Saturday, August 16

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Aldershot, Altrincham v Bristol Rovers, Barnet v Lincoln City, Braintree v Chester, Eastleigh v Gateshead, Halifax v Welling, Forest Green v Alfreton, Grimsby v Dover Ath, Kidderminster v Dartford, Torquay v Southport, Woking v Macclesfield, Wrexham v Nuneaton.

South Division: Bath City v Chelmsford City, Bishop’s Stortford v Maidenhead Utd, Bromley v Basingstoke Town, Eastbourne Borough v Weston-Super-Mare, Ebbsfleet v Havant & Waterlooville, Farnborough v St Albans City, Gosport Borough v Wealdstone, Hayes & Yeading v Concord Rangers, Hemel Hempstead Town v Whitehawk, Staines Town v Boreham Wood, Sutton Utd v Salisbury.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Maidstone Utd, Bury Town v Enfield Town, East Thurrock Utd v Wingate & Finchley, Grays Ath v Leatherhead, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Witham Town, Harrow Borough v Margate, Kingstonian v AFC Hornchurch, Leiston v Dulwich Hamlet, Lewes v Billericay Town, Metropolitan Police v Tonbridge Angels, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Canvey Island, VCD Ath v Hendon.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury v Thamesmead Town, Barkingside v Brentwood Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Aveley, Burnham Ramblers v Soham Town Rangers, Cheshunt v Wroxham, Dereham Town v Redbridge, Great Wakering Rovers v Maldon & Tiptree, Harlow Town v Tilbury, Heybridge Swifts v Chatham Town, Thurrock v Needham Market, Waltham Abbey v Romford, Ware v Cray Wdrs.

The FA Cup with Budweiser: Brantham Ath v Codicote, Basildon Utd v Stanway Rovers, Boston Town v Walsham le Willows, Clapton v Bowers & Pitsea, Cockfosters v Hullbridge, Colney Heath v Southend Manor, Diss Town v Holbeach Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Sawbridgeworth, Haringey Borough v Hertford Town, Haverhill Borough v Barking, Ilford v Saffron Waldon, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Mildenhall Town v Gorleston, Newmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Norwich Utd v Deeping Rangers, Sporting Bengal Utd v FC Clacton, Takeley v London Tigers, Whitton Utd v Eton Manor, Wivenhoe Town v Enfield 1893, Yaxley v Godmanchester Rovers.

Most Read

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Newham v London Bari postponed.

Reserves Division: Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor, Canvey Island v Thurrock, Hullbridge Sports v East Thurrock, Redbridge Res v Great Wakering Rovers, Tilbury FC v Stansted FC, Tower Hamlets Res v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus