Saturday, December 22

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford v Luton, Alfreton Town v Barrow, Cambridge Utd v Nuneaton, Ebbsfleet Utd v Hereford, Gateshead v Stockport County, Hyde v Mansfield, Kidderminster v Dartford, Macclesfield v Lincoln City, Newport County v Braintree Town, Tamworth v Southport, Woking v Forest Green.

South: Basingstoke v Staines Town, Billericay v Eastbourne Borough, Boreham Wood v Hayes & Yeading, Bromley v Chelmsford, Dorchester v Farnborough, Dover v AFC Hornchurch, Havant & Waterlooville v Bath City, Maidenhead Utd v Sutton Utd, Salisbury v Truro City, Welling v Tonbridge Angels, Weston S Mare v Eastleigh.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Leiston, Canvey Is v Bury Town, Carshalton Ath v Wingate & Finchley, Enfield Town v Metropolitan Police, Hastings Utd v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Whitehawk, Kingstonian v Concord Rangers, Lowestoft Town v Margate, Thurrock v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Wealdstone v Lewes.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt v Brentwood Town, Grays Ath v AFC Sudbury, Harlow Town v Witham Town, Ilford v Ware, Maldon & Tiptree v Potters Bar Town, Needham Market v Chatham Town, Redbridge v Waltham Forest, Thamesmead Town v Heybridge Swifts, Tilbury v Aveley, Waltham Abbey v Soham Town Rangers, Wroxham v Romford.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Diss Town v Mildenhall Town, Ely City v Dereham Town, FC Clacton v Hadleigh Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Gorleston v Brantham Ath, Kirkley & Pakefield v Woodbridge Town, Stanway Rovers v Norwich Utd, Thetford Town v CRC, Walsham le Willows v Wisbech Town.

First Division: Cambridge Univ Press v Long Melford, Downham Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Halstead Town v Newmarket Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Cornard Utd, Stowmarket Town v Braintree Town Res, Swaffham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Team Bury v Whitton Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Stanway Rovers, Dereham Town v Needham Market, Haverhill Rovers v Maldon & Tiptree, Leiston v Heybridge Swifts, Witham Town v Lowestoft Town.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v AFC Sudbury, Long Melford v Ipswich Wanderers, Newmarket Town v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Diss Town, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Basildon Utd, Bethnal Green Utd v Sporting Bengal Utd, Bowers & Pitsea v Burnham Ramblers, Haringey & Waltham v Barkingside, Hullbridge Sports v London Bari, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley, Southend Manor v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Stansted, East Thurrock Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Gt Wakering Rovers v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Tilbury, Thurrock v Canvey Is.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Coplestonians v Melton St Audrys, Crane Sports v Wickham Market, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Saxmundham Sports, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Bramford Utd, Ransomes Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v BT Trimley, St Johns v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Henley Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Leiston St Margarets, BT Trimley v Felixstowe Utd, Mendlesham v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Sporting 87, Stanton v AFC Crowley, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Stowupland Falcons, Bildeston Rangers v Bacton Utd 89, Bramford Road OB v Benhall St Mary, Salvation Army v Stonham Aspal, Somersham v Claydon, Sproughton Sports v Parkside Utd, Thurston v Waterside.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Coplestonians A, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Walsham le Willows A, Bartons v Tacket Street BBOB, Cedars Park v Coddenham, Halesworth Town v Willis, Stonham Aspal Res v Gt Blakenham.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res v Adhara, Bramford Road OB Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Claydon Res v Ufford Sports, Felixstowe Harpers v Sizewell Ass, St Clements Hospital v Stradbroke Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Cedars Park Res.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Waterside Res, Sproughton Utd v Somersham Res, Stonham Aspal A v Salvation Army Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Woolverstone Utd v East Bergholt Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Sproughton Sports Res, Old Newton Utd A v Bildeston Rangers Res, Shotley v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Chantry Grasshoppers, Willis Res v Halesworth Town Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter