Saturday, December 19

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham v Eastbourne Borough, Crawley Town v AFC Wimbledon, Ebbsfleet United v Histon, Gateshead v Kettering, Grays Athletic v York, Hayes & Yeading v Kidderminster, Luton v Forest Green, Rushden & D'monds v Chester, Salisbury v Tamworth, Stevenage v Barrow, Wrexham v Mansfield.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Eastbourne Borough, Crawley Town v AFC Wimbledon, Ebbsfleet United v Histon, Gateshead v Kettering, Grays Athletic v York, Hayes & Yeading v Kidderminster, Luton v Forest Green, Rushden & D'monds v Chester, Salisbury v Tamworth, Stevenage v Barrow, Wrexham v Mansfield.

South: Basingstoke v Bromley, Chelmsford v Dorchester, Dover v St Albans, Hampton & Richmond v Welling, Havant and W v Bishop's Stortford, Lewes v Eastleigh, Newport County v Staines Town, Weymouth v Braintree Town, Woking v Bath City, Worcester v Maidenhead Utd.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tonbridge Angels, Canvey Is v Harrow Borough, Carshalton Ath v Maidstone Utd, Cray Wanderers v Aveley, Hastings Utd v Boreham Wood, Hendon v Bognor Regis Town, Horsham v Dartford, Kingstonian v Ashford Town (Middx), Margate v Sutton Utd, Waltham Abbey v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Wealdstone v Billericay Town.

Division One North: East Thurrock Utd v Leyton, Enfield Town v Brentwood Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v Ilford, Lowestoft Town v Thamesmead Town, Potters Bar Town v Tilbury, Romford v Cheshunt, VCD Ath v Northwood, Waltham Forest v Maldon Town, Ware v Concord Rangers, Wingate & Finchley v Redbridge.

Most Read

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Sutton Coldfield Town, Arlesey Town v Marlow, Aylesbury Utd v Woodford Utd, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Bromsgrove Rovers, Bedworth Utd v Slough Town, Burnham v Barton Rovers, Bury Town v Stourport Swifts, Romulus v Chesham Utd, Rothwell Town v Hitchin Town, Soham Town Rangers v Leighton Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City, Harwich & Parkeston v Kirkley & Pakefield, Histon Res v Debenham LC, King's Lynn Res v Mildenhall Town, Leiston v Wivenhoe Town, Norwich Utd v CRC, Stanway Rovers v Needham Market, Walsham le Willows v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Newmarket Town, Wroxham v Wisbech Town.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Gt Yarmouth Town, Cornard Utd v Fakenham Town, Diss Town v FC Clacton, Downham Town v Long Meflford, Halstead Town v Team Bury, Saffron Walden Town v Swaffham Town, Stowmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v Ipswich Wanderers.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Ipswich Wanderers v Cornard Utd, Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Thetford Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Dereham Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Second Round: Braintree Town v Lowestoft Town, Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd.

Quarter Final: Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Southend Manor, Mauritius Sports Ass v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE CUP

Quarter Finals, Second Leg: Bethnal Green Utd v Barkingside, Burnham Ramblers v Bowers & Pitsea, London APSA v Takeley, Tiptree Utd v Eton Manor.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Felixstowe Utd v Melton St Audrys, Framlingham Town v Stowupland Falcons, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v St Johns, Haughley Utd v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v BT Trimley, Stonham Aspal v Mendlesham, Thurston v St Edmunds 65, Wenhaston Utd v Stanton, Wickham Market v Halesworth Town.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Stanton v Ransomes Sports, Westerfield Utd v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road Old Boys v Saxmundham Sports, BT Trimley v Wickham Market, Cockfield Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Thurston, Mendlesham v Stonham Aspal, Stowupland Falcons v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Claydon, Bramford Utd v Sporting 87, Elmswell v Henley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Trimley Red Devils, Parkside Utd v Salvation Army, Stradbroke Utd v Somersham, Willis v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Albion Mills v AFC Crowley, Coplestonians 'A' v Tacket Street BBOB, Gt Blakenham v Bildeston Rangers, Sproughton Sports v AFC Brickmakers, Ufford Sports v Sizewell Ass, Waterside v Ipswich Exiles Res, Woolverstone Utd v Benhall St Mary.

Division Four: Claydon Res v Walsham Le Willows 'A', Coddenham v Aldeburgh Town, Henley Ath Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Salvation Army Res v Stonham Aspal 'A', Sporting 87 Res v St Clements Hospital, Tattingstone Utd v Stowupland Falcons 'A'.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Dennington Utd, Benhall St Mary Res v Bramford Utd Res, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Albion Mills Res, Old Newton Utd 'A' v Elmswell Res, Sizewell Ass Res v Coddenham Res, Somersham Res v AFC Titans.

Division Six: Halesworth Town Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Ipswich Rovers v Shotley, Needham Market Vets v Sproughton Sports Res.

KENT BLAXHILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Little Oakley, Great Bentley v Earls Colne, Hedinghams Utd v Weeley Ath, Holland FC v University of Essex, Mersea Island v Brightlingsea Regent.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Coggeshall Town, Foxash Social v Sudbury Ath, Glemsford & Cavendish v Great Bradfords, Gosfield Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Kirby Ath v Bradfield Rovers, Rowhedge v Bures Utd, West Clacton v Clare Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Great Bentley, Clare Town v Alresford, Dedham Old Boys v White Notley, Earls Colne v Coggeshall Town, Little Oakley v Holland FC, West Bergholt v University of Essex.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Sudbury Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Gosfield Utd, Hatfield Peverel v Foxash Social, Lawford Lads v Glemsford & Cavendish, Tiptree Jobserve v Mersea Island, Weeley Ath v Wormingford.

Border League Cup Second Round: Alresford Colne Rgs v West Bergholt, White Notley v Dedham Old Boys, Wormingford Wanderers v Tiptree Jobserve.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Round Two: St Johns Res v Woodbridge Ath Res.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

KO 2pm

Division One: Barrow v Westbury Utd, Bartons v Barons, Lawshall Swan v CAS, Priors Inn v Haughley Utd, Bushel v Ixworth Pykkerell.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Beck Row, Pakenham Fox v Garboldisham, RF Saints v Elephant & Castle, Sporting 87 A v Bury Rovers, Tollgate Inn v Black Boy (Sat), Wickhambrook v Mildenhall Utd.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division Cup: Sporting Club Henderson v PLA.

Premier League: Old Parmiterians v Dunmow, Runwell Old Boys v Benfleet, Writtle v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Division One: Herongate Ath Res v Frenford Senior, Rochford Town v Maidonians, Sheffield v Sungate, Vichouse Sports v Springfield.

Division Two East: Hocley and Hawkwell v Silver End Utd, Leigh Ramblers v Essex Police, Old Chelmsfordians v Doddinghurst Olympic, Pavillion Utd v Hutton Old Boys, Witham CML v Shenfield Res.

Division Two West: Glassmasters v Met Police Chigwell, Great Danes v Newbury Park, Westhamians v Ryan.

Division Three East: Chipping Ongar v Horndon, Doddinghurst Olympic Res v Dunmow Res, FOBS v Rosebay, Springfield Res v Great Baddow.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Ludlows, Ford Basildon Res v Wickford Town, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Hullbridge Sports, White Ensign v Hannakins Farm.

Division Three West: Hale End Ath v Old Parmiterian Res, Lowhall v Hornminster, Sanders v Fulbrook Royals, Sporting Club Henderson Res v Grays Ath.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter