Saturday, December 27

Ryman League

Premier Division: Enfield Town v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Grays Ath 1 East Thurrock 3, Hendon 3 Wingate & Finchley 1, Lewes 1 Bognor Regis Town 0, Metropolitan Police 1 Harrow Borough 0, Peacehaven & Telscombe 1 Maidstone Utd 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Margate 2, Witham Town v Canvey Island postponed.

North Division: Redbridge v Barkingside postponed, Burnham Ramblers v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Chatham Town 1 Cray Wdrs 0, Dereham Town v Needham Market postponed, Romford v Thurrock postponed, Thamesmead Town 0 Aveley 1, Wroxham 2 Soham Town Rangers 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Diss Town 3 Thetford Town 3, Ely City v Godmanchester Rovers postponed, Fakenham Town 0 Norwich Utd 3, Hadleigh Utd 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Ipswich Wdrs v Whitton Utd postponed, Mildenhall Town 0 Newmarket Town 2, Wivenhoe Town v FC Clacton postponed.


You may also want to watch:


First Division: Debenham LC v Stowmarket Town postponed, Great Yarmouth Town v Swaffham Town abandoned, Halstead Town 1 AFC Sudbury Res 1, Leiston Res v Woodbridge Town postponed, Long Melford Res 3 Braintree Town Res 1, March Town Utd v Downham Town postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Most Read

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd postponed, Gorleston v Lowestoft Town postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Haringey Borough postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Stansted postponed, Clapton v Takeley postponed, Eton Manor v London Bari postponed, FC Romania 4 Newham 0, Greenhouse London v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Ilford v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, Tower Hamlets v Barking postponed, Waltham Forest v Hullbridge Sports postponed.

Reserves Division: Redbridge v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Southend Manor v Canvey Island postponed, Thurrock v Barking postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley postponed.

Touchline SIL

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Benhall St Mary 7 Wickham Market 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Wenhaston Utd 5, Bramford Utd 0 Claydon 1, Capel Plough v Sporting 87 postponed, Crane Sports 2 Henley Ath 2 aet (Henley won 3-1 on pens), Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Bildeston Rangers (home win awarded), Framlingham Town 1 Coplestonians 3, Grundisburgh 1 Haughley Utd 5, Ipswich Ath 5 Witnesham Wasps 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 4 East Bergholt Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets v Bacton United 89 postponed, Old Newton Utd v Mendlesham postponed, Waterside v Stanton postponed, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles postponed.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus