Saturday, August 27

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Newport County, Alfreton Town v Wrexham, Barrow v Gateshead, Bath City v Tamworth, Cambridge Utd v Hayes & Yeading, Ebbsfleet Utd v Forest Green, Grimsby v Darlington, Kidderminster v Southport, Luton v Braintree Town, Mansfield v Kettering.

South: Boreham Wood v Thurrock, Bromley v Sutton Utd, Chelmsford v Dartford, Dover v Tonbridge Angels, Hampton & Richmond v Farnborough, Havant and W v Truro City, Maidenhead Utd v Staines Town, Welling v Eastbourne Borough, Weston-S-Mare v Salisbury, Woking v Basingstoke.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Horsham, Bury Town v Hastings Utd, Carshalton Ath v Hendon, Concord Rangers v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Leatherhead v Cray Wanderers, Lewes v Billericay Town, Margate v Lowestoft Town, Wingate & Finchley v Metropolitan Police.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Harlow Town, Chatham Town v Cheshunt, Enfield Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Gt Wakering Rovers v Thamesmead Town, Heybridge Swifts v Grays Ath, Leiston v Ilford, Potters Bar Town v Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest v Needham Market.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, FC Clacton v Wisbech Town, Gorleston v Ely City, Hadleigh Utd v CRC, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Newmarket Town v Diss Town, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town, Walsham le Willows v Brantham Ath, Wivenhoe Town v Mildenhall Town, Wroxham v Stanway Rovers.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Fakenham Town, Debenham LC v Long Melford, Godmanchester Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Halstead Town v Thetford Town, Ipswich Wanderers v March Town Utd, Swaffham Town v Cambridge Univ. Press, Whitton Utd v Team Bury.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Halstead Town, Long Melford v AFC Sudbury, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd.

North Division: Diss Town v Norwich Utd, Needham Market v Dereham Town, Stowmarket Town v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Leiston.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Stansted, Bowers & Pitsea v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Enfield 1893, Clapton v Hullbridge Sports, Eton Manor v Basildon Utd, Haringey & Waltham v Southend Manor, Takeley v Barking, Witham Town v Bethnal Green Utd.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Ransomes Sports, Woodbridge Ath v Achilles.

Division One: Coplestonians v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd, St Johns v Henley Ath, Stonham Aspal v Westerfield Utd, Thurston v Trimley Red Devils, Wenhaston Utd v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Stanton, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Achilles.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Framlingham Town, Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Henley Ath v BT Trimley, Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets, Trimley Red Devils v Thurston.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Claydon, Bacton Utd v Bileston Rangers, Bramford Road OB v Stowupland Falcons, Salvation Army v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Halesworth Town, Sproughton Sports v Sporting 87.

Division Three: Claydon Res v Coddenham, Elsmwell v Bacton Utd Res, St Clements Hospital v AFC Hoxne, Tattingstone Utd v John Bull Utd, Waterside v Walsham le Willows A, Willis v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Aldeburgh Town v AFC Crowley Res, Cedars Park v Bramford Road OB Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Stowupland Falcons Res, Sizewell Ass v Sporting 87 Res, Woolverstone Utd v Ufford Sports.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Salvation Army Res, Coddenham Res v Cedars Park Res, Dennington Utd v Sproughton Sports Res, Shotley v Elmswell Res, Sproughton Utd v Stonham Aspal A, Witnesham Wasps v East Bergholt Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Tattingstone Utd Res, Bacton Utd A v Witnesham Wasps Res, Halesworth Town Res v Somersham Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Willis Res, Old Newton Utd A v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Rowhedge, Harwich & Parkeston v Alresford Colne Rgs, Hatfield Peverel v University of Essex, Lawford Lads v Newbury Forest, Sudbury Ath v Hedinghams Utd, West Bergholt v Wormingford Wdrs, White Notley v Little Oakley.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Kirby Ath, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Clacton Utd, Earls Colne v Bradfield Rovers, Foxash Social v Rayne, Gosfield Utd v Mersea Island, Maldon St Marys v Boxted Lodgers, St Osyth v Coggeshall Town, Tiptree Jobserve v Haverhill Sports Association.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Tiptree Jobserve, Coggeshall Town v Dedham Old Boys, Gas Recreation v Earls Colne, Gt Bentley v Sudbury Ath, Lt Oakley v Hatfield Peverel, Rowhedge v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Barnston AFC, Hedinghams Utd v Gosfield Utd, Wormingford Wdrs v Lawford Lads.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus