Saturday, December 14

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet v Aldershot postponed, Cambridge v Luton postponed, Dartford v Halifax, Forest Green v Braintree postponed, Gateshead v Welling postponed, Kidderminster v Alfreton, Lincoln City v Nuneaton postponed, Macclesfield v Salisbury, Southport v Grimsby postponed, Tamworth v Hyde postponed, Welling v Hyde postponed, Woking v Chester postponed, Wrexham v Hereford postponed.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Whitehawk postponed, Bath City v Ebbsfleet postponed, Boreham Wood v Weston-Super-Mare, Bromley v Eastleigh, Chelmsford City v Hayes & Yeading, Dorchester Town v Concord Rgs, Dover Ath v Farnborough postponed, Eastbourne Borough v Staines Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Gosport Borough postponed, Sutton Utd v Tonbridge Angels.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Margate, Bognor Regis Town v Wealdstone, Canvey Island v Cray Wdrs, Dulwich Hamlet v Hendon, East Thurrock Utd v Billericay Town, Enfield Town v Kingstonian, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Lewes, Harrow Borough v Bury Town, Leiston v Grays Ath, Maidstone Utd v Carshalton Ath, Thamesmead Town v Lowestoft Town, Wingate & Finchley v Metropolitan Police.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Redbridge, Barkingside v Harlow Town, Dereham Town v Cheshunt, Erith & Belvedere v Brentwood Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Wroxham, Needham Market v Burnham Ramblers, Soham Town Rgs v AFC Sudbury, Thurrock v Chatham Town, Tilbury v VCD Ath, Waltham Abbey v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Forest v Romford, Ware v Witham Town.

The FA Trophy 13-14 - Second Round: Whitstable Town v Ebbsfleet Utd.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Mildenhall Town, Diss Town v Thetford Town, FC Clacton v Walsham-le-Willows, Godmanchester Rovers v CRC, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Newmarket Town v Gorleston, Norwich Utd v Ely City, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Downham Town v Dereham Town Res, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wdrs v Braintree Town Res, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, March Town Utd v Haverhill Borough, Stowmarket Town v Swaffham Town, Team Bury v Needham Market Res, Whitton Ud v Fakenham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Lowestoft Town v Gorleston, Stanway Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent.

First Division: Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham-le-Willows v Great Yarmouth Town.

Chell Trophy West Group: Saffron Walden Town Res v Hadleigh Utd.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Stowmarket Town Res.

Chell Trophy South Group: Witham Town Res v Brantham Ath Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Ilford, Bowers & Pitsea v Sporting Bengal Utd, Enfield 1893 v Hullbridge Sports, FC Romania v Haringey Borough, Great Wakering Rovers v Barking, Greenhouse London v Southend Manor, London Bari v Sawbridgeworth Town, Stansted v Eton Manor, Takeley v Clapton, Tower Hamlets v London APSA.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Canvey Island, Southend Manor v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Takeley.

Reserve Division Shield Round Two: Hullbridge Sports v Tilbury, Sawbridgeworth Town v Great Wakering Rovers.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: White Notley v Alresford Colne Rangers.

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Barnston AFC, Harwich & Parkeston v University of Essex, Holland FC v Gas Recreation, Lawford Lads v Dedham Old Boys, Lt Oakley v Great Bentley, Tiptree Jobserve v West Bergholt, Tollesbury v Coggeshall Town.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Mersea Island, Clacton Utd v Lt Oakley Res, Hedinghams Utd v Hatfield Peverel, Panfield Bell v Boxted Lodgers, Rayne v Kirby Ath, West Bergholt Res v Bradfield Rovers, Wormingford Wanderers v Gosfield Utd.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res v Earls Colne Res, Boxted Lodgers Res v University of Essex Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Gas Recreation Res, Colne Engaine v Harwich & Parkeston Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Holland FC Res, Great Bentley Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v White Notley Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Lawford Lads Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Mersea Island Res, Team Brantham v FC Clacton Res.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Melton St Audrys v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Wickham Market v Achilles.

Division One: Henley Ath v Saxmundham Sports (1pm), Ipswich Ath v Mendlesham (2pm).

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, AFC Crowley v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Ipswich Valley Rgs, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Ipswich Exiles v Henley Ath, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Saxmundham Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd, St Johns v Framlingham Town, Stanton v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Hoxne, Bartons v Stowupland Falcons, Bildeston Rgs v Stonham Aspal, Cedars Park v Benhall St Mary, Salvation Army v Cockfield Utd, Somersham v Trimley Red Devils, Sproughton Sports v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Thurston, Halesworth Town v Willis, Tacket Street BBOB v Boxford Rovers, Trimley Red Devils Res v Great Blakenham, Ufford Sports v Elmswell, Walsham Le Willows A v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Barham Ath, Stonham Aspal Res v Coddenham, Stradbroke Utd v Cedars Park Res, Tattingstone Utd v St Clements Hospital, Woolverstone Utd v Somersham Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Shotley, Benhall St Mary Res v Halesworth Town Res, Elmswell Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Sizewell Associates v East Bergholt Utd A, Sproughton Utd v Tattingstone Utd Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Old Newton Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, AFC Titans v Chantry Grasshoppers, Shotley Res v Ufford Sports Res, Sporting 87 A v Salvation Army Res, Stonham Aspal A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Stowupland Falcons A v Sproughton Sports Res.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Three: St Johns v AFC Crowley.

Gipping Press Cup Quarter Final: Claydon Res v Capel Plough Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup Quarter Final: Bungay Town v Bramford Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield A v Sporting 87, Oulton Broad v Ipswich Exiles, Parkside Utd v Claydon.

Suffolk Primary Cup Quarter Final: Adhara v Thurlow Royal Exchange, AFC Hoxne Res v Waterside, Clare Town v Witnesham Wasps.

Mick McNeil Cup: AFC Hoxne v Bye, Barons v Ram Meadow, Bye v Ram Meadow Res, RF Saints v Beck Row (kick off 1.30pm).

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Kick off 2pm

Division One: Garboldisham v St Edmunds 1965, Black Boy (Sat) v Coddenham.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Ram Meadow Res, Thurston Res v Elephant & Castle, Wortham v Walsham Le Willows B, Wickhambrook v Bury Wdrs.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus