Saturday, December 21

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 6 Tamworth 0, Alfreton 2 Dartford 1, Braintree v Macclesfield postponed, Chester 3 Lincoln City 3, Halifax 1 Forest Green 0, Hereford 1 Cambridge 0, Hyde 0 Barnet 1, Luton 4 Gateshead 2, Nuneaton 0 Woking 2, Salisbury 1 Southport 1, Welling 1 Wrexham 1.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford 5 Basingstoke Town 3, Concord Rgs v Havant & Waterlooville postponed, Eastleigh v Chelmsford City postponed, Ebbsfleet 2 Sutton Utd 0, Farnborough v Dorchester Town postponed, Gosport Borough v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Hayes & Yeading v Bath City postponed, Staines Town 2 Dover Ath 2, Tonbridge Angels v Maidenhead Utd postponed, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Bromley 1, Whitehawk 0 Boreham Wood 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Harrow Borough postponed, Bury Town 0 East Thurrock Utd 0, Carshalton Ath v Wingate & Finchley postponed, Cray Wdrs v Leiston postponed, Grays Ath v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Kingstonian 3 Canvey Island 1, Lewes v AFC Hornchurch postponed, Lowestoft Town 2 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Margate 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2, Metropolitan Police v Enfield Town postponed, Wealdstone 1 Maidstone Utd 1.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Thurrock 1, Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree postponed, Burnham Ramblers 0 Waltham Abbey 2, Chatham Town v Ware postponed, Cheshunt 2 Barkingside 0, Harlow Town 1 Soham Town Rgs 2, Heybridge Swifts v Dereham Town postponed, Redbridge v Erith & Belvedere postponed, Romford v Needham Market postponed, VCD Ath v Waltham Forest postponed, Witham Town v Tilbury postponed, Wroxham 3 Aveley 4.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Haverhill Rovers 2, CRC v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Ely City 0 Hadleigh Utd 5, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Diss Town 1, Mildenhall Town 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Newmarket Town 1 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Thetford Town 4 FC Clacton 4, Walsham-le-Willows 0 Stanway Rovers 3, Wivenhoe Town v Gorleston postponed, Woodbridge Town 0 Norwich Utd 3.

First Division: Debenham LC 2 March Town Utd 0, Dereham Town Res 2 Team Bury 2, Fakenham Town 1 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Cornard Utd 1, Haverhill Borough 3 Halstead Town 1, Ipswich Wdrs 12 Downham Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Whitton Utd 2, Swaffham Town 0 Braintree Town Res 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Lowestoft Town postponed, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Stanway Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town postponed.

First Division: Diss Town v Whitton Utd postponed, Hadleigh Utd 3 Woodbridge Town 3, Long Melford 2 Saffron Walden Town 4.

Chell Trophy East Group: Stowmarket Town Res v Ipswich Wdrs Res postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Greenhouse London, Clapton v London Bari, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Haringey Borough v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers, Ilford v Tower Hamlets, London APSA v Basildon Utd, Southend Manor v Stansted, Sporting Bengal Utd v FC Romania. All matches postponed.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Canvey Island v Tilbury postponed, East Thurrock Utd v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Thurrock 2 Hullbridge Sports 1.

Reserve Division West: AFC Hornchurch v Romford, Chelmsford City v Clapton. All matches postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Capel Plough 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Old Newton Utd 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Melton St Audrys 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 3 Coplestonians 1, Leiston St Margarets 0 Grundisburgh 8, Stanton 3 Crane Sports 7, Wenhaston Utd 1 Haughley Utd 3, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market postponed.

Division One: AFC Crowley 4 Ransomes Sports 1, Bramford Utd 2 St Johns 1, Claydon 5 Parkside Utd 3, Framlingham Town 4 Mendlesham 3, Henley Ath 4 Sporting 87 0, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Ath postponed.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Coplestonians postponed, Grundisburgh 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, Haughley Utd 1 Achilles 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs 6 Ransomes Sports 1, Melton St Audrys v AFC Crowley postponed, Old Newton Utd 5 Wenhaston Utd 2.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Bramford Utd postponed, Framlingham Town 4 Stanton 10, Saxmundham Sports 1 Henley Ath 2, Wickham Market 4 Leiston St Margarets 3.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 2 Aldeburgh Town 0, Benhall St Mary 3 Stonham Aspal 0, Cockfield Utd 1 Bartons 4, Salvation Army 2 Cedars Park 5, Sproughton Sports v Somersham postponed, Stowupland Falcons 1 Bacton Utd 89 0, Trimley Red Devils 4 Bildeston Rgs 2.

Division Three: Boxford Rovers 2 Adhara 3, Bramford Road Old Boys 5 Trimley Red Devils Res 0, Coplestonians A 3 Ufford Sports 0, Elmswell v Willis postponed, Tacket Street BBOB v Halesworth Town postponed, Thurston 1 Walsham Le Willows A 4.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res 1 Waterside 4, Cedars Park Res 0 Witnesham Wasps 2, Coddenham 5 Woolverstone Utd 4, Somersham Res 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 1, Stonham Aspal Res 2 Cockfield Utd Res 1, Stradbroke Utd 1 Barham Ath 8.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 7 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 4 Elmswell Res 3, East Bergholt Utd A 1 Sproughton Utd 2, Halesworth Town Res 2 Shotley 3, Old Newton Utd A 2 Benhall St Mary Res 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 1 Sizewell Associates 4.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 0 Stowupland Falcons A 6, Bildeston Rgs Res 5 Sproughton Sports Res 6, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2 AFC Titans 2, Shotley Res 1 Salvation Army Res 5, Sporting 87 A v AFC Elmsett postponed, Ufford Sports Res 2 Stonham Aspal A 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Round One: Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley postponed.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Lawford Lads postponed, Barnston AFC v Harwich & Parkeston postponed, Coggeshall Town 6 Dedham Old Boys 2, Holland FC 5 Great Bentley 1, Tollesbury 3 Gas Recreation 5, West Bergholt 5 Earls Colne 0, White Notley 8 Tiptree Jobserve 0.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2 Alresford Colne Rgs Res 5, Clacton Utd v Panfield Bell postponed, Gosfield Utd 2 Kirby Ath 2, Hedinghams Utd v Wormingford Wdrs postponed, Little Oakley Res 2 Rayne 0, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers postponed.

Division Two: Colne Engaine 4 Holland FC Res 2, Dedham Old Boys Res v Gas Recreation Res postponed, Earls Colne Res v Boxted Lodgers Res postponed, Great Bentley Res 4 Barnston AFC Res 5, Harwich & Parkeston Res v Coggeshall Town postponed.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Gosfield Utd Res 2, Bures Utd v Team Brantham postponed, FC Clacton Res v Hatfield Peverel Res postponed, Lawford Lads Res 0 Mersea Island Res 0.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One KO Cup First Leg: Barons 5 Westbury Utd 2, Ram Meadow 1 Coddenham 4. Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division Two KO Cup First Leg: Ram Meadow Res 1 Elephant & Castle 2, Bury Rovers 3 Bury Wdrs 0, AFC Hoxne A 3 Walsham Le Willows B 1, Wickhambrook 2 Thurston Res 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus