Saturday, December 8

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Cambridge Utd 3 Gateshead 0, Dartford 2 Lincoln City 4, Forest Green 1 Macclesfield 1, Grimsby 2 Tamworth 0, Hyde 2 AFC Telford 1, Kidderminster 3 Newport County 2, Luton 3 Alfreton Town 0, Mansfield 4 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Southport 0 Braintree Town 2, Woking 1 Stockport 0, Wrexham 6 Nuneaton 1.

South: Basingstoke 1 Tonbridge Angels 0, Billericay 2 Bath City 0, Boreham Wood 0 Truro City 0, Bromley 1 Farnborough 3, Dorchester 0 Sutton Utd 1, Dover 2 Eastleigh 0, Havant and W 3v Staines Town 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Eastbourne Borough 2, Salisbury 3 Chelmsford 2, Welling 3 Hayes & Yeading 0, Weston-S-Mare 1 AFC Hornchurch 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Godmanchester Rovers 9 Wivenhoe Town 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Mildenhall Town 3, Norwich Utd 0 Diss Town 2, Stanway Rovers 0 Haverhill Rovers 0, Thetford Town 1 Gorleston 2, Walsham le Willows 3 CRC 2, Woodbridge Town 5 FC Clacton 2.


You may also want to watch:


First Division: Braintree Town Res v Swafham Town (pp), Cambridge Univ Press v Saffron Walden Town (pp), Debenham LC 1 Fakenham Town 2, Downham Town 1 Newmarket Town 3, Halstead Town 6 Long Melford 0, Ipswich Wanderers v Gt Yarmouth Town (A), Team Bury v Cornard Utd (pp), Whitton Utd 3 Stowmarket Town 0.

FA Vase

Most Read

Third Round Proper: Bethnal Green Utd v Ely City (pp), Brightlingsea Regent 2 Brantham Ath 3, Hadleigh Utd 2 Oxhey Jets 0, Haverhill Sports Association 3 Peacehaven & Telscombe 4, Thackley 2 Wisbech Town 4.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston 6 Lowestoft Town 1, Gt Yarmouth Town 3 FC Clacton 0, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers (pp), Heybridge Swifts v Dereham Town (pp), Witham Town v Maldon & Tiptree (pp).

First Division: Brantham Ath v Ipswich Wanderers (pp), Long Melford 2 Halstead Town 3, Newmarket Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 2, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd (pp), Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd (pp).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock Out Cup Quarter-Final: University of Essex 4 Clacton Utd 1, White Notley 6 Bradfield Rovers 0.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 0 West Bergholt 6, Gas Recreation 4 Harwich & Parkeston 3, Great Bentley 0 Hatfield Peverel 3, Hedinghams Utd 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 1, Holland FC 7 Lawford Lads 1, Little Oakley 2 Earls Colne 2.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Barnston AFC 2, Coggeshall Town 4 Foxash Social 0, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Gosfield Utd (pp), Mersea Island v Tiptree Jobserve (pp), Tollesbury 4 Kirby Ath 1, Wormingford Wanderers v Rayne (pp).

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 2 University of Essex 0, Earls Colne v Little Oakley (pp), Gosfield Utd v Holland FC (pp), Harwich & Parkeston v Great Bentley (pp), Tiptree Jobserve v Dedham Old Boys (pp), West Bergholt 7 Coggeshall Town 2.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Hedinghams Utd (pp), Bradfield Rovers 2 Boxted Lodgers 7, Foxash Social 0 Mersea Island 0, Hatfield Peverel 2 Lawford Lads 4, Kirby Ath v White Notley (pp).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 4 Stanton 5, Grundisburgh 1 Old Newton Utd 1, Ipswich Ath 2 Wickham Market 1.

Division One: AFC Crowley 2 Ransomes Sports 1, Bramford Utd 3 Cockfield Utd 0, Framlingham Town 3 Wenhaston Utd 0, Trimley Red Devils 1 Westerfield Utd 2.

Intermediate Division A: Haughley Utd Trimley Red Devils, Henley Ath 2 Capel Plough 2, Old Newton Utd 6 Ipswich Ath 2, Ransomes Sports 0 Crane Sports 0, Wenhaston Utd 2 Coplestonians 2.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 4 AFC Crowley 1, Cockfield Utd 1 Bramford Utd 5, Saxmundham Sports 1 Felixstowe Utd 6, Stanton 5 Ipswich Exiles 1, Wickham Market 2 Sporting 87 1.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 1 Waterside 1, Claydon 2 Benhall St Mary 1, Parkside Utd 4v Stonham Aspal 1, Salvation Army 0 Sproughton Sports 6, Somersham 6 Bramford Road Old Boys 2.

Division Three: Bartons 2 Gt Blakenham 2, Coddenham 1 Halesworth Town 3, Coplestonians ‘A’ 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 0, Elmswell 0 Cedars Park 2.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res 1 Claydon Res 1, Felixstowe Harpers 1 Stradbroke Utd 2, St Clements Hospital 4 Tattingstone Utd 2.

Division Five: Stowupland Falcons Res 3 Coddenham Res 1, Waterside Res 7 East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ 0, Woolverstone Utd 4 Somersham Res 2.

Division Six: Old Newton Utd ‘A’ 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 1, Shotley 6 Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 2 Elmswell Res 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barham Ath v Garboldisham (pp), Beck Row 2 Barons 1, Homeguard 4 Sporting 87 A 2, Ram Meadow 1 Westbury 1.

Division Two: Bury Rovers 3 Black Boy (Sat) 5, Elephant & Castle 0 RF Saints 0, Punch 68 v Wortham (pp), Thurston 5 Ram Meadow Res 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter