Saturday, August 18

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Brantham Ath, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Walsham-le-Willows, Kirkley & Pakefield v CRC, Mildenhall Town v Diss Town, Norwich Utd v FC Clacton, Stanway Rovers v Thetford Town, Wivenhoe Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Woodbridge Town v Wisbech Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Cornard Utd v Downham Town, Fakenham Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Ipswich Wanderers v Cambridge University Press, Long Melford v Team Bury, March Town Utd v Whitton Utd, Newmarket Town v Debenham LC, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town.

*matches conditional on teams not being involved in FA Cup Replays.

Essex Senior League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Barkingside v Enfield 1893, Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey & Waltham, Burnham Ramblers v Stansted, Eton Manor v Southend Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton, London Bari v Basildon Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Takeley v Barking.

Reserve Division West: Barking v London APSA, Enfield Town v Bethnal Green Utd, Grays Ath v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Most Read

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Canvey Island v Stansted, Great Wakering Rovers v East Thurrock Utd, Takeley v Thurrock.

Touchline Sports SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Melton St Audry’s, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Old Newton Utd, Wickham Market v Ipswich Athletic.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border Football League

Premier Division: Gas Recreation v West Bergholt, Great Bentley v University of Essex, Harwich & Parkeston v Maldon St Marys, Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley, Hedinghams Utd v Earls Colne, Holland FC v Alresford Colne Rgs, Lawford Lads v Haverhill Sports Association, White Notley v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Bradfield Rovers, Clacton Utd v Wormingford Wdrs, Coggeshall Town v Tiptree Jobserve, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Rayne, Foxash Social v Mersea Island, Gosfield Utd v Kirby Ath, Tollesbury v Boxted Lodgers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter