Saturday, December 7

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton v Luton, Barnet v Dartford, Chester v Braintree, Halifax v Salisbury postponed, Forest Green v Grimsby, Gateshead v Aldershot, Hereford v Nuneaton, Tamworth v Cambridge postponed, Welling v Hyde postponed, Woking v Kidderminster postponed.

South Division: Bath City v Boreham Wood, Bromley v Farnborough, Chelmsford City v Basingstoke Town, Concord Rgs v Gosport Borough, Eastbourne Borough v Weston-Super-Mare, Eastleigh v Dover Ath postponed, Ebbsfleet v Whitehawk, Havant & Waterlooville v Dorchester Town, Hayes & Yeading v Tonbridge Angels, Staines Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Sutton Utd v Maidenhead Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Lewes, Bognor Regis Town v Margate, Canvey Island v East Thurrock Utd, Enfield Town v Carshalton Ath, Grays Ath v Harrow Borough, Hendon v AFC Hornchurch, Kingstonian v Cray Wdrs, Lowestoft Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Maidstone Utd v Bury Town, Thamesmead Town v Leiston, Wealdstone v Metropolitan Police, Wingate & Finchley v Dulwich Hamlet.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Barkingside v Soham Town Rgs, Brentwood Town v Burnham Ramblers, Chatham Town v Redbridge, Cheshunt v Wroxham, Dereham Town v Thurrock, Harlow Town v Aveley, Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Forest, Maldon & Tiptree v Erith & Belvedere, Romford v Tilbury, Waltham Abbey v AFC Sudbury, Ware v Needham Market, Witham Town v VCD Ath.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Walsham-le-Willows, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton, Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town, Stanway Rovers v Diss Town, Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Swaffham Town, Braintree Town Res v March Town Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town, Saffron Walden Town v Downham Town, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Team Bury v Fakenham Town.

FA Vase Third Round Proper: Brightlingsea Regent v Colney Heath, Great Wakering Rovers v Hullbridge Sports, Hadleigh Utd v Welwyn Garden City, Haringey Borough v Brantham Ath, Norwich Utd v Erith Town.

Suffolk FA Senior Cup Quarter Final: Achilles v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wdrs v Capel Plough, Lakenheth v Grundisburgh, Whitton Utd v Haverhill Borough.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Newmarket Town v Long Melford.

Chell Trophy North Group: Diss Town Res v Lowestoft Town Res

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Quarter Final: Felixstowe Harpers v Wenhaston Utd, Walsham-le-Willows v Wickham Market, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Clapton v Barking, Enfield 1893 v Tower Hamlets, Ilford v Greenhouse London, London APSA v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v FC Romania, Southend Manor v Eton Manor, Sporting Bengal Utd v Stansted.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Southend Manor, Thurrock v Canvey Island, Tilbury v Great Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division West: London APSA Reserves v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserve Division Shield Second Round Proper: Bowers & Pitsea Reserves v AFC Hornchurch, East Thurrock Utd v Chelmsford City, Romford v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Crane Sports v Ipswich Valley Rgs, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Melton St Audrys v Wickham Market, Stanton v Westerfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: AFC Crowley v St Johns, Bramford Utd v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v Claydon, Parkside Utd v Henley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Ransomes Sports, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Ath, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division A: Grundisburghv Coplestonians, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Crane Sports, Ransomes Sports v AFC Crowley, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Mendlesham, Claydon v Bramford Utd, Framlingham Town v Saxmundham Sports, Henley Ath v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Exiles, St Johns v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bartons, Aldeburgh Town v Salvation Army, Bacton Utd 89 v Somersham, Cockfield Utd v Benhall St Mary, Stonham Aspal v Cedars Park, Stowupland Falcons v Bildeston Rgs, Trimley Red Devils v Sproughton Sports.

Division Three: Adhara v Bramford Road Old Boys, Coplestonians A v Tacket Street BBOB, Elmswell v Boxford Rovers, Thurston v Halesworth Town, Walsham Le Willows A v AFC Hoxne Res, Willis v Trimley Red Devils Res.

Division Four: Barham Ath v Witnesham Wasps, Cedars Park Res v Tattingstone Utd, Coddenham v St Clements Hospital, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Woolverstone Utd, Somersham Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Waterside v Cockfield Utd Res.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Sizewell Associates, East Bergholt Utd A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Halesworth Town Res v Old Newton Utd A, Shotley v Stowupland Falcons Res, Sproughton Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Tattingstone Utd Res v Elmswell Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res v AFC Titans, Chantry Grasshoppers v Stowupland Falcons A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Stonham Aspal A (2pm), Salvation Army Res v AFC Elmsett, Sporting 87 A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Sproughton Sports Res v Ufford Sports Res.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Black Boy (Sat) v Garboldisham, Ram Meadow v Barons, Westbury v Coddenham.

Division Two: Elephant & Castle v Wortham, Walsham Le Willows B v Beck Row, Bury Rovers v Wickhambrook, AFC Hoxne v Bury Wdrs.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter