Saturday, December 1

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Ebbsfleet Utd v Grimsby, Forest Green v Nuneaton, Gateshead v Newport County, Hyde v Woking, Kidderminster v Wrexham, Stockport County v Southport, Tamworth v Dartford.

South Division: Bath City v Eastbourne Borough, Billericay v Dover, Boreham Wood v Weston-S-Mare, Eastleigh v Welling, Havant and W v Bromley, Hayes & Yeading v AFC Hornchurch, Maidenhead Utd v Salisbury, Staines Town v Sutton Utd, Truro City v Tonbridge Angels.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Bury Town, Canvey Is v Kingstonian, Enfield Town v Lowestoft Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Margate, Leiston v East Thurrock Utd, Thurrock v Concord Rangers, Wealdstone v Hendon, Whitehawk v Harrow Borough, Wingate & Finchley v Metropolitan Police.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Witham Town, Aveley v Ilford, Brentwood Town v Wroxham, Chatham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Cheshunt v Romford, Grays Ath v Ware, Harlow Town v Waltham Abbey, Heybridge Swifts v Soham Town Rangers, Potters Bar Town v Thamesmead Town, Redbridge v Needham Market, Waltham Forest v Tilbury.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Thetford Town, CRC v Diss Town, FC Clacton v Kirkley & Pakefield, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Godmanchester Rovers v Norwich Utd, Gorleston v Mildenhall Town, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Wisbech Town v Dereham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Ely City.

First Division: Fakenham Town v Downham Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Long Melford v Braintree Town, March Town Utd v Debenham LC, Saffron Walden Town v Halstead Town, Stowmarket Town v Cambridge Univ. Press, Swaffham Town v Newmarket Town, Team Bury v Ipswich Wanderers, Whitton Utd v Cornard Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree v Gorleston, Needham Market v FC Clacton, Stanway Rovers v Gt Yarmouth Town, Witham Town v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Diss Town v AFC Sudbury, Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Whitton Utd, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Walsham le Willows v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Third Round: Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Barkingside, Bowers & Pitsea v Bethnal Green Utd, Clapton v Eton Manor, Enfield 1893 v Stansted, Gt Wakering Rovers v Burnham Ramblers, Hullbridge Sports v London Bari, Sawbridgeworth Town v Haringey & W’Ham, Southend Manor v Basildon Utd, Sporting Bengal v London APSA.

Reserve Division East: E Thurrock Utd v Thurrock, Stansted v Gt Wakering Rovers, Takeley v Bowers & Pitsea, Tilbury v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserve Division West: Enfield 1893 v Grays Ath, London APSA v Barking.

Reserve Division Shield

Second Round, Second Leg: Waltham Abbey v Burnham Ramblers.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Ipswich Ath, Melton St Audrys v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Stanton v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Felixstowe Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham, St Johns v Framlingham Town, Trimley Red Devils v AFC Crowley, Wenhaston Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v BT Trimley, Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Saxmundham Sports v Stanton.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Somersham, Parkside Utd v Waterside, Salvation Army v Bildeston Rangers, Sproughton Sports v AFC Hoxne, Stonham Aspal v Claydon, Stowupland Falcons v Bramford Road Old Boys, Thurston v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Elmswell, Cedars Park v Aldeburgh Town, Halesworth Town v Stonham Aspal Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Coplestonians ‘A’, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Bartons, Willis v Gt Blakenham.

Division Four: Adhara v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, AFC Hoxne Res v St Clements Hospital, Claydon Res v Witnesham Wasps, Felixstowe Harpers v Cedars Park Res, Stradbroke Utd v Benhall St Mary Res, Ufford Sports v Sizewell Ass.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Woolverstone Utd, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Kesgrave Kestrels, Somersham Res v Salvation Army Res, Sproughton Utd v Stowupland Falcons Res, Waterside Res v St Johns Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’.

Division Six: Chantry Grasshoppers v Tattingstone Utd Res, Elmswell Res v AFC Titans, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Shotley v Willis Res, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Halesworth Town Res.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Two: Achilles Res v Melton St Audrys Res, AFC Crowley Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Crane Sports Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, East Bergholt Utd Res v Coplestonians Res, Felixstowe Utd Res v Wickham Market Res, Grundisburgh Res v Framlingham Town Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Old Newton Utd Res, Leiston St Margarets Res v Bramford Utd Res.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Knock Out Cup Round Two: Dedham Old Boys v Little Oakley.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Round One: Coggeshall Town Res v West Bergholt Res, Gas Recreation Res v Little Oakley Res, Holland FC Res v Great Bentley Res, Bradfield Rovers Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Boxted Lodgers Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Lawford Lads, Earls Colne v Hedinghams Utd, Hatfield Peverel v Harwich & Parkeston, University of Essex v Gas Recreation, West Bergholt v Holland FC, White Notley v Haverhill Sports Association.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Tiptree Jobserve, Boxted Lodgers v Coggeshall Town, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Clacton Utd, Gosfield Utd v Tollesbury, Kirby Ath v Foxash Social, Rayne v Bradfield Rovers, Wormingford Wanderers v Mersea Island.

Reserve Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v Gosfield Utd, University of Essex v Dedham Old Boys.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Hatfield Peverel, Hedinghams Utd v Kirby Ath, Lawford Lads v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Mersea Island v White Notley.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One KO Cup (1.30pm): Barham Ath v Homeguard, St Edmunds v Beck Row.

Division Two K/O Cup Semi Final (1.30pm): Wickhambrook v Beck Row Res, Elephant & Castle v Punch 68.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter