Saturday, August 24

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet 1 Nuneaton 1, Cambridge 1 Lincoln City 0, Dartford 0 Braintree 2, Forest Green 0 Luton 0, Grimsby 3 Alfreton 1, Hereford 1 Tamworth 0, Kidderminster 3 Chester 1, Macclesfield 2 Halifax 2, Salisbury 1 Aldershot 0, Southport 2 Gateshead 1, Woking 2 Welling 4, Wrexham 2 Hyde 2.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Eastleigh 0, Bath City 1 Gosport Borough 1, Boreham Wood 1 Hayes & Yeading Utd 3, Bromley 5 Tonbridge Angels 1, Chelmsford City 3 Staines Town 2, Dorchester Town 2 Whitehawk 6, Dover Ath 0 Concord Rgs 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Maidenhead Utd v Farnborough postponed, Sutton Utd 1 Bishops Stortford 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Bognor Regis Town 2 Metropolitan Police 0, Canvey Island v Billericay Town postponed, Dulwich Hamlet 3 Carshalton Ath 1, East Thurrock Utd 3 Grays Ath 0, Enfield Town 3 Hendon 2, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Cray Wdrs postponed, Harrow Borough 0 Wealdstone 2, Leiston 0 Bury Town 4, Maidstone Utd 0 Lewes 0, Thamesmead Town 0 Margate 2, Wingate & Finchley 0 Kingstonian 4.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley 1 Romford 0, Barkingside 0 Witham Town 6, Dereham Town 2 AFC Sudbury 0, Erith & Belvedere 1 Chatham Town 4, Maldon & Tiptree v Burnham Ramblers abandoned, Needham Market 2 Wroxham 2, Soham Town Rgs 1 Heybridge Swifts 2, Thurrock v VCD Ath abandoned, Tilbury 3 Brentwood Town 1, Waltham Abbey 3 Cheshunt 1, Waltham Forest 0 Redbridge 1, Ware 0 Harlow Town 5.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Diss Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 1, Ely City 1 Brantham Ath 4, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Gorleston 4, Hadleigh Utd 7 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Mildenhall Town 4 FC Clacton 1, Newmarket Town 2 Thetford Town 2, Stanway Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers abandoned, Wivenhoe Town 1 Norwich Utd 3, Woodbridge Town 1 CRC 5.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Dereham Town Res 3, Braintree Town Res 2 Stowmarket Town 0, Fakenham Town 8 Cornard Utd 0, Halstead Town 4 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Haverhill Borough 0 Whitton Utd 2, Long Melford 2 March Town Utd 1, Saffron Walden Town 6 Needham Market Res 3, Swaffham Town 2 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Team Bury 1 Debenham LC 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Stansted postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Enfield 1893 postponed, Gt Wakering Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v East Thurrock Utd abandoned, Thurrock 5 Gt Wakering Rovers 0.

Reserve Division West: Romford 2 Chelmsford City 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Coplestonians 0, Crane Sports 4 Wenhaston Utd 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Ipswich Valley Rgs 2, Grundisburgh 3 Stanton 0, Leiston St Margarets 4 Haughley Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 2 Achilles 6, Westerfield Utd 0 Melton St Audrys 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Reserve Division Challenge Cup: Harold Wood Ath 1 White Ensign 3.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3, Frenford Senior 6 White Ensign 0, Kelvedon Hatch 3 Hannakins Farm 1, Southminster St Leonards v Manford Way abandoned.

Senior Division One: Herongate Ath 2 Canning Town 2, Springfield 2 Catholic Utd 1.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Shenfield AFC postponed, Debden Sports 4 Broomfield 1, Runwell Hospital 6 Upminster 1.

Senior Division Three: Alemite Ath 5 Ramsden Scotia 3, Catholic Utd v Epping abaondoned, Forest Glade v LOASS postponed, Rochford Town v Sungate abandoned.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter