Saturday, December 11

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Billericay Town, Carshalton Ath v Concord Rgs, Cray Wdrs v Croydon Ath, Hastings Utd v Horsham, Hendon v Folkestone Invicta, Maidstone Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Ilford, East Thurrock Utd v Potters Bar Town, Needham Market v Leyton, Redbridge v Gt Wakering Rovers, Thamesmead Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Waltham Abbey v Tilbury, Waltham Forest v Enfield Town, Wingate & Finchley v Grays Ath.

FA Trophy

First round proper: AFC Sudbury v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Ashford Town (Middx) v AFC Hornchurch, Eastleigh v Sutton Utd, Harlow Town v Woking, Lowestoft Town v Uxbridge, Newport County v Wealdstone.


You may also want to watch:


FA Vase

Third round proper: Leiston v Hythe Town, Stanway Rovers v Stansted, Wroxham v St Ives Town.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ely City v Debenham LC, FC Clacton v CRC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Histon Res, Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Newmarket Town, Mildenhall Town v Wivenhoe Town, Woodbridge Town v Wisbech Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Halstead town v Downham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Cambridge Uni Press, Saffron Walden Town v March Town Utd, Swaffham Town v Team Bury, Whitton Utd v Long Melford.

Ridgeons Reserve South Division: Braintree Town v Stanway Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Long Melford v Halstead Town, Witham Town v Brantham Ath, Wivenhoe Town v Heybridge Swifts.

Ridgeons Reserve North Division: Diss Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Leiston v Needham Market, Norwich Utd v Dereham Town, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Walsham-le-Willows v Gorleston.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Fourth round: Norwich St Johns v Diss Town.

Essex Senior League

Barking v Burnham Ramblers, Barkingside v Bethnal Green Utd, Basildon Utd v Eton Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton, Mauritius Sports v London APSA, Southend Manor v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v Bowers & Pitsea.

Kinglsey Healthcare Suffolk & Ipswich League

Senior Division: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Framlingham Town v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Utd, Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v Ipswich Exiles, Halesworth Town v Saxmundham Sports, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, St Johns v Stowpland Falcons, Thurston v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Red Devils v Wickam Market, Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Saxmundham Sport v Framlingham Town.

Division B: Cockfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Stonham Aspal v Thurston, Stowupland Falcons v Haughley Utd.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, AFC Hoxne v Salvation Army, Benhall St Mary v Sporting 87, Claydon v Bacton Utd 89, Henley Ath v Elmswell, Parkside Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Somersham v Gt Blakenham.

Division Three: Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rgs, Stradbroke Utd v Waterside, Ufford Sports v Tattingstone Utd, Walsham le Willows A v St Clements Hospital, Willis v Coplestonians A, Woolverstone Utd v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Claydon Res, Bramford Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town, Coddenham v Henley Ath Res, Salvation Army Res v Sizewell Associates, Sporting 87 Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd A v AFC Crowley Res, Elmswell Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Old Newton Utd A v Westerfield Utd A, St Clements Hospital Res v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Sproughton Sports Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Willis Res, FC Adhara v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v Stradbroke Utd Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Utd v Somersham Res.

Omnico Cup third round: Haughley Utd v Capel Plough.

Touchline Sports Trophy Second Round: Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audrys, Leiston St Margarets v BT Trimley, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh, Stanton v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Ath v Mendlesham.

Club Colours Cup second round: Cedars Park Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

St Edmundsbury League

KICK-off 1.30pm:

Mick Mcneil Cup quarter-final: Bushel v Garboldisham, Ixworth Pykkerell v Mildenhall Utd, Priors Inn v Black Eagles, Westbury Utd v Tollgate Inn.

Bill Utting Cup preliminary round: Hopton v Bacton Utd 89, Bartons v Beck Row, Barrow v St Edmunds 1965,

RF Saints v Black Boy (Sat), Wickhambrook v Bury Rovers, Barons v Elephant & Castle postponed.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter