Saturday, December 05

BLUE SQUAREPremier: AFC Wimbledon v Gateshead, Barrow v Hayes & Yeading, Chester v Luton, Eastbourne Borough v Cambridge Utd, Forest Green v Rushden & D'monds, Histon v Altrincham, Kettering v Salisbury, Mansfield v Grays Ath, Oxford Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd, Stevenage v Kidderminster, Tamworth v Crawley Town, York v Wrexham.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Gateshead, Barrow v Hayes & Yeading, Chester v Luton, Eastbourne Borough v Cambridge Utd, Forest Green v Rushden & D'monds, Histon v Altrincham, Kettering v Salisbury, Mansfield v Grays Ath, Oxford Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd, Stevenage v Kidderminster, Tamworth v Crawley Town, York v Wrexham.

South: Bath City v Newport County, Bishop's Stortford v Woking, Braintree Town v Weymouth, Bromley v Dover, Dorchester v Hampton & Richmond, Eastleigh v Weston-S-Mare, Maidenhead Utd v Lewes, St Albans v Chelmsford, Staines Town v Basingstoke, Thurrock v Havant and W, Welling v Worcester.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Sutton Utd, Boreham Wood v Ashford Town (Middx), Canvey Is v Horsham, Carshalton Ath v Aveley, Hastings Utd v Cray Wanderers, Margate v Harrow Borough, Tonbridge Angels v Billericay Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Maidstone Utd, Waltham Abbey v Bognor Regis Town, Wealdstone v Dartford.

Division One North: Cheshunt v Concord Rangers, Gt Wakering Rovers v Ware, Harlow Town v Waltham Forest, Heybridge Swifts v Redbridge, Ilford v Thamesmead Town, Leyton v Brentwood Town, Northwood v Lowestoft Town, Potters Bar Town v Enfield Town, Romford v East Thurrock Utd, Tilbury v Maldon Town, VCD Ath v Wingate & Finchley.

Most Read

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Barton Rovers v Romulus, Bigglewade Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Bromsgrove Rovers v AFC Sudbury, Chesham Utd v Arlesey Town, Hitchen Town v Aylesbury Utd, Leighton Town v Bedworth Utd, Marlow v Rothwell Town, Slough Town v Bury Town, Stourport Swifts v Burnham, Sutton Coldfield Town v Soham Town Rangers, Woodford Utd v Atherstone Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Debenham LC, King's Lynn Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Newmarket Town v Histon Res, Norwich Utd v Mildenhall Town, Walsham le Willows v Wivenhoe Town, Wisbech Town v Haverhill Rovers.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Whitton Utd, Diss Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Gt Yarmouth Town v Downham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Halstead Town, Long Melford v Swaffham Town, March Town Utd v Gorleston, Stowmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Team Bury v Brantham Ath, Thetford Town v Saffron Walden Town.

FA VASE

Third Round Proper: CRC v Needham Market, Flackwell Heath v Wroxham, Leiston v Daventry Town, Royston Town v Stanway Rovers, St Ives Town v Ely City or Woodbridge Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Cornard Utd, Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Braintree Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Wivenhoe Town, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Witham Town v Long Melford.

North Division: Debenham LC v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Leiston, Gorleston v Stowmarket Town, Lowestoft Town v Diss Town, Needham Market v Gt Yarmouth Town, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Second Round: Halstead Town v Walsham le Willows.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Witham Town, Barkingside v Eton Manor, Bowers & Pitsea v Mauritius Sports Ass, Burnham Ramblers v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Basildon Utd, London APSA v Bethnal Green Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Takeley v Enfield 1893.

FA CARLSBERG VASE

Third Round: Tiptree Utd v Beckenham Town.

LFC ESSEX OLYMPIAN INSURANGE GROUP

Senior Division One: Hutton v M & B Club, Shell Club Corringham v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Ath v Broomfield, Leytonstone Utd v Runwell Hospital, Old Chelmsfordians v Burnham Ramblers Res, Stantsted Res v Takeley Res.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Basildon Town, Cranes Utd v Upminster, Debden Sports v Shenfield AFC.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Herongate Ath, Runwell Hospital v Westhamians.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Ryan FC, Maldon St Marys v Sungate, Southminster St Leonards v Leytonstone Utd.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round One: Newham Utd v Faces FC, Ryan FC v Canning Town.

Round Two: Writtle v Southminster St Leonards.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Round Two: Ramsden v Roydon.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Round One: White Ensign v Lakeside.

Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Frenford Senior, Canning Town v Hutton, Hannakins Farm v Faces FC, Kelvedeon Hatch v Upminster, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way, Sandon Royals v Mountnessing Boca, Shenfield AFC v Leigh Ramblers.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Round Three: Benfleet v Westhamians, Brightlingsea Regent v Leigh Ramblers, Buckhurst Hill v Epping, Frenford Senior v Earls Colne, Galleywood v Kelvedon Hatch, Harold Wood Ath v Coggeshall Town, Lakeside v Grays Ath Res, Manford Way v Newbury Forest, Mountnessing Boca v Hannakins Farm, Springfield v Thurrock Res, Sungate v White Ensign, Wadham Lodge v Sandon Royals, West Bergholt v Maldon St Marys.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Ath, Framlingham Town v Old Newton Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Stowupland Falcons v Westerfield Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v BT Trimley, Halesworth Town v St Johns, Saxmundham Sports v Stonham Aspal, St Edmunds 65 v Mendlesham, Thurston v Bramford Road Old Boys, Wickham Market v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road Old Boys v Cockfield Utd, BT Trimley v Saxmundham Sports, Mendlesham v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Elmswell, Bramford Utd v Salvation Army, Claydon v Somersham, Ipswich Exiles v Sporting 87, Stradbroke Utd v Henley Ath, Trimley Red Devils v AFC Hoxne, Willis v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: Albion Mills v AFC Brickmakers, Benhall St Mary v AFC Crowley, Coplestonians 'A' v Waterside, Sizewell Ass v Gt Blakenham, Sproughton Sports v Ipswich Exiles Res, Ufford Sports v Bildeston Rangers, Woolverstone Utd v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Coddenham v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Henley Ath Res v Aldeburgh Town, Sporting 87 Res v Walsham Le Willows 'A', Stonham Aspal 'A' v Woolverstone Utd Res, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v St Clements Hospital, Tattingstone Utd v Claydon Res.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Bramford Utd Res, Dennington Utd v Albion Mills Res, Elmswell Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Old Newton United 'A' v Coddenham Res, Somersham Res v East Bergholt United 'A', St Clements Hospital Res v AFC Titans.

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res v Shotley, Aldeburgh Town Res v Cedars Park, Felixstowe Harpers v Trimley Red Devils Res, Ipswich Rovers v Halesworth Town Res, Needham Market Vets v Stradbroke United Res, Westerfield Utd 'A' v Sproughton Sports Res.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Round Two: Achilles Res v Leiston St Margarets Res, Capel Plough Res v East Bergholt Utd Res, Grundisburgh Res v Felixstowe Utd Res, Stanton Res v Ransomes Sports Res, St Johns Res v Woodbridge Ath Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v Melton St Audrys Res.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Bill Utting Cup Preliminary Round (KO 1.30pm): Wickhambrook v Barons, Westbury Utd v Garboldisham, Bury Rovers v Sporting 87 A, Bartons v Black Boy (Sat), Beck Row v Pakenham Fox, RF Saints v Elephant & Castle.

Tollgate Inn FC & Lawshall Swan FC have byes

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Sporting Club Henderson v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Division One: Ford Basildon v Herongate Ath Res, Frenford Senior v Shenfield, Rochford Town v Sporting Club Woodham, Springfield v Vichouse Sports.

Division Two East: Doddinghurst Olympic v Hockley and Hawkwell, Essex Police v Leigh Ramblers, Pavillion Utd v Old Chelmsfordians, Shenfield Res v Witham CML.

Division Two West: Britannia v Newbury Park, Cricketers Horndon v West Essex, Glassmasters v Great Danes.

Division Three East: Chipping Ongar v Cricketers Horndon Res, Doddinghurst Olympic Res v Springfield Res, Dunmow Res v Great Baddow, FOBS v White Notley Res, West Billericay v Rosebay.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Hullbridge Sports, Ford Basildon Res v Leigh Town, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Runwell Hospital, White Ensign v Wickford Town.

Division Three West: Hale End Ath v Lt Thurrock Dynamos, Old Parmiterian Res v Fulbrook Royals, Sporting Club Henderson Res v West Essex Res.

Essex County FA Veterans Cup Round Three: Dunmow v Gt Berry Rgs, Grays Ath v Maidonians, Hawkwell Ath v Met Police Chigwell, Herongate Ath v Manford Way, Westhamians v Hutton Old Boys, White Notley v Runwell Old Boys.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter