Saturday, August 21

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Tamworth, Altrincham v Crawley Town, Barrow v Rushden & D’monds, Bath City v York, Cambridge Utd v Southport, Eastbourne Borough v Wrexham, Fleetwood Town v Luton, Forest Green v Gateshead, Grimsby v Hayes & Yeading, Kettering v Darlington, Kidderminster v Mansfield, Newport County v Histon.

South: Bishop’s Stortford v Ebbsfleet Utd, Boreham Wood v Thurrock, Chelmsford v Eastleigh, Dorchester v Woking, Dover v Staines Town, Farnborough v Dartford, Hampton & Richmond v Bromley, Havant and W v Welling, Lewes v Basingstoke, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-S-Mare, St Albans v Braintree Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier: Brantham Ath v CRC, Ely City v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Dereham Town, Hadleigh Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Histon Res v Woodbridge Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Mildenhall Town v Walsham le Willows, Newmarket Town v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Wisbech Town v Wroxham, Wivenhoe Town v Debenham LC.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Gorleston v Ipswich Wanderers, Halstead Town v March Town Utd, Long Melford v Thetford Town, Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town v Cambridge University Press, Whitton Utd v Diss Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

Most Read

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Brantham Ath, Braintree Town v Hadleigh Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Halstead Town (2pm ko), Haverhill Rovers v Witham Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Gorleston, Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Walsham le Willows, Woodbridge Town v Gt Yarmouth Town.

KENT BLAXILL ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Preliminary Round: Wormingford Wdrs Res v Lawford Lads Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Preliminary Round: Rowhedge Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Sudbury Ath Res v Lt Oakley Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Tiptree Jobserve, Dedham Old Boys v Brightlingsea Regent, Earls Colne v Wormingford Wdrs, Gt Bentley v Rowhedge, Hatfield Peverel v Holland FC, Lt Oakley v University of Essex, West Bergholt v Hedinghams Utd.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Gosfield Utd, Bell Utd v Newbury Forest, Bradfield Rovers v Mersea Island, Clare Town v Clacton Utd, Coggeshall Town v Rayne, Weeley Ath v Foxash Social, West Clacton v Boxted Lodgers.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Basildon Utd v Barkingside, Bowers & Pitsea v London APSA, Burnham Ramblers v Barking, Eton Manor v Southend Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Mauritius Sports, Takeley v Bethnal Green Utd, Witham Utd v Clapton.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Utd, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Melton St Audrys v Old Newton Utd, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports, Woodbridge Ath v Coplestonians.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus