Saturday, December 29

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Hereford v Newport County, Braintree Town v Woking, Dartford v Cambridge Utd, Lincoln City v Gateshead, Luton v Ebbsfleet Utd, Mansfield v Grimsby, Nuneaton v Alfreton Town, Southport v Hyde, Stockport v AFC Telford,

Wrexham v Tamworth, Forest Green v Kidderminster.

South: AFC Hornchurch v Billericay, Bath City v Dorchester, Chelmsford v Boreham Wood, Eastleigh v Havant and W, Farnborough v Salisbury, Hayes & Yeading v Basingstoke,

Staines Town v Maidenhead Utd, Sutton Utd v Welling, Tonbridge Angels v Bromley, Truro City v Weston-S-Mare.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Hendon, East Thurrock Utd v Bognor Regis Town, Hampton & Richmond v Canvey Island, Harrow Borough v Cray Wanderers, Leiston v Wealdstone, Lewes v Thurrock, Margate v Kingstonian, Metropolitan Police v Lowestoft Town, Whitehawk v Enfield Town, Wingate & Finchley v Hastings Utd.

Most Read

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Harlow Town,

Aveley v Cheshunt, Brentwood Town v Thamesmead Town, Chatham Town v Grays Ath, Heybridge Swifts v Redbridge,

Potters Bar Town v Needham Market, Soham Town Rangers v Maldon & Tiptree, Waltham Forest v Wroxham, Ware v Tilbury, Witham Town v Waltham Abbey.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Walsham le Willows, Dereham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Diss Town v Gorleston, Hadleigh Utd v FC Clacton, Haverhill Rovers v Ely City, Mildenhall Town v Thetford Town, Norwich Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Wisbech Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v CRC, Woodbridge Town v Stanway Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Braintree Town Res, Debenham LC v Cambridge Univ. Press, Gt Yarmouth Town v Downham Town, Halstead Town v Team Bury, Long Melford v Brightlingsea Regent, March Town Utd v Fakenham Town, Swaffham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Whitton Utd v Newmarket Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Witham Town, Gorleston v Dereham Town, Lowestoft Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Leiston, Needham Market v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v Heybridge Swifts.

First Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Diss Town, Newmarket Town v AFC Sudbury, Saffron Walden Town v Wivenhoe Town, Stowmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v Woodbridge Town.

Touchline SIL

Division Two: Stowupland Falcons v Bildeston Rangers .

Division Four: Witnesham Wasps v Sizewell Ass.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Representative Friendly matches: Representative XI v Haverhill Sports Association.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Gosfield Utd, Coggeshall Town v Barnston AFC, Foxash Social v Clacton Utd, Mersea Island v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Rayne v Kirby Ath, Tiptree Jobserve v Boxted Lodgers, Wormingford Wanderers v Tollesbury.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v West Bergholt, Dedham Old Boys v Holland FC, Earls Colne v Gosfield Utd, Gas Recreation v Tiptree Jobserve, Great Bentley v Coggeshall Town, Little Oakley v Harwich & Parkeston.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Foxash Social, Boxted Lodgers v Kirby Ath, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Mersea Island, Hatfield Peverel v Bradfield Rovers, White Notley v Lawford Lads.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v M & B Club, Manford Way v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Aldborough Ath, Southminster St Leonards v Westhamians.

Senior Division One: Old Chelmsfordians v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Old Southendian v Herongate Ath, Ongar Town v Benfleet.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Broomfield, Castle Utd v Lakeside, Epping v Leigh Ramblers, Old Barkabbeyans v Newham Utd.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Stambridge Utd, Ramsden Scotia v LOASS, Sungate v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division One: Debden Sports v Manford Way, Hutton v Canning Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Aldborough Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Herongate Ath v Newham Utd, Leigh Ramblers v Old Chelmsfordians, White Ensign v Catholic Utd.

Reserve Division Three: Benfleet v Sungate, Stambridge Utd v Ramsden Scotia.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Achilles v Sproughton Sports, AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Exiles, Benhall St Mary v Grundisburgh, Capel Plough v Wickham Market, Claydon v Stonham Aspal, Cockfield Utd v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd (being played at Copleston Sports Centre), East Bergholt Utd v Henley Ath, Ipswich Ath v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Utd, Melton St Audrys v Old Newton Utd, Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets, Parkside Utd v Framlingham Town, Westerfield Utd v St Johns, Willis v Stanton.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter