Saturday, December 28

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Welling, Alfreton v Southport, Braintree v Tamworth, Chester v Gateshead, Dartford v Woking, Halifax v Lincoln City, Grimsby v Macclesfield, Hyde v Wrexham, Luton v Kidderminster, Nuneaton v Cambridge, Salisbury v Barnet, Hereford v Forest Green (7.30pm).

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Boreham Wood, Concord Rgs v Chelmsford City, Eastleigh v Bath City, Ebbsfleet v Dover Ath, Farnborough v Havant & Waterlooville, Gosport Borough v Basingstoke Town, Hayes & Yeading v Maidenhead Utd, Staines Town v Sutton Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Eastbourne Borough, Weston-Super-Mare v Dorchester Town, Whitehawk v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Maidstone Utd, Bury Town v AFC Hornchurch, Carshalton Ath v Bognor Regis Town, Cray Wdrs v Dulwich Hamlet, Grays Ath v Wingate & Finchley, Hendon v Leiston, Kingstonian v Harrow Borough, Lewes v East Thurrock Utd, Lowestoft Town v Canvey Island, Margate v Enfield Town, Metropolitan Police v Thamesmead Town, Wealdstone v Hampton & RB.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Brentwood Town v Barkingside, Burnham Ramblers v Tilbury, Chatham Town v Aveley, Cheshunt v Soham Town Rgs, Harlow Town v Thurrock, Heybridge Swifts v Ware, Romford v Erith & Belvedere, VCD Ath v Waltham Abbey, Witham Town v Dereham Town, Wroxham v Waltham Forest.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v CRC, Kirkley & Pakefield v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Norwich Utd v Mildenhall Town, Stanway Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Thetford Town v Newmarket Town.

First Division: Debenham LC v Needham Market Res, Fakenham Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Long Melford v Haverhill Borough, March Town Utd v Downham Town, Stowmarket Town v Braintree Town Res, Whitton Utd v Ipswich Wdrs.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Brightlingsea Regent, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Great Yarmouth Town v Gorleston.

First Division: Saffron Walden Town v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham-le-Willows Res v Lowestoft Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Haringey Borough v Great Wakering Rovers.

Touchline SIL

Division Five: Stowupland Falcons Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Three: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Bacton Utd 89 v Leiston St Margarets, Benhall St Mary v East Bergholt Utd, Cedars Park v Crane Sports (switched to Greshams), Coplestonians v Witnesham Wasps, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Henley Ath, Haughley Utd v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Exiles v Bildeston Rgs, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Westerfield Utd (11.30am), Melton St Audrys v Bartons, Ransomes Sports v Stanton (venue tba), Trimley Red Devils v Trimley Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough, Wickham Market v Bramford Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter