Saturday, December 3

Blue Square

Premier: Barrow 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Bath City 3 AFC Telford 1, Darlington 0 Forest Green 0, Mansfield 4 Braintree Town 1, Newport County 1 Lincoln City 0, Southport 2 Alfreton Town 1, York 7 Kettering 0.

South: Bromley 1 Eastbourne Borough 3, Dartford 3 Dover 1, Farnborough 2 Truro City 1, Havant & W 1 Weston S Mare 1, Maidenhead Utd 0 Dorchester 1, Thurrock 1 Staines Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 1 Welling 1, Woking 1 Eastleigh 0.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 4 Mildenhall Town 0, Dereham Town 1 CRC 5, Gorleston 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 FC Clacton 2, Newmarket Town 6 Gt Yarmouth Town 1, Norwich Utd 2 Ely City 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Walsham le Willows 1, Woodbridge Town 5 Haverhill Rovers 2, Wroxham 3 Hadleigh Utd 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Cambridge Univ Press 2 Cornard Utd 1, Debenham LC 3 Team Bury 1, Downham Town 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Fakenham Town 3 Long Melford 0, Ipswich Wanderers 0 Halstead Town 5, Swaffham Town 1 March Town Utd 5, Thetford Town 4 Brightlingsea Regent 0.

FA Vase

Most Read

Newport Pagnell Town 3 Godmanchester Rovers 1, South Park 2 Diss Town 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Corton 1 Whitton Utd 4.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Heybridge Swifts 1, Braintree Town v Stanway Rovers (pp), Brightlingsea Regent 4 Wivenhoe Town 4, Halstead Town 0 Long Melford 1, Haverhill Rovers 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Dereham Town 2, Leiston 3 Norwich Utd 0, Needham Market 4 Debenham LC 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Thetford Town 5, Walsham le Willows 0 Ipswich Wanderers 0, Whitton Utd 3 Woodbridge Town 2.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 0 Ransomes Sports 1, Crane Sports 3 Haughley Utd 2, Felixstowe Utd 2 Achilles 2, Grundisburgh 4 Stanton 1, Ipswich Ath 3 East Bergholt Utd 2, Leiston St Margarets 6 Framlingham Town 5, Old Newton Utd 2 Melton St Audrys 2, Woodbridge Ath 2 Wickham Market 1.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 3 Trimley Red Devils 0, Henley Ath 1 Wenhaston Utd 6, Mendlesham 3 Bramford Utd 6, Saxmundham Sports 0 Coplestonians 3, Stonham Aspal 1 St Johns 2, Thurston 3 BT Trimley 1, Westerfield Utd 5 Ipswich Exiles 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Old Newton Utd 5.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 2 Stonham Aspal 4, Haughley Utd 0 Mendlesham 0, Wenhaston Utd 1 Henley Ath 2.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 1 AFC Crowley 1, Benhall St Mary 7 Halesworth Town 1, Bramford Road OB 1 Sporting 87 5, Gt Blakenham 1 Bildeston Rangers 2, Salvation Army 0 Stowupland Falcons 0, Somersham 0 Claydon 2, Sproughton Sports 5 Parkside Utd 2.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne 6 John Bull Utd 1, Claydon Res 1 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Coddenham 0 Willis 4, Elmswell 3 Coplestonians A 4, St Clements Hospital 0 Walsham le Willows A 2, Waterside 4 Bacton Utd 89 Res 0.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res 2 Cedars Park 3, Felixstowe Harpers 2 Stradbroke Utd 1, Sporting 87 Res 1 Bramford Road OB Res 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 4 Woolverstone Utd 2, Ufford Sports 5 Sizewell Ass 2.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v Sproughton Sports Res (pp), FC Adhara 3 Salvation Army Res 1, Shotley 1 Coddenham Res 3, Sproughton Utd 2 Elmswell Res 2, Witnesham Wasps 4 Dennington Utd 2.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Old Newton Utd A (pp), Halesworth Town Res 0 Tattingstone Utd Res 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Aldeburgh Town Res 2, Waterside Res 6 Witnesham Wasps Res 0, Willis Res 0 Somersham Res 2.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Two: East Bergholt Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 1, Felixstowe Utd 3 BT Trimley 1, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets (home win awarded), Ipswich Exiles 0 Grundisburgh 5, Melton St Audrys 4 Crane Sports 3, Ransomes Sports 2 Capel Plough 1, Trimley Red Devils 1 Ipswich Ath 2, Wickham Market 1 Woodbridge Ath 2.

Club Colour Cup

Round Two: East Bergholt Utd A 3 Benhall St Mary Res 2.

Border League Knock-out Cup

Quarter Final: Harwich & Parkeston 1 West Bergholt 0 (aet), Coggeshall Town 2 Mersea Is 1, Gas Rec 6 Clacton Utd 1, Newbury Forest 3 Holland FC 2.

Tommy Thompson Knock-out Cup

Round One: Holland FC 1 Harwich & Parkeston 7, Little Oakley 1 Gas Rec 3, Gt Bentley 3 Rowhedge 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham OB 3 White Notley 2, Hatfield Peverel 1 Little Oakley 0, Hedinghams Utd 1 Rowhedge 0, Univ. of Essex 1 Gt Bentley 2, Wormingford Wanderers 2 Lawford Lads 5.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 0 Barnston AFC 0, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Gosfield Utd 1, Earls Colne 3 Boxted Lodgers 0, Foxash Social 0 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Maldon St Marys 12 St Osyth 0, Rayne 0 Haverhill Sports Ass 4.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 3 Univ. of Essex 0, Tiptree Jobserve 1 Hatfield Peverel 2, West Bergholt 4 Dedham OB 2.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 3 Bradfield Rovers 0, Boxted Lodgers 2 Lawford Lads 3, Gosfield Utd 3 Foxash Social 3, Kirby Ath 2 Mersea Is 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus