Saturday, August 30

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Grimsby, Alfreton v Braintree, Bristol Rovers v Halifax, Dartford v Telford, Dover Ath v Kidderminster, Gateshead v Chester, Lincoln City v Torquay, Macclesfield v Eastleigh, Nuneaton v Altrincham, Southport v Barnet, Welling v Forest Green, Wrexham v Woking.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Hednesford Town, Boston Utd v Stalybridge Celtic, Chorley v Brackley Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Bradford Park Avenue, Guiseley v Gloucester City, Harrogate Town v Oxford City, Hyde v Tamworth, Leamington v Colwyn Bay, Solihull Moors v Barrow, Stockport v Lowestoft Town, Worcester City v North Ferriby Utd.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Ebbsfleet, Boreham Wood v Bath City, Chelmsford City v Staines Town, Concord Rangers v Gosport Borough, Havant & Waterlooville v Bishop’s Stortford, Maidenhead Utd v Eastbourne Borough, St Albans City v Sutton Utd, Wealdstone v Bromley, Weston-Super-Mare v Hayes & Yeading, Whitehawk v Farnborough.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Bury Town v Bognor Regis Town, East Thurrock Utd v Harrow Borough, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Lewes, Hendon v Enfield Town, Maidstone Utd v Canvey Island, Margate v Leiston, Metropolitan Police v Leatherhead, Tonbridge Angels v Kingstonian, VCD Ath v Witham Town, Wingate & Finchley v AFC Hornchurch.

The FA Cup 14-15

Most Read

Preliminary Round: Ashford Utd v Chipstead, Aveley v Basildon Utd, Barkingside v Wivenhoe Town, Brentwood Town v Potters Bar Town, Burgess Hill Town v Eastbourne Utd, Burnham Ramblers v Hadleigh Utd, Chatham Town v Whyteleafe, Cheshunt v Thurrock, Codicote v Tilbury, Cray Wdrs v Moseley, Dereham Town v St Ives Town, East Grinstead Town v Raynes Park Vale, Eastbourne Borough v Hastings Utd, Faversham Town v Westfield, FC Romania v Heybridge Swifts, Fisher v Ramsgate, Godmanchester Rovers v Newmarket Town, Hertford Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Horsham v Corinthian Casuals, Ipswich Wdrs v Hoddeston Town, London Tifers v FC Clacton, Lordswood v Hythe Town, Maldon & Tiptree v London Colney, Mole Valley SCR v Carshalton Ath, Needham Market v Soham Town Rangers, Peterborough Northern Star v Mildenhall Town, Redbridge v AFC Sudbury, Redhill v Horsham YMCA, Ringmer v Merstham, Royston Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Saffron Walden Town v Welwyn Garden City, Sittingbourne v Dorking Wdrs, South Park v Thamesmead Town, TBA v Romford, Thetford Town v Norwich Utd, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Three Bridges, Waltham Abbey v Cockfosters, Walton & Hersham v Herne Bay, Walton Casuals v Whitstable Town, Ware v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Whitton Utd v Haverhill Borough, Wisbech Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Worthing v Guernsey, Wroxham v Great Yarmouth Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Walsham le Willows, Diss Town v Fakenham Town, Haverhill Rovers v Ely City, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Debenham LC, Braintree Town v Downham Town, Cornard Utd v Needham Market, Halstead Town v Kings Lynn Town, Leiston v Dereham Town, March Town Utd vLong Melford, Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Swaffham Town v Team Bury.

Chell Trophy North Group: Gorleston Res v Walsham le Willows Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Waltham Forest v Haringey Borough.

League Challenge Cup: Basildon v Enfield 1893 postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Greenhouse London v Eton Manor, Tower Hamlets v Southend Manor.

Reserve Shield: Barking v Canvey Island Res.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Claydon v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Achilles, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Stanton v Melton St Audrys, Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: Coplestonians v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Somersham, Ipswich Ath v Sporting 87, Old Newton Utd v Benhall St Mary, Parkside Utd v Henley Ath, Trimley Ath v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Stanton, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Coplestonians, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Old Newton Utd, Wenhaston Utd v St Johns.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Henley Ath v Haughley Utd, Mendlesham v Bramford Utd, Stow Utd v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Claydon.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Wdrs, Coplestonians A v Benhall St Mary, Debenham LC v Ipswich Ath, Somersham v Saxmundham Sports, Walsham Le Willows A v Leiston St Margaret.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v May & Baker EC, Buckhurst Hill v Wadham Lodge, Hannakins Farm v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Newbury Forest, Springfield v Rayleigh Town (1pm).

Division One: Canning Town v Leigh Ramblers, Harold Hill v Galleywood (1pm), Herongate Ath v Shenfield AFC (1pm), Old Southendian v Hutton (1pm), White Ensign v Old Chelmsfordians (1pm).

Division Two: Basildon Town v Snaresbrook (1pm), Benfleet v LOASS (1pm), Debden Sports v Old Barkabbeyans (1pm), Lakeside v Toby, Rochford Town v Ryan FC, Runwell Hospital v Roydon.

Division Three: Catholic Utd v East Londoners, FC Hamlets POAPC v Ramsden Scotia (1pm), Forest Glade v Epping, Leytonstone Utd v Broomfield (1pm), Southend Sports v Sungate, Stambridge Utd v Upminster (1pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus