Saturday, August 21

BLUE SQUARE

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon 3 Tamworth 0, Altrincham 0 Crawley Town 1, Barrow 2 Rushden & D’monds 0, Bath City 2 York 2, Cambridge Utd 0 Southport 0, Eastbourne Borough 3 Wrexham 3, Fleetwood Town 0 Luton 3, Forest Green 1 Gateshead 1, Grimsby 1 Hayes & Yeading 2, Kettering 0 Darlington 0, Kidderminster 1 Mansfield 3, Newport County 2 Histon 2.

South: Bishop’s Stortford 0 Ebbsfleet Utd 3, Boreham Wood 2 Thurrock 2, Chelmsford 3 Eastleigh 0, Dorchester 0 Working 1, Dover 1 Staines Town 1, Farnborough 2 Dartford 1, Hampton & Richmond 0 Burnley 1, Havant & W 1 Welling 3, Lewes 0 Basingstoke 0, Maidenhead Utd 1 Weston Super Mare 0, St Albans 0 Braintree Town 0.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier: Concord 0 Sutton 0, Horsham 0 Aveley 0, Folkestone 0 Croydon 2, Totting 4 Hendon 3, Harrow Borough 2 Maidstone 0, Carshalton 2 Lowestoft 0, Billericay 3 Tonbridge 0, AFC Hornchurch 1 Cray 0, Bury Town 0 Kingstonian 0, Margate 2 Canvey Island 2, Hastings 2 Wealdstone 0.

Division One North: Heybridge 1 Tilbury 0, Romford 2 Cheshunt 1, Needham Market 3 Thamesmead 1, Ware 0 Wingate 0, Potters Bar 0 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Great Wakering 1 East Thurrock 1, Enfield Town 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Brentwood 5 Leyton 0, Grays 0 Harlow 1, Waltham Forest 2 Ilford 2, Redbridge 0 AFC Sudbury 1

Most Read

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 CRC 1, Ely City 2 Stanway Rovers 1, FC Clacton 0 Dereham Town 3, Hadleigh Utd 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 4, Histon Res 2 Woodbridge Town 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Walsham le Willows 2, Newmarket Town 0 Leiston 6, Norwich Utd 2 Haverhill Rovers 2, Wisbech Town 1 Wroxham 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Debenham LC 1.

Division One: Gorleston 1 Ipswich Wanderers 3, Halstead Town 2 March Town Utd 1, Long Melford 1 Thetford Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 2 Fakenham Town 1, Stowmarket Town 3 Cornard Utd 0, Swaffham Town v Cambridge University Press, Whitton Utd 0 Diss Town 5.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Brantham Ath 5, Braintree Town 4 Hadleigh Utd 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Halstead Town 0, Haverhill Rovers 8 Witham Town 1.

North Division: Debenham LC 1 Gorleston 1, Diss Town 3 Whitton Utd 0, Lowestoft Town 3 Walsham le Willows 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 3.

KENT BLAXILL ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford 2 Tiptree Jobserve 2, Dedham 1 Brightlingsea 4, Earls Colne 0 Wormingford 2, Great Bentley 1 Rowhedge 3, Hatfield Peveral 0 Holland 4, Little Oakley 5 University of Essex 3, West Bergholt v Hedinghams post.

Division One: Barnston AFC 0 Gosfield 1, Bell Utd 0 Newbury 4, Bradfield 1 Mersea 1, Clare 1 Clacton Utd 0, Coggeshall 3 Rayne 1, Weeley Ath 1 Foxhash 3, West Clacton 1.

Tommy Thompson KO Cup, preliminary round: Wormingford Res 2 Lawford Res 6.

Reserve KO Cup, preliminary round: Rowhedge 2 Boxted 2. Rowhedge won on pens. Sudbury Ath 2 Little Oak 4

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Basildon 2 Barkingside 2, Bowers & Pitsea 1 London APSA 1, Burnham Ramblers 1 Barking 2, Eton Manor 2 Southend Manor 2, Hullbridge 1 Enfield 1893 4, Sawbridgeworth 1 Mauritius Sports 2, Takeley 0 Bethnal Green 3, Witham 5 Clapton 0.

PROKIT UK ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, Runwell Hospital 0 Sungate 0, Southminster St Leonard 2 Ryan FC 1, Thurrock Res 0 Sandon Royals 2.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Ath 2 Stansted Res 0.

Senior Division Three: Castle Utd 3 Newham Utd 1, Old Southendian 4 Sawbridgeworth Town Res 0.

Reserve Division Two: Aldborough Ath 4 Benfleet 2, Mountnessing 2 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Reserve Division Three: Debden Sports 3 Forest Glade 2.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town 0 Ransomes Sports 8, Grundisburgh 0 Felixstowe Utd 1, Haughley Utd 0 Achilles 6, Ipswich Ath 0 Stanton 3, Melton St Audrys 1 Old Newton Utd 3, Westerfield Utd 0 Crane Sports 4, Woodbridge Ath 6 Coplestonians 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus