Saturday, August 9

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 3 Altrincham 1, Alfreton 1 Woking 3, Bristol Rovers 0 Grimsby 0, Chester 0 Barnet 5, Dartford 1 Wrexham 2, Dover Ath 0 Halifax 1, Gateshead 3 Torquay 1, Lincoln City 0 Kidderminster 0, Macclesfield 1 Braintree 0, Nuneaton 0 Eastleigh 3, Southport 0 Forest Green 1, Welling 1 Telford 1.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 1, Boreham Wood 2 Farnborough 0, Chelmsford City 0 Gosport Borough 1, Concord Rangers 3 Bath City 0, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Bromley 3, Maidenhead Utd 2 Sutton Utd 1, St Albans City 0 Hayes & Yeading 1, Wealdstone 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Whitehawk 1 Staines Town 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Grays Ath 0, Canvey Island 3 Bognor Regis Town 1, Dulwich Hamlet 3 Harrow Borough 2, East Thurrock Utd 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Enfield Town 2 Kingstonian 5, Hendon 2 Bury Town 0, Leatherhead 2 Peacehaven & Telscombe 2, Maidstone Utd 3 Metropolitan Police 1, Margate 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Tonbridge Angels 4 VCD Ath 1, Wingate & Finchley 3 Leiston 4, Witham Town 1 Lewes 1.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley 0 Waltham Abbey 2, Brentwood Town 0 Thurrock 3, Chatham Town Dereham Town , Cray Wdrs 1 AFC Sudbury 5, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Cheshunt 2, Needham Market 1 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Redbridge 1 Harlow Town 3, Romford 4 Burnham Ramblers 0, Soham Town Rangers 3 Heybridge Swifts 1, Thamesmead Town 2 Barkingside 1, Tilbury 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Wroxham 1 Ware 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City 0 Walsham le Willows 2, Fakenham Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, FC Clacton 1 Thetford Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Norwich Utd 4, Godmanchester Rovers 4 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Gorleston 2 Wivenhoe Town 2, Haverhill Rovers 2 Whitton Utd 2, Ipswich Wdrs 4 Diss Town 0, Mildenhall Town 5 Brantham Ath 1, Newmarket Town 2 Stanway Rovers 2.

First Division: Dereham Town Res 0 Needham Market Res 2, Halstead Town 6 Downham Town 0, Kings Lynn Town v Cornard Utd postponed, Long Melford 3 Great Yarmouth Town 2, March Town Utd 2 Stowmarket Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 2 Debenham LC 1, Swaffham Town 2 Haverhill Borough 0, Team Bury 2 Woodbridge Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 0 Barking 1, Bowers & Pitsea 0 Tower Hamlets 0, Enfield 1893 0 Stansted 3, FC Romania 5 Southend Manor 0, Haringey Borough 5 Clapton FC 1, Hullbridge Sports 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Ilford FC 3 Waltham Forest 1, London Bari 6 Greenhouse London 2.

Reserves Division: Barking 1 Canvey Island 0, East Thurrock v Tilbury postponed , Great Wakering Rovers 4 Hullbridge Sports 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Clapton 1, Southend Manor 4 Redbridge 3, Thurrock 2 Bowers & Pitsea 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter