Saturday, August 27

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford 2 Newport County 1, Alfreton Town 1 Wrexham 4, Barrow 1 Gateshead 2, Bath City 0 Tamworth 2, Cambridge Utd 2 Hayes & Yeading 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Forest Green 1, Grimsby 1 Darlington 2, Kidderminster 2 Southport 0, Luton 3 Braintree Town 1, Mansfield 3 Kettering 0.

South: Boreham Wood 2 Thurrock 1, Bromley 3 Sutton Utd 0, Chelmsford 0 Dartford 0, Dover 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Hampton & Richmond 1 Farnborough 0, Havant & W 4 Truro City 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Staines Town 1, Welling 3 Eastbourne Borough 0, Weston S Mare 2 Salisbury 0, Woking 1 Basingstoke 0.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, FC Clacton 1 Wisbech Town 5, Gorleston 1 Ely City 2, Hadleigh Utd 0 CRC 6, , Haverhill Rovers 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Newmarket Town 0 Diss Town 0, Norwich Utd 2 Woodbridge Town 1, Walsham le Willows 0 Brantham Ath 5, Wivenhoe Town 1 Mildenhall Town 2.

Division One: Debenham LC 2 Long Melford 0, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Stowmarket Town 1, Halstead Town 1 Thetford Town 3, Ipswich Wanderers 0 March Town Utd 4, Swaffham Town 1 Cambridge Univ. Press 0, Whitton Utd 2 Team Bury 0.

Ridgeons Reserve League

Most Read

South Division: Braintree Town v Wivenhoe Town (pp), Felixstowe & Walton Utd 14 Halstead Town 1, Long Melford 2 AFC Sudbury 3, Stanway Rovers 2 Hadleigh Utd 2.

North Division: Diss Town 1 Norwich Utd 1, Needham Market 1 Dereham Town 7, Stowmarket Town 1 Gorleston 4, Woodbridge Town 3 Leiston 5.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd 2 Crane Sports 1, Grundisburgh 0 East Bergholt Utd 3, Haughley Utd 1 Framlingham Town 1, Ipswich Ath 4 Wickham Market 1, Leiston St Margarets 0 Old Newton Utd 3, Stanton 4 Ransomes Sports 3, Woodbridge Ath 1 Achilles 0.

Division One: Coplestonians 4 Bramford Utd 1, Ipswich Exiles 3 Mendlesham 2, Saxmundham Sports 3 Cockfield Utd 2, St Johns 1 Henley Ath 3, Stonham Aspal 1 Westerfield Utd 1, Thurston 1 Trimley Red Devils 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 BT Trimley 4.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 5 Stanton 0, Coplestonians 0 East Bergholt Utd 0, Crane Sports 2 Grundisburgh 2, Felixstowe Utd 2 Ipswich Ath 8, Old Newton Utd 2 Achilles 3.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 0 Framlingham Town 1, Cockfield Utd 2 Saxmundham Sports 4, Henley Ath v BT Trimley (pp), Mendlesham 3 Leiston St Margarets 2, Trimley Red Devils 7 Thurston 0.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 3 Claydon 2, Bacton Utd 89 8 Bildeston Rangers 1, Bramford Road OB 4 Stowupland Falcons 0, Salvation Army 2 Benhall St Mary 1, Somersham 6 Halesworth Town 0, Sproughton Sports 3 Sporting 87 2.

Division Three: Claydon Res 1 Coddenham 2, Elmswell 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 2, St Clements Hospital 0 AFC Hoxne 1, Tattingstone Utd 1 John Bull Utd 3, Willis 0 Coplestonians A 2.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 10 St Clements Hospital Res 0, Aldeburgh Town 3 AFC Crowley Res 1, Cedars Park 5 Bramford Road OB Res 1, Felixstowe Harpers 12 Stowupland Falcons Res 0, Sizewell Ass v Sporting 87 Res (pp), Woolverstone Utd 3 Ufford Sports 3.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 6 Salvation Army Res 1, Coddenham Res 2 Cedars Park Res 4, Dennington Utd v Sproughton Sports Res (pp), Shotley 4 Elmswell Res 6, Sproughton Utd 3 Stonham Aspal A 0, Witnesham Wasps 4 East Bergholt Utd A 0.

Division Six: AFC Titans 3 Tattingstone Utd Res 0, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Witnesham Wasps Res 6, Halesworth Town Res 1 Somersham Res 7, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Willis Res 1, Old Newton Utd A 3 Aldeburgh Town Res 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham OB 2 Rowhedge 4, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 0, Hatfield Peverel 0 University of Essex 3, Lawford Lads 0 Newbury Forest 2, Sudbury Ath 4 Hedinghams 1, West Bergholt 5 Wormingford Wanderers 0, White Notley 0 Little Oakley 3.

Division One: Barnston AFC 1 Kirby Ath 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 4 Clacton Utd 1, Earls Colne 1 Bradfield Rovers 2, Foxash Social 0 Rayne 0, Gosfield Utd 2 Mersea Is 2, Maldon St Marys 9 Boxted Lodgers 1, St Osyth 0 Coggeshall Town 4, Tiptree Jobserve 2 Haverhill Sports Ass 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 7 Tiptree Jobserve 2, Coggeshall Town 3 Dedham OB 0, Gas Rec 5 Earls Colne 1, Gt Bentley 0 Sudbury Ath 3, Little Oakley 2 Hatfield Peverel 0, Rowhedge 2 West Bergholt Utd 1.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 Barnston AFC 4, Hedinghams Utd 4 Gosfield Utd 2, Wormingford Wanderers 0 Lawford Lads 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter