Saturday, August 10

Skrill Conference League

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet 3 Chester 0, Dartford 1 Alfreton 0, Forest Green Rovers 8 Hyde FC 0, GrimsbyTown 1 Aldershot 1, Hereford Utd 1 Braintree 1, Kidderminster 3 Gateshead 1, Macclesfield Town 0 Nuneaton 1, Salisbury City 0 Tamworth 1, Southport 1 Luton 0, Woking 0 Lincoln City 0, Wrexham 2 Welling Utd 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Lewes 1, Bognor Regis Town 0 Grays Athletic 3, Canvey Island 0 Kingstonian 1, Dulwich 2 Lowestoft Town 0, East Thurrock 2 Bury Town 2, Enfield Town 2 Met Police 1, Hampton & Richmond 1 Margate 2, Harrow Borough 1 Billericay 1, Leiston 4 Cray Wdrs 1, Maidstone Utd 1 Wealdstone 1, Thamesmead Town 0 Hendon 4, Wingate & Finchley 4 Carshalton Ath 0


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Aveley 6 Wroxham 1, Barkingside 2 Cheshunt 1, Dereham Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 3, Erith & Belvedere 3 Redbridge 1, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Brentwood Town 1, Needham Market 3 Romford 0, Soham Town Rangers 1 Harlow Town 1, Thurrock 1 AFC Sudbury 3, Tilbury 0 Witham Town 3, Waltham Abbey 0 Burnham Ramblers 3, Waltham Forest 0 VCD Athletic 5, Ware 0 Chatham Town 1

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Newmarket Town 0, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Felixstowe and Walton Utd 0, Diss Town 1 Mildenhall Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Gorleston 3 Ely City 1, Hadleigh Utd 4 Woodbridge Town 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 FC Clacton 1, Norwich Utd 2 CRC 1, Stanway Rovers 0 Thetford Town 2, Wivenhoe Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 2

First Division: Braintree Town Res 3 Needham Market Res 0, Cornard Utd 0 March Town Utd 5, Debenham LC 4 Downham Town 1, Fakenham Town 1 Whitton United 3, Halstead Town 3 Dereham Town Res 1, Haverhill Borough 2 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Long Melford 0 Swaffham Town 3, Saffron Walden Town 2 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Team Bury 3 AFC Sudbury Res 1

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 2 Greenhouse (London) 0, Bowers & Pitsea 0 Clapton 0, FC Romania 1 Hullbridge Sports 3, Great wakering Rovers2 Tower Hamlets 0, Haringey Borough 2 Eton Manor 1, London Bari 0 Enfield 1893 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Ilford 2, Southend Manor 0 Sporting Bengal Utd 3, Takeley 3 London APSA 0

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus