Saturday, December 10

Blue Square

South: Dover v Bromley, Eastleigh v Thurrock, Woking v Sutton Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Margate, Canvey Is v Horsham, Cray Wanderers v Bury Town (subject to Trophy replay), Lewes v Concord Rangers, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Hendon, Wealdstone v Metropolitan Police (subject to Trophy replay).

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Romford, Cheshunt v Heybridge Swifts, Grays Ath v Waltham Abbey, Gt Wakering Rovers v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Soham Town Rangers, Leiston v Enfield Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Tilbury, Needham Market v Chatham Town, Redbridge v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Harlow (subject to Trophy replay), Ware v Potters Bar Town.


You may also want to watch:


Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Dereham Town, CRC v Hadleigh Utd, Diss Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ely City v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers, Gt Yarmouth Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Haverhill Rovers v Norwich Utd, Mildenhall Town v Gorleston, Walsham le Willows v Wsbech Town, Wroxham v Newmarket Town.

Most Read

Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press v Downham Town, Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Halstead Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Long Melford v Debenham LC, March Town Utd v Thetford Town, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Team Bury v Fakenham Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Halstead Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v AFC Sudbury, Hadleigh Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Heybridge Swifts v Long Melford, Stanway Rovers v FC Clacton, Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Wivenhoe Town v Brantham Ath.

North Division: Debenham LC v Gorleston, Dereham Town v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Wanderers v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Stowmarket Town, Thetford Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Whitton Utd v Diss Town, Woodbridge Town v Needham Market.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town v Hannakins Farm (at Hannakins Farm), Frenford Senior v Galleywood, Harold Hill v Westhamians (ECFA match), Hutton v Harold Wood Ath, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, M & B Club v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Buckhurst Hill.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Thurrock Res, Benfleet v Epping, Old Chelmsfordians v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Ongar Town v Runwell Hospital, Southminster St Leonards v Lakeside, Wadham Lodge v Sandon Royals.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Upminster, Castle Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Forest Glade v Sungate, Leigh Ramblers v Ryan FC, Old Southendian v Broomfield, Roydon v Springfield.

Senior Division Three: Debden Sports v Shenfield AFC, Newham Utd v Writtle, Old Barkabbeyans v Ramsden, Stambridge Utd v Catholic Utd, Toby v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Rayleigh Town, Canning Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Epping v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Frenford Senior, Ramsden v Hutton, Upminster v M & B Club, Westhamians v Aldborough Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Leigh Ramblers, Galleywood v Castle Utd, Runwell Hospital v Southminster St Leonards, Sandon Royals v Debden Sports, Springfield v Old Chelmsfordians, White Ensign v Herongate Ath.

Reserve Division Three: Catholic Utd v Stambridge Utd, Chingford Ath v Newham Utd, Lakeside v Toby, Leytonstone Utd v Burnham Ramblers A, Shenfield AFC v Old Southendian, Writtle v Old Barkabbeyans.

Essex Senior

League: Bethnal Green Utd v Basildon Utd, Barking v Enfield 1893, Eton Manor v Barkingside, Haringey & W’ham v Witham Town, Sawbridgeworth Town v London APSA, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Bowers & Pitsea, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserve Division: Barkingside v Stansted, Bowers & Pitsea v Barking, Burnham Ramblers v Gt Wakering Rovers, Hullbridge Sports v Grays Ath, Tilbury v Takeley.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Haughley Utd, Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Market, Melton St Audrys v Framlingham Town, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Stanton v Woodbridge Ath.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Westerfield Utd, BT Trimley v Stonham Aspal, Coplestonians v Henley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports, St Johns v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v Cockfield Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, Felixstowe Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports, Woodbridge Ath v Stanton.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Framlingham Town v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Haughley Utd, Mendlesham v BT Trimley, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Exiles, Stonham Aspal v Wickham Market, Thurston v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Gt Blakenham, Bildeston Rangers v Bramford Road OB, Claydon v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Somersham, Parkside Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Sporting 87 v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Claydon Res, Elmswell v Waterside, St Clements Hospital v Coddenham, Tattingstone Utd v AFC Hoxne, Walsham le Willows A v John Bull Utd, Willis v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Aldeburgh Town, Cedars Park v Felixstowe Harpers, Stradbroke Utd v St Clements Hospital Res, Ufford Sports v AFC Crowley Res, Woolverstone Utd v Sporting 87 Res.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Coddenham Res v Sproughton Utd, Dennington Utd v Cedars Park Res, FC Adhara v Sproughton Sports Res, Salvation Army Res v Elmswell Res, Stonham Aspal A v Shotley.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Waterside Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Willis Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Tattingstone Utd Res, Somersham Res v Halesworth Town Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Gas Recreation, Dedham Old Boys v Harwich & Parkeston, Hedinghams Utd v Lawford Lads, Holland FC v Gt Bentley, Newbury Forest v University of Essex, West Bergholt v Rowhedge, White Notley v Hatfield Peverel, Wormingford Wdrs v Lt Oakley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Bradfield Rovers v Mersea Island, Clacton Utd v Rayne, Coggeshall Town v Maldon St Marys, Earls Colne v Barnston AFC, Haverhill Sports Association v St Osyth, Kirby Ath v Gosfield Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Holland FC, Gt Bentley v Tiptree Jobserve, Hatfield Peverel v Dedham Old Boys, Lt Oakley v Earls Colne, Rowhedge v Alresford Colne Rgs, University of Essex v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Foxash Social v Kirby Ath, Gosfield Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Harwich & Parkeston v Hedinghams Utd, Lawford Lads v Barnston AFC, Mersea Island v White Notley.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One KO Cup (ko 1.30pm): Westbury Utd v Ixworth Raiders, Garboldisham v St Edmunds, Lawshall Swan v Glad Abbott, Mildenhall Utd v Bartons.

Division Two KO Cup (ko 1.30pm): Barons 1985 v Bury Rovers, Beck Row Res v Elephant & Castle,

RF Saints v Tollgate Inn, Wickhambrook v Sporting 87 A.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Black Boy v Barningham.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus