Saturday, August 18

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford 3 Braintree Town 0, Alfreton Town 0 Hereford 3, Cambridge Utd 2 Southport 0, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Wrexham 1, Gateshead 1 Forest Green 1, Grimsby 0 Nuneaton 0, Kidderminster 2 Mansfield 3, Macclesfield 2 Dartford 0, Newport County 2 Lincoln City 1, Tamworth 1 Stockport 0, Woking 3 Barrow 1.

South: Basingstoke 1 Sutton Utd 1, Billericay 1 Truro City 0, Boreham Wood 3 Eastleigh 0, Bromley 0 Staines Town 0, Dorchester 0 Eastbourne Borough 0, Dover 2 Farnborough 0, Havant & W 0 Chelmsford 0, Maidenhead Utd 3 Tonbridge Angels 1, Salisbury 2 AFC Hornchurch 1, Welling 1 Bath City 1, Weston S Mare 1 Hayes & Yeading 1

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 3 Brantham Athletic 0, Gorleston 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Ely City 0, Haverhill Rovers 1 Walsham le Willows 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 CRC 0, Mildenhall Town 5 Diss Town 2, Norwich Utd 2 FC Clacton 1, Stanway Rovers 4 Thetford Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 2 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Woodbridge Town 0 Wisbech Town 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Braintree Town Res 5 Gt Yarmouth Town 2, Cornard Utd 0 Downham Town 4, Fakenham Town 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Cambridge Univ Press 2, Long Melford 1 Team Bury 1, March Town Utd 3 Whitton Utd 3, Newmarket Town 4 Debenham LC 2, Saffron Walden Town 6 Stowmarket Town 0, Swaffham Town 4 Halstead Town 1.

Touchline SIL

Most Read

Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Stanton 1, Grundisburgh 4 Crane Sports 2, Haughley Utd 1 Felixstowe Utd 1, Ipswich Exiles 2 Felixstowe Utd 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers 4 Old Newton Utd 2, Wickham Market 4 Ipswich Ath 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Gas Rec 1 West Bergholt 1, Gt Bentley 2 Univ. of Essex 0, Harwich & Parkeston v Maldon St Marys (pp). Hatfield Peverel 0 Little Oakley 6, Hedinghams Utd 0 Earls Colne 1, Holland FC 3 Alresford Colne Rangers 0, Lawford Lads 0 Haverhill Sports Ass 0, White Notley 2 Dedham OB 1.

Division One: Barnston AFC 3 Bradfield Rovers 0, Clacton Utd 1 Wormingford Wanderers 3, Coggeshall Town 0 Tiptree Jobserve 3, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 3 Rayne 1, Foxash Social 4 Mersea Is 2, Gosfield Utd 2 Kirby Ath 2, Tollesbury 8 Boxted Lodgers 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus