Saturday, December 15
Blue Square Bet
Premier: Macclesfield 0 Nuneaton 0.
South: AFC Hornchurch 3 Basingstoke 0, Chelmsford v Dorchester (postponed), Eastbourne Borough 1 Salisbury 2, Eastleigh v Billericay (postponed), Farnborough 0 Boreham Wood 3, Staines Town 1 Weston S Mare 1, Truro City 0 Maidenhead 1.
Ryman League
Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 3 Hendon 1, Bury Town 0 Metropolitan Police 2, Carshalton Ath 0 Canvey Is 2, Concord Rangers 3 Lewes 6, East Thurrock Utd 0 Lowestoft Town 2, Leiston 1 Harrow Borough 0, Thurrock 1 Hastings Utd 1, Wealdstone 4 Enfield Town 0, Whitehawk v Margate (abandoned), Wingate & Finchley 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 3.
Division One North: AFC Sudbury 2 Ware 0, Aveley 1 Wroxham 4, Heybridge Swifts 1 Brentwood Town 3, Soham Town Rangers 1 Chatham Town 0, Thamesmead Town 2 Cheshunt 3, Tilbury 2 Needham Market 1, Waltham Forest 1 Potters Bar Town 4, Witham Town 1 Romford 0.
FA Vase
Third Round Proper: Bethnal Green Utd 1 Ely City 3.
Thurlow Nunn League
Premier Division: Brantham Athletic 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Dereham Town 4 CRC 0, Gorleston 10 FC Clacton 2, Hadleigh Utd 1 Godmanchester Rovers 3, Haverhill Rovers 4 Thetford Town 4, Mildenhall Town 0 Walsham-le-Willows 3 Norwich Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 1, Wisbech Town 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Wivenhoe Town 3 Diss Town 0.
First Division: Braintree Town v Cambridge Univ. Press (postponed), Brightlingsea Regent 2 Team Bury 1, Cornard Utd 0 Halstead Town 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 March Town Utd 3, Long Melford 2 Stowmarket Town 2, Saffron Walden Town 1 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Swaffham Town 4 Whitton Utd 2.
Thurlow Nunn Reserve League
Premier Division: FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers (postponed), Lowestoft Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Needham Market v Heybridge Swifts (postponed), Stanway Rovers v Witham Town (postponed).
First Division: Diss Town 1 Walsham-le-Willows 5, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Brantham Ath 2, Halstead Town 1 AFC Sudbury 3, Ipswich Wanderers 0 Saffron Walden Town 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Long Melford 5, Whitton Utd v Hadleigh Utd (postponed), Woodbridge Town v Newmarket Town (postponed).
Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League
Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 1 Little Oakley 0, Earls Colne 1 West Bergholt 3, Harwich & Parkeston 4 White Notley 3, Hatfield Peverel 3 Lawford Lads 0, Haverhill Sports Association 0 Gas Recreation 5, Hedinghams Utd 2 Dedham Old Boys 0, University of Essex 4 Great Bentley 3.
Division One: Barnston AFC 3 Foxash Social 1, Bradfield Rovers 4 Clacton Utd 1, Gosfield Utd 0 Boxted Lodgers 4, Kirby Ath v Wormingford Wanderers (postponed), Tollesbury 8 Mersea Island 0, Rayne 1 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1, Tiptree Jobserve 4 Coggeshall Town 3.
Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 7, Dedham Old Boys 6 Harwich & Parkeston 3, Gas Recreation 8 Earls Colne 0, Great Bentley 5 Tiptree Jobserve 2, Holland FC 3 West Bergholt 0, Little Oakley 4 University of Essex 1.
Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 6 Hatfield Peverel 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Barnston AFC (postponed), Foxash Social 6 Hedinghams Utd 1, Lawford Lads 7 Mersea Island 1, White Notley 6 Bradfield Rovers 2.
Touchline SIL
Senior Division: Coplestonians 2 Ipswich Exiles 0, Leiston St Margarets 1 Grundisburgh 5, Melton St Audrys 0 Felixstowe Utd 4, Old Newton Utd 2 Crane Sports 2, Stanton 5 Capel Plough 1, Wickham Market 0 Haughley Utd 5.
Division One: BT Trimley 1 St Johns 0, Cockfield Utd 0 Sporting 87 3, Henley Athletic 5 AFC Crowley 2, Ransomes Sports 0 Bramford Utd 2, Saxmundham Sports 4 Framlingham Town 0, Westerfield Utd 1 Mendlesham 1.
Intermediate Division A: Achilles 4 Melton St Audrys 1, Capel Plough 0 Wenhaston Utd 2, Grundisburgh 3 Ransomes Sports 3, Haughley Utd 2 Henley Ath 0, Ipswich Ath 0 East Bergholt Utd 2, Trimley Red Devils 3 Coplestonians 2.
Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley 6 Wickham Market 2, Bramford Utd 0 Stanton 0, Framlingham Town 0 Westerfield Utd 7, Ipswich Exiles 2 BT Trimley 0, Sporting 87 4 Cockfield Utd 1.
Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 1 Claydon 3, Benhall St Mary 0 Parkside Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Sproughton Sports 2, Thurston 3 Bildeston Rangers 5.
Division Three: Coplestonians ‘A’ 1 Bartons 8, Gt Blakenham 2 Elmswell 3, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Coddenham 0, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ 0 Halesworth Town 2, Willis 5 Aldeburgh Town 1.
Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 7 Benhall St Mary Res 0, Claydon Res 3 Cedars Park Res 2, Tattingstone Utd 6 Witnesham Wasps 2, Ufford Sports 3 Felixstowe Harpers 2.
Division Five: Coddenham Res 1 Sproughton Utd 3, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ 3 Woolverstone Utd 2, Salvation Army Res 1 Waterside Res 7, Somersham Res 5 Stonham Aspal ‘A’ 0, St Johns Res 4 Kesgrave Kestrels 5.
Division Six: AFC Titans 1 Shotley 3, Bildeston Rangers Res 7 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0 Willis Res 1, Sproughton Sports Res 4 Old Newton Utd ‘A’ 4.
Glasswells St Edmundsbury League
Division 1: Barons v Ram Meadow (postponed), Garboldisham 1 Beck Row 4, St Edmunds 4 Barham Athletic 1, Westbury Utd v Homeguard (postponed)
Division 2: Beck Row Res 1 Elephant & Castle 4, Black Boy (Sat) 3 Thurston 0, Ram Meadow Res 2 Wickhambrook 7
RF Saints 5 Punch 68 2, Wortham v Bury Rovers (postponed)
Essex Senior League
Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Haringey & Waltham Development (postponed), Burnham Ramblers 1 Barking 1, Clapton 0 Barkingside 3, Enfield 1893 v London APSA (postponed), Gt. Wakering Rovers 3 Southend Manor 1, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea (postponed), Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Eton Manor 3, Takeley 2 Stansted 2.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here