Blue Square
Premier: Darlington v Kidderminster, Eastbourne Borough v Gateshead, Forest Green v Luton, Hayes & Yeading v Rushden & D’monds, Histon v Fleetwood Town, Kettering v Bath City, Mansfield v Barrow, Southport v Grimsby, Wrexham v Crawley Town, York v AFC Wimbledon.
South: Basingstoke v Staines Town, Bishop’s Stortford v Weston-S-Mare, Chelmsford v Hampton & Richmond, Dartford v Braintree Town, Dover v Woking, Ebbsfleet Utd v Thurrock, Havant and W v Farnborough, Lewes v Bromley, Maidenhead Utd v Boreham Wood, St Albans v Dorchester, Welling v Eastleigh.
Ryman League
Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Harrow Borough, Bury Town v Horsham, Canvey Is v Croydon Ath, Carshalton Ath v Margate, Cray Wanderers v Lowestoft Town, Hastings Utd v Folkestone Invicta, Hendon v Sutton Utd, Kingstonian v Concord Rangers, Maidstone Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Billericay Town, Wealdstone v Aveley.
Division One North: Brentwood Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Cheshunt v Ilford, East Thurrock Utd v AFC Sudbury, Heybridge Swifts v Leyton, Needham Market v Enfield Town, Redbridge v Tilbury, Romford v Potters Bar Town, Thamesmead Town v Harlow Town, Waltham Abbey v Ware, Waltham Forest v Grays Ath, Wingate & Finchley v Maldon & Tiptree.
Ridgeons League
Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Histon Res, CRC v Wisbech Town, Debenham LC v Mildenhall Town, Hadleigh Utd v Dereham Town, Haverhill ROvers v Gt Yarmouth Town, Newmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh v Woodbridge Town, Walsham le Willows v FC Clacton, Wivenhoe Town v Ely City.
Division One: Cambridge University Press v Swaffham Town, Diss Town v Cornard Utd, Downham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Godmanchester Rovers, Long Melford v Gorleston, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Thetford Town v Team Bury, Whitton Utd v March Town Utd.
FA Vase
Third Round Proper: Lancing v Witham Town, Leiston v Hythe Town, Stanway Rovers v Stansted, Wroxham v St Ives Town.
Ridgeons Reserve League
South Division: AFC Sudbury v Wivenhoe Town, Braintree Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Halstead Town v Long Melford, Witham Town v Haverhill Rovers.
North Division: Dereham Town v Diss Town, Gorleston v Debenham LC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town, Lowestoft Town v Needham Market, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.
Essex Senior
League: Bethnal Green Utd v Mauritius Sports Ass, Enfield 1893 v Sawbridgeworth Town, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers, Stansted v Clapton (pp), Takeley v Southend Manor.
Kingsley Healthcare SIL
Senior Division: Achilles v Woodbridge Ath, Coplestonians v Stanton, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Crane Sports, Ransomes Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Framlingham Town.
Division One: Halesworth Town v Leiston St Margarets, Mendlesham v Stonham Aspal (pp), Saxmundham Sports v Stowupland Falcons (pp), St Johns v Trimley Red Devils, Thurston v Ipswich Exiles.
Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Framlingham Town v Saxmundham Sports (pp).
Intermediate Division B: Ipswich Exiles v Thurston, Stowupland Falcons v Cockfield Utd (pp), Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.
Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bramford Utd (pp), Benhall St Mary v Bacton Utd 89, Claydon v Elmswell, Gt Blakenham v Parkside Utd (pp), Salvation Army v Somersham, Sporting 87 v Bramford Road Old Boys (pp).
Division Three: Sproughton Sports v Tattingstone Utd, St Clements Hospital v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Stradbroke Utd v Bildeston Rangers (pp), Ufford Sports v Coplestonians ‘A’, Willis v Tacket Street BBOB, Woolverstone Utd v Waterside.
Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Coddenham, Bramford Utd Res v Benhall St Mary Res (pp), Henley Ath Res v AFC Hoxne Res (pp), Salvation Army Res v Aldeburgh Town, Sizewell Ass v Claydon Res (pp), Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v AFC Brickmakers.
Division Five: Coddenham Res v Dennington Utd, East Bergholt United ‘A’ v Cedars Park (pp), Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v St Clements Hospital Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Subject to County FA decision on Primary Cup match.
Division 6: AFC Titans v Willis Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Halesworth Town Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Stradbroke Utd Res, Shotley v FC Adhara, Somersham Res v Sproughton Sports Res.
Omnico Cup
Round Three: Haughley Utd v Capel Plough.
Touchline Sports Trophy
Round Two: Capel Plough Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Crane Sports Res v Wenhaston Utd Res, East Bergholt Utd Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Melton St Audrys Res, Leiston St Margarets Res v BT Trimley Res (pp), Old Newton Utd Res v Grundisburgh Res, Stanton Res v Coplestonians Res, Woodbridge Ath Res v Mendlesham Res.
Club Colours Cup
Round Two: Cedars Park Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.
Essex Olympian League
Anagram Records Trophy Round Two: Epping v Letchworth Eagles, Sarratt v Manford Way, White Ensign v Cuffley.
Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Arlesford Colne Rgs v Galleywood, Bowers & Pitsea Res v Forest Glade, Brightlingsea Regent v Southminster St. Leonards, Dedham Old Boys v Leigh Ramblers, Harold Wood Ath v Ongar Town, Hatfield Peverel v Wadham Lodge, Herongate Athletic v Rayleigh Town, Hutton v Stansted Res, Kelvedon Hatch v Mountnessing, Mersea Island v Waltham Abbey Res, Ryan FC v Upminster, Wormingford Wdrs v Frenford Senior, Writtle v Runwell Hospital.
Denny King Memorial Cup Round Two: Thurrock Res. v Leytonstone Utd.
Premier Division: Canning Town v Westhamians, M & B Club v Buckhurst Hill.
Senior Division One: Lakeside v Bishops Stortford Swift, Old Chelmsfordians v Aldborough Ath, Sandon Royals v Hannakins Farm, Sungate v Benfleet.
Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res. v Takeley Res, Roydon v Broomfield.
Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Ramsden, Newham United v Castle Utd, Old Southendian v Basildon Town, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Springfield, Shenfield AFC v Debden Sports.
Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swift v White Ensign, Canning Town v Buckhurst Hill, Frenford Senior v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Epping, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Westhamians v M & B Club.
Reserve Division Two: Aldborough Ath v Lakeside, Benfleet v Herongate Ath, Galleywood v Old Chelmsfordians, Hutton v Upminster, Ramsden v Mountnessing, Springfield v Runwell Hospital.
Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Sandon Royals, Castle Utd v Writtle, Forest Glade v Shenfield AFC, Leigh Ramblers v Newham Utd, Southminster St. Leonards v Sungate.
Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League
Essex County FA - Premier Cup: Round Three: Dedham Old Boys v Leigh Ramblers, Alresford Colne Rgs v Galleywood, Brightlingsea Regent v Sothminster St Leonards, Wormingford Wdrs v Frenford Senior, Mersea Island v Waltham Abbey Res, Hatfield Peverel v Wadham Lodge.
Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup
Quarter Final: Boxted Lodgers Res v Alresford Colne Rgs Res.
Reserve Knock Out Cup
Quarter Final: Kirby Ath Res v Hatfield Peverel Res.
Premier Division: Earls Colne v Sudbury Ath, Gas Recreation v Little Oakley, Harwich & Parkeston v Tiptree Jobserve, Hedinghams Utd v Great Bentley, University of Essex v Rowhedge, West Bergholt v Holland FC.
Division One: Barnston AFC v Boxted Lodgers, Bell Utd v Rayne, Bradfield Rovers v Kirby Ath, Clacton Utd v Clare Town, Lawford Lads v Gosfield Utd, St Osyth v Newbury Forest, West Clacton v Foxash Social.
Reserve Premier Division: Foxash Social v West Bergholt, Great Bentley v Holland FC, Little Oakley v University of Essex, White Notley v Coggeshall Town.
Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd v Wormingford Wdrs, Rowhedge v Barnston AFC, Sudbury Ath v West Clacton, Tiptree Jobserve v Bradfield Rovers.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here