Saturday, August 30

Blue Square PremierBarrow 1 Stevenage 3, Burton Albion 5 Lewes 2, Crawley Town 5 Northwich 2, Eastbourne Borough 1 Altrincham 0, Ebbsfleet United 1 Oxford Utd 1, Histon 0 Forest Green 1, Kettering 1 Woking 0, Kidderminster 2 Rushden & Diamonds 1, Mansfield 1 Grays Athletic 0, Salisbury 1 Wrexham 4, Weymouth 2 Cambridge Utd 2Blue Square SouthBasingstoke 1 Chelmsford 2, Bath City 2 AFC Wimbledon 2, Bognor Regis Town 0 Bishop's Stortford 2, Braintree Town 4 Team Bath 1, Bromley 0 Worcester 2, Fisher Athletic 4 Dorchester 0, Hayes & Yeading 2 Welling 1, Newport County 1 Hampton & Richmond 0, St Albans 5 Eastleigh 0, Thurrock 2 Havant and W 3,

Blue Square Premier

Barrow 1 Stevenage 3, Burton Albion 5 Lewes 2, Crawley Town 5 Northwich 2, Eastbourne Borough 1 Altrincham 0, Ebbsfleet United 1 Oxford Utd 1, Histon 0 Forest Green 1, Kettering 1 Woking 0, Kidderminster 2 Rushden & Diamonds 1, Mansfield 1 Grays Athletic 0, Salisbury 1 Wrexham 4, Weymouth 2 Cambridge Utd 2

Blue Square South

Basingstoke 1 Chelmsford 2, Bath City 2 AFC Wimbledon 2, Bognor Regis Town 0 Bishop's Stortford 2, Braintree Town 4 Team Bath 1, Bromley 0 Worcester 2, Fisher Athletic 4 Dorchester 0, Hayes & Yeading 2 Welling 1, Newport County 1 Hampton & Richmond 0, St Albans 5 Eastleigh 0, Thurrock 2 Havant and W 3, Weston-S-Mare 2 Maidenhead Utd 2.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Staines Town 2, Ashford Town (Middx) 1 Canvey Island 0, Billericay 2 Carshalton Ath 2, Boreham Wood 2 Dover 3, Dartford 2 Wealdstone 2, Harrow Borough 0 Ramsgate 1, Horsham 1 Harlow 4, Maidstone Utd 3 Hendon 2, Margate 2 Heybridge 1, Sutton Utd 2 Hastings Utd 1, Tonbridge Angels 0 Tooting & Mitcham 2.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC 2 Histon Res 0, Ely City 1 Wivenhoe Town 2, King's Lynn Res 3 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Norwich Utd 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0.

Division One: Debenham LC 2 Long Melford 0, Diss Town 4 Downham Town 1, Gorleston 1 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Newmarket Town 3 Thetford Town 1, Swaffham Town 0 Brantham Ath 1.

South Reserve Division: Brantham Ath 1 AFC Sudbury 2, Cornard Utd 0 Tiptree Utd 9, Harwich & Parkeston 5 Halstead Town 1, Haverhill Rovers 4 FC Clacton 0, Long Melford 0 Hadleigh Utd 2, Maldon Town 5 Witham Town 2, Stanway Rovers 2 Braintree Town 0.

North Reserve Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Dereham Town 5, Lowestoft Town 2 Diss Town 1, Needham Market 2 Gorleston 4, Whitton Utd 2 Stowmarket Town 2, Woodbridge Town 10 Thetford Town 2.

FA Cup

Preliminary round: AFC Sudbury 1 Lowestoft Town 1, Ashford Town 3 Leatherhead 2, Barton Rvrs 2 Burnham Ramblers 1, Bedfont 2 Tiptree Utd 4, Brentwood Town 1 Erith Town 1, Burgess Hill Town 2 Hailsham Town 0, Camberley Town 0 Worthing 6, Chatham Town 2 Dorking 2, Cheshunt 2 Southend Manor 1, Cobham 0 Merstham 2, Concord Rgs 2 Kingsbury London Tigers 0, Crowborough Ath 3 Ringmer 1, Croydon Ath 3 Wellingborough Town 1, Dereham Town 2 Stamford 2, Fakenham Town 0 Boston Town 4,, East Thurrock Utd 4 Hatfield Town 2, FC Clacton 4 Stansted 0, Fleet Town 1 Brockenhurst 1, Grantham Town 4 Woodbridge Town 1, Great Wakering Rovers 4 Bedfont Green 0, Gt Yarmouth Town v Wroxham, Halstead Town 1 Stotfold 2, Hanwell Town 0 Aveley 5, Harefield Utd 1 Saffron Walden Town 1, Herne Bay 2 Chipstead 2, Hillingdon Borough 3 Enfield Town 1, Hythe Town 2 Walton & Hersham 1, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Cornard Utd 1, Leiston 3 March Town Utd 1, played at March Town Utd FC, Leyton 2 Romford 1, Northampton Spencer 2 Wingate & Finchley 2, Northwood 0 Metropolitan Police 2, Oxhey Jets 5 Ilford 2, Potters Bar Town 1 Waltham Abbey 1, Raynes Park Vale 1 Godalming 2, Redbridge 1 Uxbridge 3, Rothwell Town 2 Hullbridge Town 0, Sevenoaks Town 4 Folkestone Invicta 4, Shoreham 1 Kingstonian 3, Stewarts & Lloyds 3 Corinthian Casuals 2, Soham Town Rgs 0 Needham Market 2, Tilbury 0 Leighton Town 2, Waltham Forest 0 Thamesmead Town 1, Walton Casuals 2 Molesey 0, Walsham-le-Willows 1 Sleaford Town 2, Ware 4 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Whitstable Town 1 Selsey 0, Whyteleafe 0 Peacehaven & Telscombe 0, Wisbech Town 2 Mildenhall Town 2, Witham 3 Maldon Town 3.

Essex Senior League

Basildon Utd 2 Mauritius Sports 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Takeley 2.

LFC Insurance Group Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Benfleet 2 Frenford Senior 4, Faces FC 2 Canning Town 5, Harold Wood Ath 2 Manford Way 1, Kelvedon Hatch 4 Epping 0.

Senior Division One: Bishop's Strortford Swifts 0 Westhamians 3, Buckhurst Hill 0 Shell Club Corringham 1, Burnham Ramblers Res 2 Linford Wdrs 5, Hannakins Farm 3 Rayleigh Town 7.

Senior Division Two: Barnston 3 Metpol Chigwell NE 1, Basildon Town 1 Ramsden 1, Debden Sports 1 Newham Utd 1, Southminster St Leonards 2 Upminster 0, Springfield 2 Sungate 4, Stambridge Utd 3 Maldon St Marys 6, Takeley Res 7 Shenfield AFC 0.

Reserve Division One: M&B Club 1 Frenford Senior 1, Mountnessing BOCA 2 Galleywood 0, Shell Club Corringham 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Reserve Division Two: Ramsden 1 Kelvedon Hatch 5, Runwell Hospital 10 Hannakins Farm 1, Ryan FC 4 Basildon Town 2.

Reserve Division Three: Sungate 1 Potter Street 1, Upminster 0 Herongate Ath 2.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Earls Colne 1, Little Oakley 4 Gas Recreation 3, Team Bury 2 Weeley Ath 0, Tiptree Heath 3 Alresford Colne Rgrs 2, University of Essex 2 Coggeshall Town 2, West Bergholt 3 Hatfield Peverel 0, White Notley 3 Great Bentley 2.

Division One: Bradfield Rvrs 2 Foxash Social 4, Hedinghams Utd 2 Sudbury Ath 1, Holland FC 3 Mistley Utd 1, Rowhedge 6 St Osyth 2.

Tommy Thompson Cup Preliminary Round: Alresford 3 Great Bentley 0, Bures Utd 2 Clare Town 0, Dedham Old Boys 9 Tiptree Heath 0, Earls Colne 1 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Foxash Social 1 Boxted Lodgers 5, Gosfield Utd 3 Bradfield Rvrs 0, Great Bradfords 1 Holland FC 3, Hatfield Peverel 2 Sudbury Ath 4, Lawford Lads 3 Glemsford & Cavendish 1 aet, Mistley Utd 3 Coggeshall Town 1, Weeley Ath 1 University of Essex 9, West Bergholt 0 White Notley 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus