Saturday, December 6

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Chester v Lincoln City postponed, Eastleigh v Grimsby postponed, Forest Green v Altrincham, Gateshead v Woking postponed, Macclesfield v Woking, Macclesfield v Telford postponed, Nuneaton v Alfreton, Southport v Braintree postponed, Torquay v Barnet, Welling v Bristol Rovers.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Stalybridge Celtic, Boston Utd v Brackley Town, Chorley v Colwyn Bay, Gainsborough Trinity v Barrow, Harrogate Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Hyde v North Ferriby Utd, Leamington v Hednesford Town, Solihull Moors v Lowestoft Town, Stockport v Guiseley.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Sutton Utd, Boreham Wood v Hayes & Yeading, Chelmsford City v Hemel Hempstead Town, Concord Rangers v Farnborough, Havant & Waterlooville v Eastbourne Borough, Maidenhead Utd v Ebbsfleet, St Albans City v Bath City, Wealdstone v Staines Town, Weston-Super-Mare v Bromley, Whitehawk v Gosport Borough.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Leiston, Bognor Regis Town v Hendon, Bury Town v Wingate & Finchley, East Thurrock Utd v Margate, Grays Ath v Witham Town, Harrow Borough v Billericay Town, Kingstonian v Leatherhead, Lewes v Tonbridge Angels, Metropolitan Police v Canvey Island, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Dulwich Hamlet, VCD Ath v Enfield Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Aveley, Barkingside v Cray Wdrs, Brightlingsea Regent v Chatham Town, Burnham Ramblers v Redbridge, Cheshunt v Needham Market, Dereham Town v Romford, Great Wakering Rovers v Soham Town Rangers, Harlow Town v Brentwood Town, Heybridge Swifts v Tilbury, Thurrock v Wroxham, Waltham Abbey v Thamesmead Town, Ware v Maldon & Tiptree.

Most Read

The FA Cup 14-15

Second Round: Wrexham v Maidstone Utd (5.30pm) (Live on BBC Wales).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & walton Utd v Whitton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston, Hadleigh Utd v Ely city, Ipswich Wdrs v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Diss Town, Newmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Team Bury, Debenham LC v AFC Sudbury Res, King’s Lynn Town Res v Haverhill Borough, March Town Utd v Cornard Utd, Needham Market Res v Leiston Res, Swaffham Town v Stowmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town Res.

FA Vase: Hullbridge Sports v Great Yarmouth Town, Saffron Walden Town v AFC Dunstable.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Witham Town, Halstead Town v Brighlingsea Regent, Lowestoft Town v Stanway Rovers.

Division One: Diss Town v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd v Wivenhoe Town.

Chell Trophy West Group: Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Topwn.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Quarter Final: Bramford Utd v Crane Sports (1.30pm), Walsham-le-Willows v Long Melford.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Bildeston Rangers.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians, Bungay Town v Ransomes Sports, Cockfield Utd v Oulton Broad, Payton v Ipswich Ath.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Quarter Final: Shotley v Witnesham Wasps.

Norfolk Junior Cup Fourth Round: Gorleston v Mundford.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Haringey Borough v Waltham Forest, Hullbridge Sports v FC Romania postponed, London Bari v Bowers & Pitsea, Newham v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v Basildon Utd, Sporting Bengal Utd v Greenhouse London, Stansted v Tower Hamlets, Takeley v Barking.

Reserves Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Canvey Island v East Thurrock, Redbridge v Takeley, Tower Hamlets v Southend Manor.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Stanton, East Bergholt Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Grundisburgh v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Bramford Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports, Wickham Market v Claydon.

Division One: Framlingham Town v Sporting 87, Mendlesham v Old Newton Utd, Somersham v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Stowupland Falcons, Cedars Park v Adhara, Salvation Army v Bartons, Saxmundham Sports v Bacton Utd 89.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v East Bergholt Utd, Stanton v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Stow Utd, Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham, Trimley Ath v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Framlingham Town, Coplestonians A v AFC Hoxne, Ipswich Ath v Somersham (2pm), Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Wdrs.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Waterside, Elmswell v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Barham Ath, St Clements Hospital v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath v Cockfield Utd Res, Sproughton Utd v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons Res v Cedars Park Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Old Newton Utd A v Halesworth Town Res, Sizewell Associates v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Elmswell Res, Stradbroke Utd v Bildeston Rangers Res, Ufford Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Six: AFC Titans v AFC Elmsett, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Tattingstone Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Salvation Army Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Sporting 87 A, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res.

The St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Barons v Wickhambrook, RF Saints v Homeguard 2014, St Edmunds 1965 v Westbury Utd, Trunk v AFC Hoxne A.

Division Two: Bartons Res v Bury Rovers, Beck Row v Ram Meadow 1st, Wortham 1st v Thurston Res.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy v Walsham Le Willows B, Ram Meadow Res v Bury Wdrs.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy Second Round: White Ensign v Old Bradwell Utd.

London Senior Trophy Second Round: Newham Utd v Sporting Hackney.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Newham Utd, Frenford Senior v Hannakins Farm, Kelvedon Hatch v Manford Way, May & Baker EC v Rayleigh Town, Newbury Forest v Harold Wood Ath, Southminster St Leonards v Springfield, Wadham Lodge v Buckhurst Hill.

Division One: Herongate Ath v Canning Town, Leigh Ramblers v Old Chelmsfordians, Ongar Town v Galleywood, Shenfield AFC v Westhamians.

Division Two: Basildon Town v Toby, Debden Sports v Benfleet, Rochford Town v LOASS, Roydon v Snaresbrook, Runwell Hospital v Old Barkabbeyans, Ryan v Lakeside.

Division Three: East Londoners v Leytonstone Utd, Forest Glade v Catholic Utd, Southend Sports v FC Hamlets POAPC, Stambridge Utd v Ramsden Scotia, Sungate v Broomfield, Upminster v Epping.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus