, Burnham 0 Arlesey Town 0, Hitchin Town 3 Marlow 0, Leighton Town 1 Romulus 0, Rothwell Town 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Soham Town Rangers 2 Bedworth Utd 2.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Most Read

DIVISION ONE NORTH: Brentwood Town 0 Enfield Town 1, Cheshunt 2 Romford 3, Concord Rgrs 2 Ware 0, Harlow Town 4 Gt Wakering Rovers 2, Ilford 2 Heybridge Swifts 0, Leyton 2 East Thurrock Utd 3, Maldon Town 0 Waltham Forest 1, Northwood 2 VCD Athletic 0, Redbridge 0 Wingate & Finchley 0, Thamesmead Town 0 Lowestoft Town 2, Tilbury 0 Potters Bar Town 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION: CRC 1 King's Lynn Res 2, Debenham LC 1 Histon Res 0.

Division One: Long Melford 2 Downham Town 2, Swaffham Town 3 Ipswich Wanderers 2, Team Bury 5 Thetford Town 3.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE: Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Mauritius Sports Assoc 1.

FA CUP

EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND: Cornard Utd 0 Gorleston 4, Dereham Town 3 Leiston 1, Desborough Town 4 Newmarket Town 1, Diss Town 2 Cogenhoe Utd 3, Ely City 0 Wisbech Town 1, FC Clacton 2 London APSA 1, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Haverhill Rovers 0, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Raunds Town 1, Halstead Town 1 Wivenhoe Town 1, London Colney 4 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Long Buckby 3 Hadleigh Utd 2, Needham Market 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Northampton Spencer 1 March Town Utd 0, Stewarts & Lloyds 1 Norwich Utd 2, Stowmarket Town 0 Mildenhall Town 3, Walsham le Willows 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Wellingborough Town 0 Wroxham 2, Whitton Utd 0 Daventry Town 5, Witham Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 1, Woodbridge Town 1 St Neots Town 4.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION: Alresford Colne Rangers 2 White Notley 1, Brightlingsea Regent 6 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Gas Recreation 5 Earls Colne 0, Gt Bentley 2 University of Essex 2, Hatfield Peverel 0 Holland FC 0, Hedinghams Utd 0 Dedham OB 4, Little Oakley 3 Mersea Island 0, West Bergholt 2 Weeley Ath 1.

DIVISION ONE: Bradfield Rovers 2 Wormingford Wanderers 4, Bures Utd 2 Sudbury Ath 6, Clare Town 1 Clacton Utd 7, Coggeshall Town 2 Foxash Social 2, Gosfield Utd 1 Kirby Ath 0, Gt Bradfords 3 Boxted Lodgers 4, Lawford Lads 6 Glemsford & Cavendish 0, Rowhedge 2 West Clacton 0.

RESERVE PREMIER DIVISION: White Notley 1 Holland FC 3.

RESERVE DIVISION ONE: Foxash Social 1 Hatfield Peverel 1, Sudbury Ath 4 Lawford Lads 5, Wormingford 3 Mersea Island 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter