Saturday, December 17

Blue Square

Premier: Braintree Town v AFC Telford, Darlington v Cambridge Utd, Forest Green v Lincoln City, Grimsby v Ebbsfleet Utd, Hayes & Yeading v Barrow, Kettering v Bath City, Newport County v Fleetwood Town, Southport v Mansfield, Stockport v Alfreton Town, Tamworth v Luton, Wrexham v Gateshead.

South: Basingstoke v Chelmsford, Dartford v Dorchester, Eastbourne Borough v Weston-S-Mare, Eastleigh v Boreham Wood, Farnborough v Bromley, Salisbury v Maidenhead Utd, Staines Town v Dover, Sutton Utd v Welling, Thurrock v Woking, Tonbridge Angels v Havant and W, Truro City v Hampton & Richmond.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Aveley, Bury Town v Canvey Is, Carshalton Ath v Horsham, Concord Rangers v Billericay Town, East Thurrock Utd v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Lowestoft Town, Kingstonian v Hastings Utd, Leatherhead v Wealdstone, Lewes v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Margate v Metropolitan Police, Wingate & Finchley v Cray Wanderers.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, Chatham Town v Soham Town Rangers, Enfield Town v Thamesmead Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v Ilford, Leiston v Grays Ath, Potters Bar Town v Redbridge, Romford v Tilbury, Waltham Forest v Waltham Abbey, Ware v Needham Market.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC v Brantham Ath, Dereham Town v Diss Town, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Haverhill Rovers v FC CLacton, Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town, Stanway Rovers v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Wivenhoe Town, Wisbech Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Woodbridge Town v Wroxham.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Stowmarket Town, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Cornard Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Team Bury, Swaffham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Thetford Town v Whitton Utd.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath v Brightlingsea Regent, FC Clacton v Braintree Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Halstead Town v AFC Sudbury, Long Melford v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers.

North Division: Diss Town v Dereham Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Gorleston, Ipswich Wanderers v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Debenham LC, Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Haringey & W’ham, Basildon Utd v Witham Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Hullbridge Sports, Enfield 1893 v Takeley, Eton Manor v Barking, London APSA v Clapton, Sporting Bengal Utd v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Burnham Ramblers, Southend Manor v Bethnal Green Utd.

Reserve League: Barkingside v Grays Ath, Hullbridge Sports v Gt Wakering Rovers, Stansted v Barking, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserve Division Shield

First Round, First Leg: Burnham Ramblers v Bowers & Pitsea, Tilbury v Waltham Abbey.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd v Capel Plough, Framlingham Town v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audrys, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Ransomes Sports, Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v BT Trimley, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles, Saxmundham Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Stonham Aspal v Coplestonians, Thurston v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Woodbridge Ath, Capel Plough v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, BT Trimley v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v Cockfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Gt Blakenham, Benhall St Mary v Claydon, Salvation Army v Parkside Utd, Somersham v Bramford Road OB, Sporting 87 v Bildeston Rangers, Sproughton Sports v AFC Crowley, Stowupland Falcons v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Coddenham, Claydon Res v Tattingstone Utd, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Elmswell v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Tacket Street BBOB v John Bull Utd, Waterside v St Clements Hospital.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res v Woolverstone Utd, Aldeburgh Town v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Cedars Park, Felixstowe Harpers v Sporting 87 Res, Sizewell Ass v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Coddenham Res v Sproughton Sports Res, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Elmswell Res, FC Adhara v Shotley, Sproughton Utd v Benhall St Mary Res, Witnesham Wasps v Salvation Army Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Kesgrave Kestrels, Halesworth Town Res v AFC Titans, Tattingstone Utd Res v Somersham Res, Willis Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One (kick off 2pm): Lawshall Swan v Glad Abbott, Ixworth Raiders v Bartons, Westbury v St Edmunds, Beck Row v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Bury Rovers v Barons, Barningham v Beck Row Res, Wickhambrook v Tollgate Inn, Black Boy (Sat) v Elephant & Castle, RF Saints v Sporting 87 A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter